Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12509 Guwahati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12509 Guwahati Exp train live running status. 12509 Guwahati Exp train runs from Bengaluru Cant (BNC) to Guwahati (GHY) on Wed, Thu, Fri. 12509 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 12509 Guwahati Exp from Bengaluru Cant is 23:30. The arrival time to Guwahati is 04:55. The total distance covered by Guwahati Exp is 2973 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bengaluru Cant to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Guwahati Exp - 12509.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Bengaluru Cant at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bengaluru Cant
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Smvt Bengaluru
5 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
10 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
66 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
144 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
228 km
03:10
03:10
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
25min
Arakkonam Jn
289 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
352 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Ongole
643 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
782 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
931 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1131 km
19:00
19:00
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1192 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1262 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1334 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1408 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
1484 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1555 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1574 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1602 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1674 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1717 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1779 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1898 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Dankuni
2020 km
09:42
09:42
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2151 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Hat
2211 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
2298 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2333 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
2421 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
2478 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2565 km
20:25
20:25
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
2599 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
2631 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2691 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
2710 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
2789 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2817 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
2861 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
2926 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2967 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
2973 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12509 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Guwahati Exp 12509 train running or not?

A. Guwahati Exp 12509 train starts from Bengaluru Cant at 23:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Guwahati Exp 12509 train now?

A. Check the location of Guwahati Exp 12509 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Guwahati Exp 12509 train?

A. The last stop for Guwahati Exp 12509 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 04:55