Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

North East Exp 12506 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
07:40
Anand Vihar Trm
32hr 45min
28 Stops
KYQ
16:25
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

North East Exp 12506 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in North East Exp 12506. Check North East Exp 12506 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Kamakhya station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 9
80% Chances
8min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 10
80% Chances
8min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 14
80% Chances
8min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 12
80% Chances
8min
Sun, 04 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 7
80% Chances
8min
Tue, 06 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 47min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL 10
80% Chances
1hr 47min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 8
80% Chances
2hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration32hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

North East Exp 12506 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12506 North East Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts07:40-0411-
ALJNAligarh Jn09:1309:152min119 km311-
TDLTundla Jn10:3010:322min197 km511-
ETWEtawah Jn11:3811:402min289 km311-
CNBKanpur Central13:2513:3510min428 km-11-
FTPFatehpur14:3014:322min506 km211-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:0516:1510min623 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:4018:5010min764 km-11-
BXRBuxar19:5419:562min858 km111-
ARAAra Jn20:4020:422min927 km111-
DNRDanapur21:2521:272min966 km-11-
PPTAPatliputra21:4521:5510min972 km511-
BJUBarauni Jn00:2500:3510min1081 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai00:5300:552min1096 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn01:4301:452min1136 km212-
MNEMansi Jn01:5401:562min1145 km212-
NNANaugachia02:4202:442min1203 km112-
KIRKatihar Jn04:4004:5010min1260 km112-
BOEBarsoi Jn05:2805:302min1299 km212-
KNEKishanganj06:1506:172min1356 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri08:1008:2010min1443 km-12-
JPEJalpaiguri Road09:1809:202min1477 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar10:2810:302min1569 km512-
NOQNew Alipurduar10:5510:572min1588 km112-
KOJKokrajhar11:5011:522min1667 km212-
NBQNew Bongaigaon12:5013:0010min1695 km312-
BPRDBarpeta Road13:3813:402min1739 km212-
RNYRangiya Jn14:4814:535min1804 km212-
KYQKamakhya16:25ends-1845 km-12-

North East Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Anand Vihar TRM at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
07:45
07:40
5min
4
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
09:32
09:13
09:32
09:15
19min
2
-
Tundla Jn
196 km
10:30
10:30
10:39
10:32
On Time
5
9min
Etawah Jn
288 km
11:54
11:38
11:58
11:40
16min
3
4min
Kanpur Central
428 km
14:00
13:25
14:20
13:35
35min
7
20min
Fatehpur
505 km
15:18
14:30
15:22
14:32
48min
2
4min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
17:11
16:05
17:34
16:15
1hr 6min
4
23min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
21:10
18:40
21:28
18:50
2hr 30min
3
18min
Buxar
868 km
22:36
19:54
22:41
19:56
2hr 42min
1
5min
Ara Jn
937 km
23:29
20:40
23:33
20:42
2hr 49min
1
4min
Danapur
976 km
00:07
21:25
00:16
21:27
2hr 42min
1
9min
Patliputra
982 km
00:28
21:45
00:38
21:55
2hr 43min
4
10min
Barauni Jn
1090 km
02:58
00:25
03:13
00:35
2hr 33min
3
15min
Begu Sarai
1106 km
03:35
00:53
03:38
00:55
2hr 42min
2
3min
Khagaria Jn
1146 km
04:09
01:43
04:15
01:45
2hr 26min
2
6min
Mansi Jn
1155 km
04:25
01:54
04:29
01:56
2hr 31min
2
4min
Naugachia
1213 km
05:14
02:42
05:18
02:44
2hr 32min
1
4min
Katihar Jn
1271 km
06:26
04:40
06:36
04:50
1hr 46min
5
10min
Barsoi Jn
1310 km
07:14
05:28
07:16
05:30
1hr 46min
2
2min
Kishanganj
1368 km
08:07
06:15
08:12
06:17
1hr 52min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
1455 km
09:37
08:10
09:58
08:20
1hr 27min
1
21min
Jalpaiguri Road
1489 km
10:25
09:18
10:30
09:20
1hr 7min
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
1581 km
11:45
10:28
11:58
10:30
1hr 17min
5
13min
New Alipurduar
1599 km
12:14
10:55
12:19
10:57
1hr 19min
1
5min
Kokrajhar
1678 km
13:21
11:50
13:24
11:52
1hr 31min
2
3min
New Bongaigaon
1706 km
13:55
12:50
14:07
13:00
1hr 5min
4
12min
Barpeta Road
1750 km
15:26
13:38
15:31
13:40
1hr 48min
2
5min
Rangiya Jn
1815 km
16:33
14:48
16:40
14:53
1hr 45min
2
7min
Kamakhya
1856 km
17:27
16:25
Destination
1hr 2min
4
Destination
view full running status

North East Exp 12506 Coach Position & Seat Layout

North East Exp - 12506 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
North East Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNorth East Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

North East Exp 12506 Train Information

North East Exp (12506) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1845 km. The fare classes on 12506 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on North East Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

North East Exp 12506 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
912 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Horrible condition of Toilet of B 1 Coach
this train is very good timing and cleness
very bad train aaaaaaaaasassaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaawwaw
very good time for the previous journ
ट्रेन टाइमिंग इज वेरी पुअर a बैलगाड़ी है
this train should be closed due to late timings
veri nice and we love indian train
vvvv vvvv very good 👍👌 ok thanks 🙏
very bad train this route
good train to travel from Delhi to Kanpur.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW