Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kanchanjunga 13173 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
06:35
Sealdah
35hr 20min
40 Stops
AGTL
17:55
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanchanjunga 13173 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kanchanjunga 13173. Check Kanchanjunga 13173 seat availability from Sealdah station to Agartala station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
WL26
75% Chances
1hr 17min
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
WL14
78% Chances
1hr 16min
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
WL7
99% Chances
1hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops40
Duration35hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kanchanjunga 13173 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13173 Kanchanjunga is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts06:35-01411-
DAKEDakhineswar06:5206:531min13 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn08:1608:248min101 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn09:1109:165min153 km111-
AMPAhmadpur Jn09:3309:341min172 km111-
SNTSainthia09:4609:482min186 km311-
RPHRampur Hat10:2510:272min213 km211-
MRRMurarai10:5110:521min244 km111-
PKRPakur11:1111:121min267 km111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn12:4112:432min300 km211-
MLDTMalda Town13:3513:4510min335 km-11-
SMSamsi14:1314:152min369 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn15:0615:082min423 km211-
DLKDalkolha15:3115:332min452 km111-
KNEKishanganj15:5515:572min480 km111-
AUBAluabari Road16:2516:272min511 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:1518:2510min567 km-11-
JPEJalpaiguri Road18:5018:522min601 km211-
DQGDhupguri19:2019:222min633 km111-
FLKFalakata19:4519:472min655 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:2520:305min693 km511-
NOQNew Alipurduar21:0021:055min712 km111-
KAMGKamakhyaguri21:2521:272min732 km211-
GOGHGossaigaon Hat21:5521:572min758 km211-
FKMFakiragram Jn22:1522:172min781 km311-
KOJKokrajhar22:2522:272min791 km211-
NBQNew Bongaigaon00:1000:2010min819 km312-
BPRDBarpeta Road01:0301:085min863 km212-
RNYRangiya Jn02:0502:105min928 km212-
KYQKamakhya03:0503:105min969 km212-
GHYGuwahati03:4003:5010min975 km512-
HJIHojai06:2006:222min1111 km212-
LKALanka06:3606:382min1125 km212-
LMGLumding Jn07:3007:4515min1156 km-12-
NHLGNew Haflong10:1510:205min1254 km-12-
BPBBadarpur Jn13:0513:1510min1325 km112-
NKMGNew Karimganj13:3713:392min1342 km112-
DMRDharmanagar14:4014:455min1406 km-12-
KUGTKumarghat15:2015:222min1438 km-12-
ABSAAmbasa16:1016:122min1479 km212-
AGTLAgartala17:55ends-1546 km-12-

Kanchanjunga Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
On Time
Crossed New Farakka Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
06:35
On Time
14
Source
Dakhineswar
13 km
07:07
06:52
06:53
On Time
1
-
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
08:20
08:16
08:33
08:24
9min
1
13min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
09:15
09:11
09:19
09:16
3min
1
4min
Ahmadpur Jn
172 km
09:36
09:33
09:37
09:34
3min
1
1min
Sainthia
186 km
09:55
09:46
10:01
09:48
13min
3
6min
Rampur Hat
214 km
10:37
10:25
10:27
On Time
2
-
Murarai
244 km
11:10
10:51
11:14
10:52
22min
2
4min
Pakur
266 km
11:34
11:11
11:40
11:12
28min
1
6min
New Farakka Jn
302 km
12:19
12:41
12:43
On Time
3
-
Malda Town
338 km
14:26
13:35
14:36
13:45
51min
1
10min
Samsi
372 km
15:06
14:13
15:08
14:15
53min
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
428 km
16:16
15:06
16:20
15:08
1hr 10min
2
4min
Dalkolha
457 km
16:47
15:31
16:50
15:33
1hr 16min
1
3min
Kishanganj
485 km
17:12
15:55
17:15
15:57
1hr 17min
1
3min
Aluabari Road
516 km
17:39
16:25
17:43
16:27
1hr 14min
1
4min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
18:40
18:15
19:04
18:25
25min
1
24min
Jalpaiguri Road
606 km
19:35
18:50
19:39
18:52
45min
2
4min
Dhupguri
638 km
20:03
19:20
20:07
19:22
43min
1
4min
Falakata
660 km
20:27
19:45
20:34
19:47
42min
2
7min
New Cooch Behar
698 km
21:07
20:25
21:16
20:30
42min
5
9min
New Alipurduar
717 km
21:32
21:00
21:37
21:05
32min
1
5min
Kamakhyaguri
737 km
21:54
21:25
21:57
21:27
29min
2
3min
Gossaigaon Hat
763 km
22:19
21:55
22:22
21:57
24min
2
3min
Fakiragram Jn
786 km
22:39
22:15
22:43
22:17
24min
3
4min
Kokrajhar
796 km
22:53
22:25
22:59
22:27
28min
2
6min
New Bongaigaon
823 km
00:10
00:10
00:34
00:20
On Time
4
24min
Barpeta Road
867 km
01:42
01:03
01:52
01:08
39min
2
10min
Rangiya Jn
932 km
02:48
02:05
02:56
02:10
43min
2
8min
Kamakhya
973 km
03:31
03:05
03:44
03:10
26min
1
13min
Guwahati
980 km
03:58
03:40
04:41
03:50
18min
2
43min
Hojai
1116 km
06:52
06:20
06:56
06:22
32min
2
4min
Lanka
1130 km
07:07
06:36
07:10
06:38
31min
2
3min
Lumding Jn
1161 km
07:41
07:30
08:13
07:45
11min
5
32min
New Haflong
1259 km
10:34
10:15
10:46
10:20
19min
1
12min
Badarpur Jn
1330 km
13:05
13:05
13:23
13:15
On Time
1
18min
New Karimganj
1347 km
13:44
13:37
13:46
13:39
7min
1
2min
DHARMANAGAR
1411 km
14:47
14:40
14:52
14:45
7min
1
5min
Kumarghat
1443 km
15:30
15:20
15:34
15:22
10min
1
4min
AMBASA
1484 km
16:18
16:10
16:21
16:12
8min
1
3min
AGARTALA
1551 km
17:25
17:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kanchanjunga 13173 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanchanjunga - 13173 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kanchanjunga Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanchanjunga Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanchanjunga 13173 Train Information

Kanchanjunga (13173) train runs from Sealdah to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1546 km. The fare classes on 13173 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanchanjunga: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kanchanjunga 13173 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
192 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty train.. and not friendly
old coaches. rain water seeping even in the 2nd tier coach
cleanliness are very poor
this train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 is 9 out of 10 time is late
Fnatwg desh ke yðÂR‚ŸÃ‚˜Âsxxrt😁🙏 zzuxts🙏🔺🌷🙏🙏🧒z
65rytxylyodykdultisykdldoyky
ghjkkkhhvvxxsdfujjn vcxdsfhk
Worst Train ever! Always running late. Don't even think of travelling via this train.
This train runs a long distance of more than 1500 Kilometres, but strangely this train doesn't have a Panty Car. Indian Railways should provide a panty car for the passengers.
mother chot train 🤬🤬 🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW