Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Lohit Express 15652 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
22:45
Jammu Tawi
48hr 15min
41 Stops
GHY
23:00
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lohit Express 15652 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lohit Express 15652. Check Lohit Express 15652 seat availability from Jammu Tawi station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3055
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
WL 13
80% Chances
3hr 20min
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
JAT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops41
Duration48hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lohit Express 15652 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15652 Lohit Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts22:45-0311-
KTHUKathua23:4523:472min77 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt00:2500:305min100 km112-
JRCJalandhar Cant02:2002:255min218 km312-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:2003:3010min270 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:1705:258min384 km212-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud06:0806:102min435 km212-
SRESaharanpur06:4006:5010min465 km412-
RKRoorkee07:3807:402min500 km112-
LRJLaksar Jn08:0408:062min518 km212-
MBMoradabad10:0510:138min657 km112-
BEBareilly11:3811:402min748 km112-
HRIHardoi13:3813:402min881 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr15:2015:3010min983 km512-
GDGonda Jn17:2517:305min1100 km212-
BSTBasti18:4518:483min1189 km312-
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:4020:5010min1254 km512-
DEOSDeoria Sadar21:5121:565min1303 km312-
BTTBhatni Jn22:2122:232min1324 km412-
SVSiwan Jn23:0523:105min1373 km112-
CPRChhapra00:4000:5010min1433 km-13-
SEESonpur Jn01:5101:532min1487 km213-
HJPHajipur Jn02:0502:105min1493 km313-
DESDesari02:3802:402min1513 km113-
MNOMehnar Road03:0203:042min1523 km113-
SPPShahpur Patoree03:1403:162min1530 km213-
MOGMohiuddinnagar03:3803:402min1543 km213-
BJUBarauni Jn05:3005:4010min1580 km413-
BGSBegu Sarai06:0606:082min1596 km213-
KGGKhagaria Jn06:4406:462min1636 km213-
MNEMansi Jn06:5706:592min1645 km213-
NNANaugachia07:4607:482min1703 km113-
KIRKatihar Jn10:2010:3010min1760 km113-
KNEKishanganj11:4811:502min1856 km113-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:3513:4510min1943 km113-
DQGDhupguri14:5214:575min2009 km113-
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:5015:555min2069 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar16:1416:195min2088 km113-
NBQNew Bongaigaon18:1018:2010min2195 km313-
RNYRangiya Jn20:1520:205min2304 km313-
KYQKamakhya22:1522:205min2345 km-13-
GHYGuwahati23:00ends-2351 km-13-

Lohit Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 26hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:17
05:17
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
458 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
493 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
511 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
652 km
10:05
10:05
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
742 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
875 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
1094 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Basti
1183 km
18:45
18:45
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1246 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
1295 km
21:51
21:51
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1316 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1365 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1426 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1480 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1485 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Desari
1506 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Mehnar Road
1515 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Shahpur Patoree
1523 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Mohiuddinnagar
1536 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1573 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1588 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1628 km
06:44
06:44
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1637 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1695 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1754 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1850 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1938 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
2003 km
14:52
14:52
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2063 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2082 km
16:14
16:14
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2188 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Rangiya Jn
2298 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2338 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2345 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lohit Express 15652 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lohit Express - 15652 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B5
B4
A1
B3
B2
B1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lohit Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLohit Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lohit Express 15652 Train Information

Lohit Express (15652) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2351 km. The fare classes on 15652 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lohit Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lohit Express 15652 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
168 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very dirty and the staff are also very careless even in AC coach over all very I recommend everyone to don't book this train ticket becouse even though toilets are also very ditty.
my seet not provide othe Pesenger not CNF tickets training.
worst train I have ever seen
AC coach ka hi haalat bht bura hai, baki toh bolne ki jarurat nhi hai Northeast Frontier Railway thoda dhyan do
bad train ac chambers are turned into general pathetic chambers
train bahut let rahata hai
bad food servicekshsjhssjshsbdhsjd
late hoti h bahut, toilet bhi ganda hai
best trains in guwahati like a awesome
there isn't any option of minus marking, if so I'll give it -5. भैसां गाड़ी, driver forgets to accelerate the train. बकवास, कभी नहीं जाऊंगा इससे।
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW