more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

15656

Svdk Kyq Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
03:40
Shmata Vd Katra
56hr 50min
39 Stops
KYQ
12:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 15656 - Svdk Kyq Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR810
3A
INR2155
2A
INR3210
August 2020
Wed, 12 Aug
CANCELLED
21hr 14min
Wed, 19 Aug
AVAIL 093
21hr 14min
Wed, 26 Aug
AVAIL 093
21hr 14min
September 2020
Wed, 02 Sep
AVAIL 093
21hr 14min
Wed, 09 Sep
AVAIL 093
21hr 14min
Wed, 16 Sep
AVAIL 093
21hr 14min
Wed, 23 Sep
NA
Wed, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
KYQ
-
-

Svdk Kyq Express Schedule

15656 - Svdk Kyq Express runs from Shmata Vd Katra to Kamakhya, 1 days of the week. The 15656 mail express train departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 15656 train is 56hr 50min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Svdk Kyq Express - 15656 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Svdk Kyq Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShmata Vd Katrastarts03:40-0111On Time
UHPUdhampur04:0504:072min25 km211On Time
JATJammu Tawi05:2005:3010min78 km211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt07:3007:355min177 km111On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant09:4009:455min290 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn11:0011:1010min342 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:0013:1010min456 km-11On Time
SRESaharanpur14:3014:4010min537 km411On Time
LRJLaksar Jn15:3015:322min589 km311On Time
MBMoradabad17:5518:038min730 km-11On Time
BEBareilly19:2519:272min820 km111On Time
STPSitapur23:4723:5710min982 km-11On Time
GDGonda Jn03:3003:4010min1141 km212On Time
BSTBasti04:5705:003min1229 km312On Time
KLDKhalilabad05:2605:282min1259 km212On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn06:3506:5520min1293 km-12On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn07:4007:455min1331 km212On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn10:1610:215min1442 km-12On Time
BTHBettiah10:4510:483min1479 km112On Time
SGLSagauli Jn11:2611:282min1502 km112On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn12:0012:055min1531 km-12On Time
SMISitamarhi13:5213:575min1613 km212On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn16:1016:155min1681 km-12On Time
LSILaheria Sarai16:2316:263min1686 km112On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn17:5518:0510min1719 km412On Time
BJUBarauni Jn19:1019:2010min1769 km312On Time
BGSBegu Sarai19:3619:382min1785 km212On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn20:2920:312min1825 km212On Time
NNANaugachia21:3221:342min1892 km112On Time
KIRKatihar Jn23:2023:4525min1950 km612On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn00:4600:482min1989 km213On Time
KNEKishanganj01:3501:405min2047 km113On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:3003:4515min2134 km113On Time
DQGDhupguri05:0505:105min2200 km113On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar06:2006:255min2260 km-13On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar06:4206:475min2278 km-13On Time
KOJKokrajhar07:4307:452min2357 km213On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:5509:0510min2385 km113On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town09:4809:502min2436 km113On Time
KYQKamakhya12:30ends-2560 km113On Time

Svdk Kyq Express - 15656 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Svdk Kyq Express - 15656 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shmata Vd Katra
-
Source
03:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Udhampur
25 km
04:05
04:07
Cancelled
3
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
05:20
05:30
Cancelled
2
10min
PATHANKOT CANTT
178 km
07:30
07:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
290 km
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
11:00
11:10
Cancelled
1
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
456 km
13:00
13:10
Cancelled
4
10min
Saharanpur
537 km
14:30
14:40
Cancelled
3
10min
Laksar Jn
590 km
15:30
15:32
Cancelled
2
2min
Moradabad
730 km
17:55
18:03
Cancelled
2
8min
Bareilly
820 km
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Sitapur
982 km
23:47
23:57
Cancelled
-
10min
Gonda Jn
1141 km
03:30
03:40
Cancelled
-
10min
Basti
1230 km
04:57
05:00
Cancelled
-
3min
Khalilabad
1260 km
05:26
05:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1295 km
06:35
06:55
Cancelled
6
20min
Kaptanganj Jn
1334 km
07:40
07:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1445 km
10:16
10:21
Cancelled
-
5min
Bettiah
1481 km
10:45
10:48
Cancelled
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
1503 km
11:26
11:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
1532 km
12:00
12:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Sitamarhi
1618 km
13:52
13:57
Cancelled
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
1686 km
16:10
16:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
1690 km
16:23
16:26
Cancelled
-
3min
Samastipur Jn
1723 km
17:55
18:05
Cancelled
4
10min
Barauni Jn
1774 km
19:10
19:20
Cancelled
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1789 km
19:36
19:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1830 km
20:29
20:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Naugachia
1897 km
21:32
21:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1954 km
23:20
23:45
Cancelled
-
25min
Barsoi Jn
2010 km
00:46
00:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Kishanganj
2067 km
01:35
01:40
Cancelled
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2154 km
03:30
03:45
Cancelled
-
15min
Dhupguri
2220 km
05:05
05:10
Cancelled
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2280 km
06:20
06:25
Cancelled
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2299 km
06:42
06:47
Cancelled
-
5min
Kokrajhar
2377 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2409 km
08:55
09:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Goalpara Town
2460 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Kamakhya
2584 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Svdk Kyq Express

Svdk Kyq Express - 15656 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shmata Vd Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B5
B4
A1
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Svdk Kyq Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Kyq Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Kyq Express - 15656

The Svdk Kyq Express - 15656 train runs from SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra) to KYQ (Kamakhya) 1 of week. It is a popular Shmata Vd Katra to Kamakhya - mail express train and covers a distance of about 2560 km. You can check Svdk Kyq Express - 15656 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15656 route map. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Svdk Kyq Express

3.3
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's really good i enjoyed
It's really good i enjoyed
यह ट्रेन समय पर है हर चीज के लिए ठीक है समय पर पहुंचा देता है
train is very good and helpful
very Nice on time train gud future
It's really good i enjoyed h
It's really good i enjoyed
It's really good i enjoyed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW