Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Lohit Express 15652 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
22:45
Jammu Tawi
49hr
41 Stops
GHY
23:45
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lohit Express 15652 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3055
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
JAT
-
-
-

Lohit Express 15652 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15652 Lohit Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 49hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts22:45-0311On Time
KTHUKathua23:4523:472min76 km2111hr 33min
PTKCPathankot Cantt00:2500:305min99 km1121hr 38min
JRCJalandhar Cant02:2002:255min212 km3121hr 26min
LDHLudhiana Jn03:2003:3010min264 km1121hr 27min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:1705:258min378 km2121hr 26min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud06:0706:092min429 km2121hr 27min
SRESaharanpur06:5007:0010min459 km4121hr 20min
RKRoorkee07:3607:382min494 km11222min
LRJLaksar Jn07:5808:002min512 km2121hr 24min
MBMoradabad10:0510:138min652 km1121hr 36min
BEBareilly11:3811:402min742 km1121hr 49min
HRIHardoi13:3413:362min876 km3122hr 31min
LKOLucknow Nr15:2015:3010min977 km5123hr 13min
GDGonda Jn17:3017:355min1095 km2123hr 53min
BSTBasti18:4218:453min1183 km3124hr 10min
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:4020:5515min1247 km5123hr 26min
DEOSDeoria Sadar21:5121:565min1296 km3123hr 29min
BTTBhatni Jn22:2122:232min1316 km4122hr 18min
SVSiwan Jn23:0523:105min1365 km1123hr 13min
CPRChhapra00:4000:5010min1426 km-132hr 36min
SEESonpur Jn01:5301:552min1481 km2133hr 2min
HJPHajipur Jn02:0502:105min1486 km3133hr 9min
DESDesari02:4102:432min1506 km1133hr 10min
MNOMehnar Road03:0603:082min1516 km1133hr 9min
SPPShahpur Patoree03:2603:282min1524 km2133hr 3min
MOGMohiuddinnagar03:4103:432min1537 km2133hr 55min
BJUBarauni Jn05:4005:5010min1573 km4134hr 14min
BGSBegu Sarai06:0606:082min1589 km2134hr 33min
KGGKhagaria Jn06:4806:502min1629 km2134hr 20min
MNEMansi Jn07:0107:032min1638 km2134hr 40min
NNANaugachia07:4807:502min1696 km1134hr 53min
KIRKatihar Jn09:2009:3010min1754 km1134hr 48min
KNEKishanganj11:2811:302min1851 km1134hr 16min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:0513:1510min1938 km1134hr 21min
DQGDhupguri15:0015:055min2004 km1132hr 18min
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:5516:005min2064 km-133hr 42min
NOQNew Alipurduar16:3016:355min2083 km1133hr 28min
NBQNew Bongaigaon19:1519:2510min2189 km3132hr 50min
RNYRangiya Jn21:3021:355min2298 km3133hr 4min
KYQKamakhya23:0523:105min2339 km-132hr 41min
GHYGuwahati23:45ends-2346 km-132hr 28min

Lohit Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:17
05:17
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
458 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
493 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
511 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
652 km
10:05
10:05
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
742 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
875 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
1094 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Basti
1183 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1246 km
20:40
20:40
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
1295 km
21:51
21:51
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1316 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1365 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1426 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1480 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1485 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Desari
1506 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Mehnar Road
1515 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Shahpur Patoree
1523 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Mohiuddinnagar
1536 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1573 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1588 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1628 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1637 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1695 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1754 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1850 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1938 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
2003 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2063 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2082 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2188 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Rangiya Jn
2298 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2338 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2345 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lohit Express 15652 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lohit Express - 15652 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B5
B4
A1
B3
B2
B1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lohit Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLohit Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lohit Express 15652 Train Information

Lohit Express (15652) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2346 km. The fare classes on 15652 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lohit Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lohit Express 15652 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
160 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there isn't any option of minus marking, if so I'll give it -5. भैसां गाड़ी, driver forgets to accelerate the train. बकवास, कभी नहीं जाऊंगा इससे।
bakwassssssssss train aur kya likhu
good trip make my day . thanks indian railways
very dirty fggrj dafffeg
Normal express ! nothing new
Normal express ! nothing new
very bad 10 hour late so derty coach toilet no cleaner
ye train bekar h sala time pr nhi chalta h
Normal express ! nothing new
09:0 hrs late on bareilly jn
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW