Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15652 Lohit Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15652 Lohit Express train live running status. 15652 Lohit Express train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Guwahati (GHY) on Wed. 15652 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 15652 Lohit Express from Jammu Tawi is 22:49. The arrival time to Guwahati is 22:59. The total distance covered by Lohit Express is 2345 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lohit Express - 15652.
On Time
Reached Guwahati at 22:59
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:49
22:45
4min
1
Source
Kathua
76 km
00:03
23:45
00:09
23:47
22min
2
6min
Pathankot Cantt
99 km
00:43
00:25
00:54
00:30
24min
1
11min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:13
02:20
02:29
02:25
4min
3
16min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:23
03:20
03:30
On Time
1
-
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:25
05:17
05:34
05:25
9min
3
9min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
06:12
06:08
06:10
On Time
2
-
Saharanpur
458 km
06:49
06:40
07:00
06:50
10min
3
11min
Roorkee
493 km
07:28
07:38
07:44
07:40
4min
1
16min
Laksar Jn
511 km
08:00
08:04
08:08
08:06
2min
4
8min
Moradabad
652 km
10:30
10:05
10:54
10:13
41min
1
24min
Bareilly
742 km
12:16
11:38
12:27
11:40
47min
1
11min
Hardoi
875 km
14:58
13:38
15:02
13:40
1hr 22min
3
4min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
16:47
15:20
17:17
15:30
1hr 47min
1
30min
Gonda Jn
1094 km
20:33
17:25
20:42
17:30
3hr 12min
3
9min
Basti
1183 km
22:09
18:45
22:14
18:48
3hr 26min
3
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1246 km
23:31
20:40
23:45
20:50
2hr 55min
2
14min
Deoria Sadar
1295 km
00:52
21:51
00:58
21:56
3hr 2min
3
6min
Bhatni Jn
1316 km
01:15
22:21
01:18
22:23
2hr 55min
4
3min
Siwan Jn
1365 km
01:57
23:05
02:01
23:10
2hr 51min
2
4min
Chhapra
1426 km
02:46
00:40
02:59
00:50
2hr 9min
5
13min
Sonpur Jn
1480 km
04:07
01:51
04:13
01:53
2hr 20min
2
6min
Hajipur Jn
1485 km
04:22
02:05
04:33
02:10
2hr 23min
2
11min
Desari
1506 km
04:57
02:38
05:03
02:40
2hr 23min
1
6min
Mehnar Road
1515 km
05:14
03:02
05:17
03:04
2hr 13min
3
3min
Shahpur Patoree
1523 km
05:26
03:14
05:31
03:16
2hr 15min
2
5min
Mohiuddinnagar
1536 km
05:42
03:38
05:44
03:40
2hr 4min
2
2min
Barauni Jn
1573 km
06:31
05:30
06:38
05:40
58min
4
7min
Begu Sarai
1588 km
06:57
06:06
07:01
06:08
53min
2
4min
Khagaria Jn
1628 km
07:59
06:44
08:05
06:46
1hr 19min
2
6min
Mansi Jn
1637 km
08:17
06:57
08:22
06:59
1hr 23min
2
5min
Naugachia
1695 km
09:13
07:46
09:17
07:48
1hr 29min
1
4min
Katihar Jn
1754 km
10:26
10:20
10:30
On Time
1
-
Kishanganj
1850 km
12:54
11:48
12:55
11:50
1hr 5min
1
1min
New Jalpaiguri
1938 km
14:07
13:35
14:28
13:45
43min
1
21min
Dhupguri
2003 km
15:22
14:52
15:23
14:57
26min
1
1min
New Cooch Behar
2063 km
16:14
15:50
16:30
15:55
35min
4
16min
New Alipurduar
2082 km
16:52
16:14
16:53
16:19
34min
1
1min
New Bongaigaon
2188 km
18:24
18:10
18:40
18:20
20min
4
16min
Rangiya Jn
2298 km
21:08
20:15
21:21
20:20
1hr 1min
1
13min
Kamakhya
2338 km
22:14
22:15
22:36
22:20
16min
1
22min
Guwahati
2345 km
22:59
23:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15652 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lohit Express 15652 train running or not?

A. Lohit Express 15652 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 22:49. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lohit Express 15652 train now?

A. Check the location of Lohit Express 15652 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lohit Express 15652 train?

A. The last stop for Lohit Express 15652 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 22:59