Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Guwahati Exp 12509 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNC
23:30
Bengaluru Cant
53hr 25min
41 Stops
GHY
04:55
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guwahati Exp 12509 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guwahati Exp 12509. Check Guwahati Exp 12509 seat availability from Bengaluru Cant station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3465
2S
INR525
3A
INR2315
SL
INR875
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
WL36
55% Chances
11hr 37min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL46
51% Chances
11hr 37min
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
WL38
53% Chances
11hr 37min
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
BNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops41
Duration53hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Guwahati Exp 12509 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12509 Guwahati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bengaluru Cant station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 53hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bengaluru Cant and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNCBengaluru Cantstarts23:30-0-11-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru23:3923:401min5 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm23:5023:522min10 km211-
BWTBangarapet00:3800:402min66 km412-
JTJJolarpettai01:5802:002min144 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn03:1003:3525min228 km212-
AJJArakkonam Jn04:2804:302min289 km212-
PERPerambur05:2505:305min352 km112-
OGLOngole10:2310:252min643 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn12:4012:5010min782 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry14:5815:002min931 km312-
VSKPVisakhapatnam19:0019:2020min1131 km112-
VZMVizianagram Jn20:1020:155min1192 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road21:0821:102min1262 km-12-
PSAPalasa22:2322:252min1334 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur23:2523:305min1408 km112-
BALUBalugaon00:2700:292min1484 km113-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:2501:3510min1555 km113-
BBSBhubaneswar02:0002:055min1574 km113-
CTCCuttack02:3502:405min1602 km113-
JJKRJajpur K Road03:2903:312min1674 km213-
BHCBhadrak04:3804:402min1717 km313-
BLSBalasore05:2305:252min1779 km313-
KGPKharagpur Jn06:5507:0510min1898 km513-
DKAEDankuni09:4209:475min2020 km213-
BHPBolpur S Niktn11:5011:555min2151 km113-
RPHRampur Hat13:1013:122min2211 km213-
NFKNew Farakka Jn15:1415:162min2298 km-13-
MLDTMalda Town16:2516:3510min2333 km413-
BOEBarsoi Jn17:5117:532min2421 km213-
KNEKishanganj18:3518:372min2478 km113-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri20:2520:3510min2565 km-13-
JPEJalpaiguri Road21:0221:042min2599 km213-
DQGDhupguri21:2921:312min2631 km113-
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:2522:272min2691 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar22:4722:492min2710 km113-
KOJKokrajhar23:4323:452min2789 km213-
NBQNew Bongaigaon00:5000:555min2817 km-14-
BPRDBarpeta Road01:3601:382min2861 km214-
RNYRangiya Jn02:5002:555min2926 km114-
KYQKamakhya04:1504:172min2967 km-14-
GHYGuwahati04:55ends-2973 km-14-

Guwahati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Refresh
Updated 21hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
23:41
23:40
1min
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
2
2min
Bangarapet
60 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
4
2min
Jolarpettai
135 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
03:10
03:10
03:35
03:35
On Time
2
25min
Arakkonam Jn
281 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
344 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Ongole
636 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
775 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
924 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1124 km
19:00
19:00
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1186 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1255 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1328 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1402 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
1479 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1550 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1569 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1596 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1669 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1712 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1775 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1891 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Dankuni
2009 km
09:42
09:42
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2141 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Hat
2201 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
2290 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2325 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
2415 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
2473 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2560 km
20:25
20:25
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
2594 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
2626 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2686 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
2705 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
2783 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2811 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
2855 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
2920 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2961 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
2968 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guwahati Exp 12509 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guwahati Exp - 12509 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bengaluru Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Guwahati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuwahati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guwahati Exp 12509 Train Information

Guwahati Exp (12509) train runs from Bengaluru Cant to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2973 km. The fare classes on 12509 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Guwahati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Guwahati Exp 12509 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
849 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Bad Service and clean
SL reservation to noy Mone hoy general coach,
very very bad service..... I never expect from irctc ......we sufferd a lot ....bad experiment
my 1st experience on this train very bad 👎 dump I don't want to came again 🙏
bed train 72 set but 250passenger ,do not cleaning, very very bed train
food not good very bad I am absad please change contractor vegetable rice price one plate 140 but food quality not good and quantity very low
akdom ghatiya train pura slow 3rd class train
supur naies atara so laiv tran
ball ghari he ye cleaning not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW