Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12424Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
13-08-2019
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Thursday
15-08-2019
Yesterday
16-08-2019
Today
17-08-2019
Tomorrow
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
On Time
Crossed New Delhi at 16:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
16
Source
Kanpur Central
431 km
21:02
21:02
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
5min
Allahabad Jn
625 km
23:09
23:09
23:11
23:11
On Time
4
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
778 km
01:23
01:23
01:33
01:33
On Time
1
10min
Danapur
976 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
982 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
2
10min
Barauni Jn
1090 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
1212 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
1
2min
Katihar Jn
1269 km
09:55
09:55
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
25min
Kishanganj
1367 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1455 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
1581 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
1678 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1709 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
1866 km
19:50
19:50
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
20min
Chaparmukh Jn
1957 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
2047 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Diphu
2078 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
2115 km
01:03
01:03
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
7min
Mariani Jn
2224 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
New Tinsukia Jn
2380 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Dibrugarh Town
2425 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination