Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Guwahati Exp 12509 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNC
23:40
Bengaluru Cant
53hr 55min
40 Stops
GHY
05:35
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guwahati Exp 12509 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3465
2S
INR525
3A
INR2315
SL
INR875
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
REGRET
2hr 19min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 46
38% Chances
1hr 39min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL33
65% Chances
1hr 36min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 32
68% Chances
1hr 1min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL 11
94% Chances
1hr 1min
Thu, 14 Jul
WL 17
91% Chances
1hr 1min
Fri, 15 Jul
WL19
90% Chances
12min
Wed, 20 Jul
WL10
96% Chances
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
BNC
-
-
-

Guwahati Exp 12509 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Guwahati Exp - 12509 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Guwahati Exp 12509 runs from Bengaluru Cant to Guwahati, 3 days. The Guwahati Exp 12509 mail express departs from Bengaluru Cant at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of Guwahati Exp train is 53hr 55min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Guwahati Exp - 12509 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Guwahati Exp has the longest halt time at Katpadi Jn,Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Guwahati Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNCBengaluru Cantstarts23:40-0111On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm23:5123:532min9 km21111min
BWTBangarapet00:3800:402min66 km41212min
JTJJolarpettai01:5802:002min141 km-129min
KPDKatpadi Jn03:1003:3020min225 km21211min
AJJArakkonam Jn04:1804:202min286 km21226min
PERPerambur05:2505:305min349 km1125min
OGLOngole10:2310:252min642 km11215min
BZAVijayawada Jn12:4012:5010min780 km51220min
RJYRajahmundry14:5815:002min929 km31246min
VSKPVisakhapatnam19:0019:2020min1130 km11219min
VZMVizianagram Jn20:1520:205min1191 km-1225min
CHESrikakulam Road21:1321:152min1261 km-1223min
PSAPalasa22:2322:252min1334 km-1234min
BAMBrahmapur23:2523:305min1408 km11242min
BALUBalugaon00:2700:292min1484 km11342min
KURKhurda Road Jn01:2501:3510min1555 km11349min
BBSBhubaneswar02:0002:055min1574 km11351min
CTCCuttack02:3502:405min1602 km11352min
JJKRJajpur K Road03:2903:312min1674 km2131hr 9min
BHCBhadrak04:3804:402min1718 km31343min
BLSBalasore05:2405:262min1780 km31352min
KGPKharagpur Jn07:0007:1010min1896 km51343min
DKAEDankuni09:4209:475min2015 km21313min
BHPBolpur S Niktn11:5011:555min2146 km11345min
RPHRampur Hat13:1013:122min2207 km21337min
NFKNew Farakka Jn15:1415:162min2296 km-1354min
MLDTMalda Town16:2516:3510min2331 km41314min
BOEBarsoi Jn17:4017:422min2421 km2131hr 15min
KNEKishanganj18:3018:322min2479 km1131hr 23min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri20:2020:3010min2566 km1131hr 11min
JPEJalpaiguri Road21:0521:072min2599 km2131hr 15min
DQGDhupguri21:4021:422min2631 km11349min
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:2822:302min2691 km-131hr 15min
NOQNew Alipurduar23:0023:022min2710 km11324min
KOJKokrajhar00:0200:042min2789 km2141hr 25min
NBQNew Bongaigaon01:4501:505min2817 km-1426min
BPRDBarpeta Road02:2402:262min2861 km2141hr 19min
RNYRangiya Jn03:1503:205min2926 km2142hr 38min
KYQKamakhya04:3804:402min2967 km-142hr 6min
GHYGuwahati05:35ends-2973 km3142hr 10min

Guwahati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Bengaluru Cant at 23:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bengaluru Cant
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
9 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
65 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
140 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
225 km
03:10
03:10
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
20min
Arakkonam Jn
286 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
349 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Ongole
641 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
780 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
929 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1129 km
19:00
19:00
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1191 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1260 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1333 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1407 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
1484 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1555 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1574 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1601 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1674 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1717 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1780 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1896 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
Dankuni
2014 km
09:42
09:42
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2146 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Hat
2206 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
2295 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2330 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
2420 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
2478 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2565 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
2599 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
2631 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2691 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
2710 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
2788 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2816 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
2860 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
2925 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2966 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
2973 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guwahati Exp 12509 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guwahati Exp - 12509 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bengaluru Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
A2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Guwahati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuwahati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guwahati Exp 12509 Train Information

Guwahati Exp (12509) train runs from Bengaluru Cant to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2973 km. The fare classes on 12509 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Guwahati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Guwahati Exp 12509 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
762 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jishan Ansari hase Bing out cantary of my mind and
food bohut hi mahnga he bakwas trian
Bathrooms not clear time to time and platform to platform
very bed very poor quality this train
very dirty even AC pantry food is also very worst
uugxsjfssk tanishk ka pa
the train speed like 🚶🚶
very very wrost train no cleaning coaches are very dirty and loose fitting for body and not proper work on electrical equipment,!!!!!!
bad ver bad verry verry bad
window glass of s4 toilet is broken, toilet is so much dirty, inside coach also. no water supply available in toilet and basin. very unpleasant is feeling. no body was found in this to watch cleanliness. so much vendors were roaming and shouting. request to care always about this type issues because a number of patients are traveling as me. thanks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW