Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15656 Svdk Kyq Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15656 Svdk Kyq Exp train live running status. 15656 Svdk Kyq Exp train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Wed. 15656 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 15656 Svdk Kyq Exp from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 10:01. The arrival time to Kamakhya is 20:15. The total distance covered by Svdk Kyq Exp is 2587 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Svdk Kyq Exp - 15656.
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Overall delay: 10hr 27min
Crossed Raxaul Jn at 19:07
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
10:01
03:50
6hr 11min
5
Source
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
25 km
10:25
04:14
10:27
04:16
6hr 11min
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
11:38
05:35
11:48
05:45
6hr 3min
3
10min
PATHANKOT CANTT
178 km
13:11
07:30
13:16
07:35
5hr 41min
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
291 km
14:56
09:15
15:14
09:20
5hr 54min
1
5min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
17:45
11:00
17:48
11:10
6hr 38min
3
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
456 km
21:03
13:05
21:18
13:20
7hr 58min
3
15min
Saharanpur
538 km
22:41
14:27
22:46
14:32
8hr 14min
3
5min
Laksar Jn
591 km
23:43
15:27
23:51
15:29
8hr 22min
4
2min
Moradabad
730 km
02:24
17:55
02:33
18:03
8hr 30min
1
8min
Bareilly
821 km
04:57
19:19
05:05
19:21
9hr 44min
1
2min
Sitapur
982 km
08:08
22:32
08:16
22:42
9hr 34min
4
10min
Gonda Jn
1141 km
10:38
01:40
10:48
01:50
8hr 58min
2
10min
Basti
1231 km
12:24
02:56
12:27
02:59
9hr 28min
3
3min
Khalilabad
1260 km
13:01
03:21
13:03
03:23
9hr 40min
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1295 km
13:41
04:25
13:51
04:35
9hr 16min
5
10min
Kaptanganj Jn
1334 km
14:35
05:18
14:37
05:20
9hr 17min
1
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1445 km
17:00
07:12
17:05
07:17
9hr 48min
1
5min
Bettiah
1482 km
17:50
07:43
17:52
07:45
10hr 7min
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
1504 km
18:11
08:01
18:15
08:03
10hr 12min
1
2min
Raxaul Jn
1533 km
19:02
08:35
19:07
08:40
10hr 27min
1
5min
Sitamarhi
1615 km
20:30
09:56
20:39
09:58
10hr 34min
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
1683 km
22:05
13:25
22:29
13:30
8hr 40min
2
5min
Laheria Sarai
1687 km
22:37
13:38
22:43
13:40
8hr 59min
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
1720 km
23:37
15:00
23:49
15:05
8hr 37min
3
5min
Barauni Jn
1771 km
01:30
16:30
01:40
16:40
9hr
3
10min
Begu Sarai
1787 km
02:05
16:56
02:11
16:58
9hr 9min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
1827 km
02:55
17:31
03:02
17:33
9hr 24min
2
2min
Naugachia
1894 km
04:00
18:41
04:04
18:43
9hr 19min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
1951 km
05:57
20:40
06:10
20:50
9hr 17min
1
10min
Barsoi Jn
1990 km
07:43
21:55
07:48
21:57
9hr 48min
2
2min
Kishanganj
2047 km
08:45
22:40
08:52
22:45
10hr 5min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2134 km
10:28
00:30
10:47
00:40
9hr 58min
1
10min
Dhupguri
2199 km
11:55
02:00
12:00
02:05
9hr 55min
1
5min
New Cooch Behar
2260 km
12:58
02:58
13:46
03:03
10hr
5
5min
New Alipurduar
2279 km
14:04
03:45
14:10
03:50
10hr 19min
1
5min
Kokrajhar
2358 km
15:20
05:22
15:24
05:24
9hr 58min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
2385 km
16:19
06:40
16:36
06:45
9hr 39min
1
5min
Goalpara Town
2466 km
17:33
07:22
17:39
07:24
10hr 11min
1
2min
Kamakhya
2587 km
20:15
10:20
Destination
9hr 55min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15656 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Svdk Kyq Exp 15656 train running or not?

A. Svdk Kyq Exp 15656 train starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Svdk Kyq Exp 15656 train now?

A. Check the location of Svdk Kyq Exp 15656 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Svdk Kyq Exp 15656 train?

A. The last stop for Svdk Kyq Exp 15656 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 20:15