Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13173 Kanchanjunga Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13173 Kanchanjunga train live running status. 13173 Kanchanjunga train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to AGARTALA (AGTL) on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. 13173 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 13173 Kanchanjunga from Sealdah is 06:50. The arrival time to AGARTALA is 18:37. The total distance covered by Kanchanjunga is 1546 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to AGARTALA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanchanjunga - 13173.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Kishanganj at 16:23
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
14
Source
Dakhineswar
13 km
07:21
07:11
07:26
07:13
13min
1
2min
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
08:38
08:44
08:56
08:52
4min
1
8min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
09:42
09:40
09:51
09:45
6min
1
5min
Ahmadpur Jn
172 km
10:10
10:03
10:14
10:05
9min
1
2min
Sainthia
186 km
10:29
10:17
10:37
10:19
18min
3
2min
Rampur Hat
213 km
10:59
10:45
11:01
10:47
14min
2
2min
Murarai
244 km
11:46
11:11
11:51
11:13
38min
2
2min
Pakur
267 km
12:07
11:34
12:13
11:36
37min
1
2min
New Farakka Jn
300 km
12:56
12:50
12:58
12:52
6min
3
2min
Malda Town
335 km
13:29
13:35
13:50
13:45
5min
4
10min
Samsi
369 km
14:23
14:13
14:30
14:15
15min
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
423 km
15:25
15:10
15:29
15:12
17min
2
2min
Dalkolha
452 km
16:01
15:35
16:03
15:37
26min
1
2min
Kishanganj
480 km
16:23
16:00
16:02
23min
1
2min
Aluabari Road
511 km
16:48
16:25
16:52
16:27
23min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
567 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
601 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
2
2min
Dhupguri
633 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
1
2min
Falakata
655 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
693 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
6
5min
New Alipurduar
712 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
1
5min
Kamakhyaguri
732 km
21:14
21:10
21:18
21:12
4min
2
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
758 km
21:41
21:33
21:44
21:35
8min
2
2min
Fakiragram Jn
781 km
22:08
21:50
22:14
21:52
18min
3
2min
Kokrajhar
791 km
22:23
22:03
22:30
22:05
20min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
819 km
23:15
23:10
23:24
23:15
5min
4
5min
Barpeta Road
863 km
00:15
23:52
00:25
23:57
23min
2
5min
Rangiya Jn
928 km
01:37
01:05
01:52
01:10
32min
1
5min
Kamakhya
969 km
02:53
02:35
03:05
02:40
18min
2
5min
Guwahati
975 km
03:26
02:55
03:58
03:05
31min
2
10min
Hojai
1111 km
06:51
05:26
06:54
05:28
1hr 25min
2
2min
Lanka
1125 km
07:09
05:42
07:12
05:44
1hr 27min
2
2min
Lumding Jn
1156 km
07:47
06:40
08:12
06:55
1hr 7min
5
15min
New Haflong
1254 km
10:58
09:50
11:09
09:55
1hr 8min
1
5min
Badarpur Jn
1325 km
13:17
12:35
13:42
12:45
42min
2
10min
New Karimganj
1342 km
14:12
13:09
14:15
13:11
1hr 3min
1
2min
DHARMANAGAR
1406 km
15:28
14:21
15:34
14:26
1hr 7min
1
5min
Kumarghat
1438 km
16:14
15:05
16:20
15:07
1hr 9min
1
2min
AMBASA
1479 km
17:09
16:01
17:13
16:03
1hr 8min
1
2min
AGARTALA
1546 km
18:37
17:50
Destination
47min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13173 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanchanjunga 13173 train running or not?

A. Kanchanjunga 13173 train starts from Sealdah at 06:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanchanjunga 13173 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanchanjunga 13173 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanchanjunga 13173 train?

A. The last stop for Kanchanjunga 13173 train is AGARTALA(AGTL). The train reaches AGARTALA at 18:37