Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12509 Guwahati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12509 Guwahati Exp train live running status. 12509 Guwahati Exp train runs from Bengaluru Cant (BNC) to Guwahati (GHY) on Wed, Thu, Fri. 12509 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 12509 Guwahati Exp from Bengaluru Cant is . The arrival time to Guwahati is 07:48. The total distance covered by Guwahati Exp is 2973 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bengaluru Cant to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Guwahati Exp - 12509.
Friday
23-09-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 39min
Reached Cuttack at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bengaluru Cant
-
Source
23:30
On Time
1
Source
Smvt Bengaluru
5 km
23:39
23:40
On Time
1
-
Krishnarajapurm
10 km
23:57
23:51
23:52
On Time
2
-
Bangarapet
66 km
00:44
00:38
00:48
00:40
8min
4
4min
Jolarpettai
144 km
02:01
01:58
02:07
02:00
7min
5
6min
Katpadi Jn
228 km
03:22
03:10
03:43
03:30
13min
3
21min
Arakkonam Jn
289 km
04:48
04:18
04:20
On Time
2
-
Perambur
352 km
05:52
05:25
05:30
On Time
1
-
Ongole
643 km
10:38
10:23
10:42
10:25
17min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
782 km
12:56
12:40
12:50
On Time
6
-
Rajahmundry
931 km
15:42
14:58
15:53
15:00
53min
3
11min
Visakhapatnam
1131 km
19:00
19:20
On Time
1
-
Vizianagram Jn
1192 km
21:54
20:15
22:02
20:20
1hr 42min
4
8min
Srikakulam Road
1262 km
22:56
21:13
22:59
21:15
1hr 44min
2
3min
Palasa
1334 km
23:59
22:23
00:05
22:25
1hr 40min
3
6min
Brahmapur
1408 km
01:08
23:25
01:14
23:30
1hr 44min
1
6min
Balugaon
1484 km
02:23
00:27
02:26
00:29
1hr 57min
3
3min
Khurda Road Jn
1555 km
03:25
01:25
03:38
01:35
2hr 3min
2
13min
Bhubaneswar
1574 km
03:55
02:00
04:03
02:05
1hr 58min
3
8min
Cuttack
1602 km
04:46
02:35
04:53
02:40
2hr 11min
1
7min
Cuttack
1602 km
05:55
03:18
05:57
03:18
2hr 37min
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1674 km
06:08
03:29
06:11
03:31
2hr 39min
2
3min
Bhadrak
1717 km
06:41
04:38
06:45
04:40
2hr 3min
3
4min
Balasore
1779 km
07:26
05:24
07:30
05:26
2hr 2min
3
4min
Kharagpur Jn
1898 km
09:13
07:00
09:28
07:10
2hr 13min
5
15min
Dankuni
2020 km
11:36
09:42
11:48
09:47
1hr 54min
2
12min
Bolpur S Niktn
2151 km
13:54
11:50
13:59
11:55
2hr 4min
1
5min
Rampur Hat
2211 km
15:11
13:10
15:13
13:12
2hr 1min
3
2min
New Farakka Jn
2298 km
17:15
15:14
17:17
15:16
2hr 1min
3
2min
Malda Town
2333 km
18:26
16:25
18:36
16:35
2hr 1min
5
10min
Barsoi Jn
2421 km
20:08
17:40
20:13
17:42
2hr 28min
2
5min
Kishanganj
2478 km
21:01
18:30
21:06
18:32
2hr 31min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2565 km
22:30
20:20
22:51
20:30
2hr 10min
1
21min
Jalpaiguri Road
2599 km
23:25
21:05
23:30
21:07
2hr 20min
2
5min
Dhupguri
2631 km
23:55
21:40
00:00
21:42
2hr 15min
1
5min
New Cooch Behar
2691 km
00:49
22:28
01:02
22:30
2hr 21min
5
13min
New Alipurduar
2710 km
01:21
23:00
01:27
23:02
2hr 21min
1
6min
Kokrajhar
2789 km
02:39
00:02
02:44
00:04
2hr 37min
2
5min
New Bongaigaon
2817 km
03:29
01:45
03:43
01:50
1hr 44min
3
14min
Barpeta Road
2861 km
05:09
02:24
05:14
02:26
2hr 45min
2
5min
Rangiya Jn
2926 km
06:25
03:15
06:32
03:20
3hr 10min
2
7min
Kamakhya
2967 km
07:14
04:38
07:26
04:40
2hr 36min
3
12min
Guwahati
2973 km
07:48
05:35
Destination
2hr 13min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12509 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Guwahati Exp 12509 train running or not?

A. Guwahati Exp 12509 train starts from Bengaluru Cant at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Guwahati Exp 12509 train now?

A. Check the location of Guwahati Exp 12509 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Guwahati Exp 12509 train?

A. The last stop for Guwahati Exp 12509 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 07:48