Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kanchanjunga 13173 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
06:35
Sealdah
24hr 55min
33 Stops
LMG
07:30
Lumding Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanchanjunga 13173 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
WL11
91% Chances
3hr 4min
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
RAC 5
3hr 4min
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LMG
SDAH
-
-
-

Kanchanjunga 13173 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kanchanjunga - 13173 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kanchanjunga 13173 runs from Sealdah to Lumding Jn, 4 days. The Kanchanjunga 13173 mail express departs from Sealdah at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Lumding Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kanchanjunga train is 24hr 55min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kanchanjunga - 13173 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kanchanjunga has the longest halt time at Lumding Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kanchanjunga.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts06:35-01411-
DAKEDakhineswar06:5206:531min13 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn08:1608:248min101 km111-
BHPBolpur S Niktn09:1109:165min153 km111-
AMPAhmadpur Jn09:3309:341min172 km111-
SNTSainthia09:4609:482min186 km311-
RPHRampur Hat10:2510:272min213 km211-
MRRMurarai10:5110:521min244 km111-
PKRPakur11:1111:121min267 km111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn12:4112:432min300 km211-
MLDTMalda Town13:3513:4510min335 km-11-
SMSamsi14:1314:152min369 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn15:0615:082min423 km211-
DLKDalkolha15:3115:332min452 km111-
KNEKishanganj15:5515:572min480 km111-
AUBAluabari Road16:2516:272min511 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:1518:2510min567 km111-
JPEJalpaiguri Road18:5018:522min601 km211-
DQGDhupguri19:2019:222min633 km111-
FLKFalakata19:4519:472min655 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:2520:305min693 km511-
NOQNew Alipurduar21:0021:055min712 km111-
KAMGKamakhyaguri21:2521:272min732 km211-
GOGHGossaigaon Hat21:5521:572min758 km211-
FKMFakiragram Jn22:1522:172min781 km311-
KOJKokrajhar22:2522:272min791 km211-
NBQNew Bongaigaon00:1000:2010min819 km312-
BPRDBarpeta Road01:0301:085min863 km212-
RNYRangiya Jn02:0502:105min928 km212-
KYQKamakhya03:0503:105min969 km212-
GHYGuwahati03:4003:5010min975 km512-
HJIHojai06:2006:222min1111 km212-
LKALanka06:3606:382min1125 km212-
LMGLumding Jn07:3007:4515min1156 km-12-

Kanchanjunga Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 06:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Dakhineswar
13 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
08:16
08:16
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
8min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
09:11
09:11
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadpur Jn
172 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
186 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
214 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Murarai
244 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
266 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
302 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
338 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
372 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
428 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
457 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
485 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
516 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
606 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
638 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Falakata
660 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
698 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
717 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhyaguri
737 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
763 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
786 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
796 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
823 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Barpeta Road
867 km
01:03
01:03
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
932 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
973 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
980 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Hojai
1116 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
1130 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
-
00:00
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kanchanjunga 13173 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanchanjunga - 13173 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Kanchanjunga Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanchanjunga Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanchanjunga 13173 Train Information

Kanchanjunga (13173) train runs from Sealdah to Lumding Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1156 km. The fare classes on 13173 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanchanjunga: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kanchanjunga 13173 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
172 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
total wist full wist madar chod fak you
It's look like Sleeper compartment and General quota is loke like same....This is the most Unsatisfied journey ever... Kanchanjanga Train is so Dirty and Not Family friendly. water problem and mamy more Unfriendly this....
q I was going to e4taਅ ਘਤ5r
that show me the chart after I entered the train
good I'm going to Mumbai so nice pic
train pickup ok but general choch very problem
q I was going to e4taਅ ਘਤ5r
q I was going to e4taਅ ਘਤ5r
q I was going to e4taਅ ਘਤ5r
There is no time, it is not clear, the railway authorities could have given the same to the mobile before going to Agartala
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW