Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12509 Guwahati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12509 Guwahati Exp train live running status. 12509 Guwahati Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Guwahati (GHY) on Wed, Thu, Fri. 12509 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 12509 Guwahati Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 23:40. The arrival time to Guwahati is . The total distance covered by Guwahati Exp is 2969 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Guwahati Exp - 12509.
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay:
Reached at undefined
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
This train has been diverted from Vijayawada Jn(BZA) station to undefined(undefined) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
00:23
23:50
00:25
23:52
33min
2
2min
Bangarapet
62 km
01:09
00:33
01:15
00:35
40min
4
2min
Jolarpettai
140 km
02:18
01:58
02:31
02:00
31min
5
2min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
03:33
03:10
03:59
03:35
24min
3
25min
Arakkonam Jn
284 km
04:46
04:28
04:48
04:30
18min
2
2min
Perambur
347 km
05:39
05:20
05:44
05:25
19min
1
5min
Ongole
639 km
11:05
10:38
11:08
10:40
28min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
777 km
13:16
13:05
Destination
11min
6
Destination
Rajahmundry
926 km
15:43
15:45
Diverted
3
-
Visakhapatnam
1127 km
19:00
19:20
Diverted
1
-
Vizianagram Jn
1187 km
20:10
20:15
Diverted
4
-
Srikakulam Road
1257 km
21:08
21:10
Diverted
2
-
Palasa
1330 km
22:23
22:25
Diverted
3
-
Brahmapur
1404 km
23:25
23:30
Diverted
1
-
Balugaon
1479 km
00:27
00:29
Diverted
3
-
Khurda Road JN
1550 km
01:25
01:35
Diverted
2
-
Bhubaneswar
1569 km
02:00
02:05
Diverted
3
-
Cuttack
1597 km
02:35
02:40
Diverted
1
-
Jajpur K Road
1669 km
03:29
03:31
Diverted
2
-
Bhadrak
1712 km
04:38
04:40
Diverted
3
-
Balasore
1775 km
05:21
05:23
Diverted
3
-
Kharagpur Jn
1893 km
06:57
07:05
Diverted
6
-
Dankuni
2015 km
09:42
09:47
Diverted
2
-
Bolpur S Niktn
2146 km
11:48
11:53
Diverted
1
-
Rampur Hat
2207 km
12:56
12:58
Diverted
2
-
New Farakka Jn
2293 km
15:03
15:05
Diverted
3
-
Malda Town
2328 km
16:05
16:15
Diverted
5
-
Barsoi Jn
2416 km
17:30
17:32
Diverted
2
-
Kishanganj
2473 km
18:15
18:17
Diverted
1
-
New Jalpaiguri
2560 km
19:55
20:05
Diverted
1
-
Jalpaiguri Road
2594 km
20:50
20:52
Diverted
2
-
Dhupguri
2626 km
21:17
21:19
Diverted
1
-
New Cooch Behar
2687 km
22:08
22:10
Diverted
5
-
New Alipurduar
2705 km
22:30
22:32
Diverted
1
-
Kokrajhar
2784 km
23:35
23:37
Diverted
2
-
New Bongaigaon
2812 km
00:53
00:58
Diverted
4
-
Barpeta Road
2856 km
01:36
01:38
Diverted
1
-
Rangiya Jn
2921 km
02:35
02:40
Diverted
2
-
Kamakhya
2962 km
04:10
04:12
Diverted
1
-
Guwahati
2969 km
04:50
-
Diverted
2
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12509 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Guwahati Exp 12509 train running or not?

A. Guwahati Exp 12509 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 23:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Guwahati Exp 12509 train now?

A. Check the location of Guwahati Exp 12509 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Guwahati Exp 12509 train?

A. The last stop for Guwahati Exp 12509 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at