Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15652 Lohit Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15652 Lohit Express train live running status. 15652 Lohit Express train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Guwahati (GHY) on Wed. 15652 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 15652 Lohit Express from Jammu Tawi is 22:45. The arrival time to Guwahati is 23:45. The total distance covered by Lohit Express is 2345 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lohit Express - 15652.
Today
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
99 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:17
05:17
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
458 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
493 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
511 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
652 km
10:05
10:05
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
742 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
875 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
1094 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Basti
1183 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1246 km
20:40
20:40
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
1295 km
21:51
21:51
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1316 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1365 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1426 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1480 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1485 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Desari
1506 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Mehnar Road
1515 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Shahpur Patoree
1523 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Mohiuddinnagar
1536 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1573 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1588 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1628 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1637 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1695 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1754 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1850 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1938 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
2003 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2063 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2082 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2188 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Rangiya Jn
2298 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2338 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2345 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15652 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lohit Express 15652 train running or not?

A. Lohit Express 15652 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lohit Express 15652 train now?

A. Check the location of Lohit Express 15652 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lohit Express 15652 train?

A. The last stop for Lohit Express 15652 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 23:45