Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Dbrg Rajdhani 12424 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:20
New Delhi
37hr 40min
20 Stops
DBRG
06:00
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Rajdhani 12424 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5395
2A
INR3115
3A
INR2095
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 5
1hr 37min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL1
88% Chances
13min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL7
91% Chances
13min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL2
94% Chances
13min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
13min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
13min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
13min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL4
94% Chances
26min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
NDLS
-
-
-

Dbrg Rajdhani 12424 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dbrg Rajdhani - 12424 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dbrg Rajdhani 12424 runs from New Delhi to Dibrugarh, 7 days. The Dbrg Rajdhani 12424 mail express departs from New Delhi at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Dbrg Rajdhani train is 37hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dbrg Rajdhani - 12424 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dbrg Rajdhani has the longest halt time at Guwahati, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Dbrg Rajdhani.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:20-01611On Time
CNBKanpur Central21:0521:105min440 km6116min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.23:1023:122min635 km41112min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:2301:3310min787 km312On Time
DNRDanapur03:4803:502min989 km-128min
PPTAPatliputra04:2004:3010min995 km212On Time
BJUBarauni Jn06:3506:4510min1103 km5121hr 8min
NNANaugachia08:2108:232min1226 km1121hr 25min
KIRKatihar Jn09:4009:5010min1284 km1121hr 17min
KNEKishanganj11:1511:172min1381 km1122min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri12:4512:5510min1468 km1121hr 22min
NCBNew Cooch Behar14:3514:372min1593 km-121hr 33min
KOJKokrajhar15:5015:522min1691 km2121hr 36min
NBQNew Bongaigaon16:4216:442min1719 km3121hr 20min
GHYGuwahati19:2519:5025min1875 km11258min
CPKChaparmukh Jn21:2021:222min1966 km21253min
LMGLumding Jn22:5522:572min2056 km11245min
DMVDimapur00:1100:187min2126 km11341min
MXNMariani Jn02:3002:355min2234 km-1329min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn04:4504:5510min2390 km21325min
DBRGDibrugarh06:00ends-2432 km-131hr 20min

Dbrg Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:23
01:23
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
989 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
995 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Barauni Jn
1103 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
1225 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1284 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1380 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1467 km
12:45
12:45
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
1593 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
1690 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1718 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
1875 km
19:25
19:25
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
25min
Chaparmukh Jn
1966 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
2055 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
2125 km
00:11
00:11
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
7min
Mariani Jn
2233 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
2390 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
DIBRUGARH
2432 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Rajdhani 12424 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Rajdhani - 12424 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Dbrg Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Rajdhani 12424 Train Information

Dbrg Rajdhani (12424) train runs from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2432 km. The fare classes on 12424 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Rajdhani 12424 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
722 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Catering service is ver bad. No soup is being served now. No egg meal is there in lunch and dinner. In breakfast Jam is also not there. Charges of catering is being increased everytime alongwith reduction in quality and service. Very bad part for Rajdhani.
rajdhani trains me food ka time thik nhi hai
value against money in not justified
most expensive , and coaches birth is so sqeez evening soups and bed tea is not in menu now cleanes is not rajdhani wala. shyamanand Mishra up to katihar
मेरा 16 जून का दिल्ली से डीमापुर तक का टिकट था 3 टायर ऐसी में ट्रेन रंगीया स्टेशन से डायवर्ड करदी गयी बिना सुचना के आगे का पेसा फालतू लग गया
this is very very good trein tq
increase coaches ...Rac and waiting list in large no...even tqkl ticket was not conformed many time.
good train ,always be on time good to travel with family and friends.
very good joining👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
very bad catering services
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW