Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12517 Ghy Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12517 Ghy Garib Rath train live running status. 12517 Ghy Garib Rath train runs from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Guwahati (GHY) on Thu. 12517 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12517 Ghy Garib Rath from Kolkata Chitpur is . The arrival time to Guwahati is . The total distance covered by Ghy Garib Rath is 1003 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Garib Rath - 12517.
Thursday
20-06-2024
Yet to start from Kolkata Chitpur at
Refresh
Updated 106hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata Chitpur
-
Source
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
43 km
22:52
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
335 km
04:00
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
483 km
06:00
06:02
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
570 km
07:45
07:55
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
696 km
10:00
10:02
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
715 km
10:26
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
793 km
11:33
11:35
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
821 km
12:20
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Goalpara Town
873 km
13:05
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
1003 km
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ghy Garib Rath 12517 train running or not?

A. Ghy Garib Rath 12517 train starts from Kolkata Chitpur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Garib Rath 12517 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Garib Rath 12517 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Garib Rath 12517 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Garib Rath 12517 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at