Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ghy Garib Rath 12517 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
21:40
Kolkata
18hr 15min
10 Stops
GHY
15:55
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Garib Rath 12517 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR875
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
KOAA
-
-
-

Ghy Garib Rath 12517 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ghy Garib Rath - 12517 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ghy Garib Rath 12517 runs from Kolkata to Guwahati, 2 days. The Ghy Garib Rath 12517 garib rath departs from Kolkata at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ghy Garib Rath train is 18hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ghy Garib Rath - 12517 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ghy Garib Rath has the longest halt time at Malda Town,New Jalpaiguri, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ghy Garib Rath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts21:40-0411On Time
BDCBandel Jn22:5222:542min43 km411On Time
MLDTMalda Town04:0004:1010min336 km412On Time
KNEKishanganj06:0006:022min484 km112On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri07:4507:5510min571 km-12On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar10:0010:022min696 km312On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar10:2610:282min715 km312On Time
KOJKokrajhar11:3311:352min794 km212On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon12:2012:222min822 km112On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town13:0513:072min873 km112On Time
GHYGuwahati15:55ends-1004 km412On Time

Ghy Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
21:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Bandel Jn
-
22:52
22:54
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
-
04:00
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
-
06:00
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
07:45
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
-
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
New Alipurduar
-
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
-
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Goalpara Town
-
13:05
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
-
15:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ghy Garib Rath 12517 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Garib Rath - 12517 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
GD2
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ghy Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Garib Rath 12517 Train Information

Ghy Garib Rath (12517) train runs from Kolkata to Guwahati. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1004 km. The fare classes on 12517 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Garib Rath 12517 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kab tak bandh rahengi garib rath train
verYyyyyyyyyuyyyyUyyy good
Good, but need to be better
it was a good time & I m very happy with the journey
it's my thinking.
Nice but railway should include pantry.Otherwise is good
Dirty blanket, pillow... Scarcity of water.
train was runing late by 3 hrs
no pantry with this car. space between 2 bed are very small. other than all are fine.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW