Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Guwahati Exp 12509 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
23:40
Smvt Bengaluru
53hr 10min
40 Stops
GHY
04:50
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guwahati Exp 12509 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guwahati Exp 12509. Check Guwahati Exp 12509 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Guwahati station.

2A
3A
3E
SL
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
WL36
45% Chances
5min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL35
40% Chances
5min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL37
52% Chances
5min
Wed, 13 Mar
WL34
37% Chances
5min
Thu, 14 Mar
WL38
36% Chances
5min
Fri, 15 Mar
WL39
53% Chances
5min
Wed, 20 Mar
WL41
48% Chances
22min
Thu, 21 Mar
WL40
48% Chances
22min
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops40
Duration53hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Guwahati Exp 12509 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12509 Guwahati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -18hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts23:40-0111On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm23:5023:522min5 km2117min
BWTBangarapet00:3300:352min62 km41212min
JTJJolarpettai01:5802:002min140 km5123min
KPDKatpadi Jn03:1003:3525min223 km31216min
AJJArakkonam Jn04:2804:302min284 km21214min
PERPerambur05:2005:255min347 km11219min
OGLOngole10:3810:402min639 km11221min
BZAVijayawada Jn13:0513:1510min777 km61224min
RJYRajahmundry15:4315:452min926 km31253min
VSKPVisakhapatnam19:0019:2020min1127 km11216min
VZMVizianagram Jn20:1020:155min1187 km41228min
CHESrikakulam Road21:0821:102min1257 km21231min
PSAPalasa22:2322:252min1330 km31222min
BAMBrahmapur23:2523:305min1404 km11219min
BALUBalugaon00:2700:292min1479 km31329min
KURKhurda Road Jn01:2501:3510min1550 km21328min
BBSBhubaneswar02:0002:055min1569 km31328min
CTCCuttack02:3502:405min1597 km11332min
JJKRJajpur K Road03:2903:312min1669 km21338min
BHCBhadrak04:3804:402min1712 km31319min
BLSBalasore05:2105:232min1775 km31328min
KGPKharagpur Jn06:5707:058min1893 km61336min
DKAEDankuni09:4209:475min2015 km21335min
BHPBolpur S Niktn11:4811:535min2146 km1131hr 3min
RPHRampur Hat12:5612:582min2207 km2131hr 9min
NFKNew Farakka Jn15:0315:052min2293 km3131hr
MLDTMalda Town16:0516:1510min2328 km51346min
BOEBarsoi Jn17:3017:322min2416 km2131hr 4min
KNEKishanganj18:1518:172min2473 km1131hr 22min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri19:5520:0510min2560 km1131hr 20min
JPEJalpaiguri Road20:5020:522min2594 km2131hr 30min
DQGDhupguri21:1721:192min2626 km1131hr 32min
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:0822:102min2687 km5131hr 33min
NOQNew Alipurduar22:3022:322min2705 km1131hr 36min
KOJKokrajhar23:3523:372min2784 km2131hr 46min
NBQNew Bongaigaon00:5300:585min2812 km4141hr 30min
BPRDBarpeta Road01:3601:382min2856 km1142hr 2min
RNYRangiya Jn02:3502:405min2921 km2142hr 27min
KYQKamakhya04:1004:122min2962 km1142hr 22min
GHYGuwahati04:50ends-2969 km2142hr 14min

Guwahati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
This train has been diverted from Vijayawada Jn(BZA) station to undefined(undefined) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
2
2min
Bangarapet
62 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
4
2min
Jolarpettai
140 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
5
2min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
03:10
03:10
03:35
03:35
On Time
3
25min
Arakkonam Jn
284 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
2
2min
Perambur
347 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
5min
Ongole
639 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
777 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Rajahmundry
926 km
15:43
15:45
Diverted
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
1127 km
19:00
19:20
Diverted
1
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1187 km
20:10
20:15
Diverted
4
5min
Srikakulam Road
1257 km
21:08
21:10
Diverted
2
2min
Palasa
1330 km
22:23
22:25
Diverted
3
2min
Brahmapur
1404 km
23:25
23:30
Diverted
1
5min
Balugaon
1479 km
00:27
00:29
Diverted
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
1550 km
01:25
01:35
Diverted
2
10min
Bhubaneswar
1569 km
02:00
02:05
Diverted
3
5min
Cuttack
1597 km
02:35
02:40
Diverted
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
1669 km
03:29
03:31
Diverted
2
2min
Bhadrak
1712 km
04:38
04:40
Diverted
3
2min
Balasore
1775 km
05:21
05:23
Diverted
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1893 km
06:57
07:05
Diverted
6
8min
Dankuni
2015 km
09:42
09:47
Diverted
2
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2146 km
11:48
11:53
Diverted
1
5min
Rampur Hat
2207 km
12:56
12:58
Diverted
2
2min
New Farakka Jn
2293 km
15:03
15:05
Diverted
3
2min
Malda Town
2328 km
16:05
16:15
Diverted
5
10min
Barsoi Jn
2416 km
17:30
17:32
Diverted
2
2min
Kishanganj
2473 km
18:15
18:17
Diverted
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2560 km
19:55
20:05
Diverted
1
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
2594 km
20:50
20:52
Diverted
2
2min
Dhupguri
2626 km
21:17
21:19
Diverted
1
2min
New Cooch Behar
2687 km
22:08
22:10
Diverted
5
2min
New Alipurduar
2705 km
22:30
22:32
Diverted
1
2min
Kokrajhar
2784 km
23:35
23:37
Diverted
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
2812 km
00:53
00:58
Diverted
4
5min
Barpeta Road
2856 km
01:36
01:38
Diverted
1
2min
Rangiya Jn
2921 km
02:35
02:40
Diverted
2
5min
Kamakhya
2962 km
04:10
04:12
Diverted
1
2min
Guwahati
2969 km
04:50
-
Diverted
2
-
view full running status

Guwahati Exp 12509 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guwahati Exp - 12509 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Smvt Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Guwahati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuwahati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guwahati Exp 12509 Train Information

Guwahati Exp (12509) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2969 km. The fare classes on 12509 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Guwahati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Baiyappanahalli