Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13173 Kanchanjunga Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13173 Kanchanjunga train live running status. 13173 Kanchanjunga train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to AGARTALA (AGTL) on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. 13173 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 13173 Kanchanjunga from Sealdah is 06:35. The arrival time to AGARTALA is 17:55. The total distance covered by Kanchanjunga is 1551 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to AGARTALA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanchanjunga - 13173.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Dakhineswar
13 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
08:16
08:16
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
8min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
09:11
09:11
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadpur Jn
172 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
186 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
214 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Murarai
244 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
266 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
302 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
338 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
372 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
428 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
457 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
485 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
516 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
606 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
638 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Falakata
660 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
698 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
717 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhyaguri
737 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
763 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
786 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
796 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
823 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Barpeta Road
867 km
01:03
01:03
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
932 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
973 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
980 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Hojai
1116 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
1130 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
1161 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
15min
New Haflong
1259 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
1330 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
New Karimganj
1347 km
13:37
13:37
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
2min
Dharmanagar
1411 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Kumarghat
1443 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Ambasa
1484 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Agartala
1551 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13173 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanchanjunga 13173 train running or not?

A. Kanchanjunga 13173 train starts from Sealdah at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanchanjunga 13173 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanchanjunga 13173 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanchanjunga 13173 train?

A. The last stop for Kanchanjunga 13173 train is AGARTALA(AGTL). The train reaches AGARTALA at 17:55
Kolkata to Agartala Trains Running Status