Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12506 North East Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12506 North East Exp train live running status. 12506 North East Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12506 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12506 North East Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 07:45. The arrival time to Kamakhya is 17:35. The total distance covered by North East Exp is 1856 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of North East Exp - 12506.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Anand Vihar Trm at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
07:45
07:40
5min
4
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
09:43
09:13
09:45
09:15
30min
2
-
Tundla Jn
196 km
11:00
10:30
11:02
10:32
30min
5
9min
Etawah Jn
288 km
12:08
11:38
12:10
11:40
30min
3
4min
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:55
13:25
14:05
13:35
30min
7
20min
Fatehpur
505 km
15:00
14:30
15:02
14:32
30min
2
4min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
16:35
16:05
16:45
16:15
30min
4
23min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
19:10
18:40
19:20
18:50
30min
3
18min
Buxar
868 km
20:24
19:54
20:26
19:56
30min
1
5min
Ara Jn
937 km
21:10
20:40
21:12
20:42
30min
1
4min
Danapur
976 km
21:55
21:25
21:57
21:27
30min
1
9min
Patliputra
982 km
22:15
21:45
22:25
21:55
30min
4
10min
Barauni Jn
1090 km
00:55
00:25
01:05
00:35
30min
3
15min
Begu Sarai
1106 km
01:23
00:53
01:25
00:55
30min
2
3min
Khagaria Jn
1146 km
02:13
01:43
02:15
01:45
30min
2
6min
Mansi Jn
1155 km
02:24
01:54
02:26
01:56
30min
2
4min
Naugachia
1213 km
03:12
02:42
03:14
02:44
30min
1
4min
Katihar Jn
1271 km
05:10
04:40
05:20
04:50
30min
5
10min
Barsoi Jn
1310 km
05:58
05:28
06:00
05:30
30min
2
2min
Kishanganj
1368 km
06:45
06:15
06:47
06:17
30min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
1455 km
08:40
08:10
08:50
08:20
30min
1
21min
Jalpaiguri Road
1489 km
09:48
09:18
09:50
09:20
30min
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
1581 km
10:58
10:28
11:00
10:30
30min
5
13min
New Alipurduar
1599 km
11:25
10:55
11:27
10:57
30min
1
5min
Kokrajhar
1678 km
12:20
11:50
12:22
11:52
30min
2
3min
New Bongaigaon
1706 km
13:20
12:50
13:30
13:00
30min
4
12min
Barpeta Road
1750 km
14:08
13:38
14:10
13:40
30min
2
5min
Rangiya Jn
1815 km
15:18
14:48
15:23
14:53
30min
2
7min
Kamakhya
1856 km
17:35
16:25
Destination
1hr 10min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12506 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is North East Exp 12506 train running or not?

A. North East Exp 12506 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 07:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is North East Exp 12506 train now?

A. Check the location of North East Exp 12506 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for North East Exp 12506 train?

A. The last stop for North East Exp 12506 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 17:35