Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12424 Dbrt Rajdhani Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12424 Dbrt Rajdhani train live running status. 12424 Dbrt Rajdhani train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12424 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12424 Dbrt Rajdhani from New Delhi is . The arrival time to Dibrugarh Town is 06:22. The total distance covered by Dbrt Rajdhani is 2436 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbrt Rajdhani - 12424.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
On Time
Crossed New Delhi at
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:20
On Time
16
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:06
21:02
21:11
21:07
4min
6
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:26
23:08
23:35
23:10
18min
4
9min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:45
01:23
02:02
01:33
22min
2
17min
Danapur
989 km
04:23
03:48
04:31
03:50
35min
2
8min
Patliputra
995 km
04:42
04:15
04:52
04:25
27min
3
10min
Barauni Jn
1103 km
06:59
06:40
07:15
06:50
19min
4
16min
Naugachia
1225 km
08:54
08:24
08:58
08:26
30min
2
4min
Katihar Jn
1284 km
09:58
09:45
10:08
09:55
13min
1
10min
Kishanganj
1380 km
11:21
11:08
11:23
11:10
13min
2
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1467 km
12:44
12:40
12:57
12:50
4min
2
13min
New Cooch Behar
1593 km
14:37
14:37
14:45
14:39
On Time
5
8min
Kokrajhar
1690 km
16:00
15:45
16:03
15:47
15min
2
3min
New Bongaigaon
1718 km
16:39
16:39
16:52
16:44
On Time
3
13min
Guwahati
1875 km
19:58
19:25
20:38
19:40
33min
1
40min
Chaparmukh Jn
1966 km
22:05
21:06
22:12
21:08
59min
2
7min
Lumding Jn
2055 km
23:33
22:52
23:45
22:57
41min
3
12min
Dimapur
2125 km
01:00
00:10
01:14
00:17
50min
1
14min
Mariani Jn
2233 km
02:58
02:32
03:06
02:37
26min
2
8min
New Tinsukia Jn
2390 km
05:17
04:43
05:30
04:53
34min
1
13min
Dibrugarh Town
2436 km
06:22
06:00
Destination
22min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12424 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dbrt Rajdhani 12424 train running or not?

A. Dbrt Rajdhani 12424 train starts from New Delhi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbrt Rajdhani 12424 train now?

A. Check the location of Dbrt Rajdhani 12424 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbrt Rajdhani 12424 train?

A. The last stop for Dbrt Rajdhani 12424 train is Dibrugarh Town(DBRT). The train reaches Dibrugarh Town at 06:22