Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Svdk Kyq Exp 15656 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
03:45
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
55hr 45min
39 Stops
KYQ
11:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Svdk Kyq Exp 15656 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3210
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
WL8
91% Chances
2hr 49min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL9
93% Chances
2hr 49min
Wed, 08 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 49min
Wed, 15 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
2hr 49min
Wed, 22 Jun
WL5
96% Chances
2hr 49min
Wed, 29 Jun
RAC 2
2hr 49min
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
SVDK
-
-
-

Svdk Kyq Exp 15656 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Svdk Kyq Exp - 15656 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Svdk Kyq Exp 15656 runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya, 1 days. The Svdk Kyq Exp 15656 mail express departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Svdk Kyq Exp train is 55hr 45min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Svdk Kyq Exp - 15656 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Svdk Kyq Exp has the longest halt time at Ambala Cant Jn, a maximum of 12min. Book train tickets for Svdk Kyq Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts03:45-0-11-
UHPUdhampur04:0904:112min25 km-11-
JATJammu Tawi05:3505:4510min78 km-11-
PTKCPathankot Cantt07:4007:455min178 km-11-
JRCJalandhar Cant09:3709:425min291 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn10:4010:5010min343 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn12:5013:0212min456 km-11-
SRESaharanpur14:2014:3010min538 km-11-
LRJLaksar Jn15:2215:275min591 km-11-
MBMoradabad17:5518:038min730 km-11-
BEBareilly19:2519:272min821 km-11-
STPSitapur22:4822:5810min982 km-11-
GDGonda Jn01:3501:4510min1141 km-12-
BSTBasti02:5602:593min1231 km-12-
KLDKhalilabad03:2103:232min1260 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:2504:3510min1295 km-12-
CPJKaptanganj Jn05:2305:252min1334 km-12-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn07:0807:135min1445 km-12-
BTHBettiah07:4007:422min1482 km-12-
SGLSagauli Jn08:0008:022min1504 km-12-
RXLRaxaul Jn08:2808:335min1533 km-12-
SMISitamarhi09:4809:502min1615 km-12-
DBGDarbhanga Jn13:3013:355min1683 km-12-
LSILaheria Sarai13:4213:442min1687 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn15:0015:055min1720 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn16:3016:4010min1771 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai16:5616:582min1787 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn17:3617:382min1827 km-12-
NNANaugachia18:5618:582min1894 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn20:2020:3010min1951 km-12-
BOEBarsoi Jn21:5521:572min1990 km-12-
KNEKishanganj22:2522:272min2047 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri00:0500:1510min2134 km-13-
DQGDhupguri02:0002:055min2199 km-13-
NCBNew Cooch Behar02:5503:005min2260 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar03:3003:355min2279 km-13-
KOJKokrajhar04:3804:402min2358 km-13-
NBQNew Bongaigaon07:2507:3510min2385 km-13-
GLPTGoalpara Town08:4608:482min2466 km-13-
KYQKamakhya11:30ends-2587 km-13-

Svdk Kyq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 26min
Crossed Goalpara Town at 13:14
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
04:22
04:09
04:41
04:11
30min
-
19min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
06:18
05:35
06:30
05:45
45min
-
12min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
07:40
07:40
08:07
07:45
22min
-
27min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
09:35
09:37
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
10:24
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
26min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
13:58
12:50
14:06
13:02
1hr 4min
-
8min
Saharanpur
536 km
15:23
14:20
15:32
14:30
1hr 2min
-
9min
Laksar Jn
589 km
17:04
15:22
17:06
15:27
1hr 39min
-
2min
Moradabad
729 km
20:46
17:55
21:14
18:03
3hr 11min
-
28min
Bareilly
820 km
22:35
19:25
22:38
19:27
3hr 11min
-
3min
Sitapur
981 km
03:35
22:48
03:45
22:58
4hr 47min
-
10min
Gonda Jn
1140 km
07:18
01:35
07:25
01:45
5hr 40min
-
7min
Basti
1229 km
08:56
02:56
08:59
02:59
6hr
-
3min
Khalilabad
1258 km
09:22
03:21
09:24
03:23
6hr 1min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1292 km
10:10
04:25
10:25
04:35
5hr 50min
-
15min
Kaptanganj Jn
1331 km
11:08
05:23
11:10
05:25
5hr 45min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1442 km
13:27
07:08
13:33
07:13
6hr 20min
-
6min
Bettiah
1479 km
14:12
07:40
14:14
07:42
6hr 32min
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
1501 km
14:38
08:00
14:41
08:02
6hr 39min
-
3min
Raxaul Jn
1530 km
15:23
08:28
15:42
08:33
7hr 9min
-
19min
Sitamarhi
1613 km
17:04
09:48
17:09
09:50
7hr 19min
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
1681 km
18:24
13:30
18:31
13:35
4hr 56min
-
7min
Laheria Sarai
1686 km
18:45
13:42
19:15
13:44
5hr 31min
-
30min
Samastipur Jn
1718 km
20:27
15:00
20:53
15:05
5hr 48min
-
26min
Barauni Jn
1769 km
22:13
16:30
22:21
16:40
5hr 41min
-
8min
Begu Sarai
1784 km
22:56
16:56
22:58
16:58
6hr
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1824 km
00:17
17:36
00:23
17:38
6hr 45min
-
6min
Naugachia
1891 km
01:55
18:56
01:58
18:58
7hr
-
3min
Katihar Jn
1950 km
03:30
20:20
03:43
20:30
7hr 13min
-
13min
Barsoi Jn
2007 km
04:58
21:55
05:00
21:57
7hr 3min
-
2min
Kishanganj
2065 km
05:43
22:25
05:45
22:27
7hr 18min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2152 km
07:18
00:05
07:42
00:15
7hr 27min
-
24min
Dhupguri
2218 km
08:42
02:00
08:44
02:05
6hr 39min
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2278 km
09:31
02:55
10:05
03:00
7hr 5min
-
34min
New Alipurduar
2296 km
10:22
03:30
10:27
03:35
6hr 52min
-
5min
Kokrajhar
2375 km
11:28
04:38
11:30
04:40
6hr 50min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2403 km
12:02
07:25
12:16
07:35
4hr 41min
-
14min
Goalpara Town
2454 km
13:12
08:46
13:14
08:48
4hr 26min
-
2min
Kamakhya
2578 km
15:07
11:30
Destination
3hr 37min
-
Destination
view full running status

Svdk Kyq Exp 15656 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Kyq Exp - 15656 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Svdk Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Kyq Exp 15656 Train Information

Svdk Kyq Exp (15656) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2587 km. The fare classes on 15656 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Svdk Kyq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Svdk Kyq Exp 15656 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
216 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's really good i enjoyed
add a pantry car and remove general coach and add some ac coach even apne tho 1st ac bhi provide bhi kiya hain
It's really good i enj. dwewawssdee ww we, wwweoyedweoyed
Fine train but little late,little poor in cleaning but the train Run on Time
It's really good i enjoyed
It's really good i enjoyed
cleaning of coach and toilets are of very low quality
It's really good i enjoyed
It's really good i enjoyed
very bed experience and I will never be travel again
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW