Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12506 North East Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12506 North East Exp train live running status. 12506 North East Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12506 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12506 North East Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 07:40. The arrival time to Kamakhya is 16:54. The total distance covered by North East Exp is 1856 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of North East Exp - 12506.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
4
Source
Aligarh Jn
119 km
09:14
09:13
09:20
09:15
5min
2
2min
Tundla Jn
197 km
10:24
10:30
10:36
10:32
4min
5
2min
Etawah Jn
289 km
11:44
11:38
11:50
11:40
10min
3
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:28
13:25
13:50
13:35
15min
7
10min
Fatehpur
506 km
14:59
14:30
15:03
14:32
29min
2
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
623 km
16:44
16:05
17:00
16:15
39min
4
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
19:26
18:40
19:39
18:50
46min
2
10min
Buxar
870 km
20:53
19:54
20:56
19:56
59min
1
2min
Ara Jn
938 km
21:44
20:40
21:47
20:42
1hr 4min
1
2min
Danapur
978 km
22:28
21:25
22:34
21:27
1hr 3min
1
2min
Patliputra
983 km
22:47
21:45
22:58
21:55
1hr 2min
4
10min
Barauni Jn
1092 km
01:16
00:25
01:27
00:35
51min
2
10min
Begu Sarai
1107 km
01:49
00:51
01:53
00:53
58min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
1148 km
02:27
01:43
02:33
01:45
44min
2
2min
Mansi Jn
1156 km
02:43
01:54
02:47
01:56
49min
2
2min
Naugachia
1214 km
03:33
02:42
03:38
02:44
51min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
1271 km
05:00
04:40
05:22
04:50
20min
1
10min
Barsoi Jn
1310 km
06:12
05:28
06:16
05:30
44min
2
2min
Kishanganj
1367 km
07:12
06:15
07:16
06:17
57min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1455 km
08:33
08:20
09:03
08:30
13min
1
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
1488 km
09:39
09:20
09:47
09:22
19min
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
1581 km
11:00
10:33
11:06
10:35
27min
5
2min
New Alipurduar
1599 km
11:23
10:56
11:29
10:58
27min
1
2min
Kokrajhar
1678 km
12:31
11:56
12:34
11:58
35min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
1706 km
13:17
12:55
13:37
13:00
22min
3
5min
Barpeta Road
1750 km
14:27
13:38
14:31
13:40
49min
1
2min
Rangiya Jn
1815 km
15:38
14:40
15:48
14:45
58min
2
5min
Kamakhya
1856 km
16:54
16:25
Destination
29min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12506 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is North East Exp 12506 train running or not?

A. North East Exp 12506 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 07:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is North East Exp 12506 train now?

A. Check the location of North East Exp 12506 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for North East Exp 12506 train?

A. The last stop for North East Exp 12506 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 16:54