Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14038 Ndls Scl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14038 Ndls Scl Exp train live running status. 14038 Ndls Scl Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Silchar (SCL) on Thu. 14038 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 14038 Ndls Scl Exp from New Delhi is 23:45. The arrival time to Silchar is 19:15. The total distance covered by Ndls Scl Exp is 2350 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Scl Exp - 14038.
Yet to start from New Delhi at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
441 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
636 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
788 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Patliputra
996 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Barauni Jn
1105 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Katihar Jn
1284 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
New Jalpaiguri
1485 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
New Bongaigaon
1762 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Goalpara Town
1842 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
1971 km
07:40
07:40
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
15min
Lumding Jn
2151 km
10:45
10:45
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
15min
New Haflong
2249 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
2320 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Silchar
2350 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14038 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Scl Exp 14038 train running or not?

A. Ndls Scl Exp 14038 train starts from New Delhi at 23:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Scl Exp 14038 train now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Scl Exp 14038 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Scl Exp 14038 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Scl Exp 14038 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 19:15