more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Badarpur to Guwahati Trains

Looking for trains from Badarpur to Guwahati? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 20 COVID Special trains found running between Badarpur to Guwahati covering a distance of 340 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Badarpur to Guwahati train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Guwahati to Badarpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बदरपुर जंक्शन से गुवाहाटी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15626Agtl Dghr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15626 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    03:40
    11hr 35min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:15
    SL3A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 05626Agtl Dghr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05626 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    04:20
    10hr 55min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:15
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 05616Scl Ghy SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05616 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    08:15
    12hr
    GHY
    Guwahati
    20:15
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
  • 55616Scl Ghy PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 55616 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    08:35
    11hr 40min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    20:15
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
  • 12504Bnc HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12504 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    10:20
    9hr 30min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    19:50
    3A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 13174Kanchanjunga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13174 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    11:55
    11hr 15min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 13176Kanchanjunga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13176 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    12:00
    11hr 10min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 03176Scl Sdah SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03176 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    12:10
    11hr
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 03174Agtl Sdah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03174 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    12:25
    10hr 45min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 01666Agtl Hbj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01666 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    19:40
    8hr 30min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 14037Porvotr S KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14037 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    19:50
    10hr 5min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    05:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 14019Anvt Sundari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14019 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    19:55
    10hr 5min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 02508Scl Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02508 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    21:05
    9hr 30min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 15612Scl Ghy ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15612 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    21:15
    10hr 30min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    07:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 12516Scl Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12516 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    21:15
    9hr 20min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    06:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 05696Agtl Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05696 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    21:15
    9hr 20min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    06:35
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 12508Aronai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12508 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    21:15
    9hr 20min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    06:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 05612Scl Ghy SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05612 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    23:15
    9hr 15min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 02501Tejas Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02501 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    23:30
    7hr 38min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    07:08
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 20501Agtl Anvt RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20501 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    23:35
    8hr 5min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    07:40
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -

Badarpur to Guwahati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Badarpur to Guwahati?

A. There are 20 trains that run daily between Badarpur to Guwahati. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Badarpur to Guwahati by rail?

A. To travel from Badarpur to Guwahati by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 340 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Badarpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Badarpur are 3. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Guwahati?

A. The number of railway stations in Guwahati are 12. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Badarpur to Guwahati?

A. The number of trains that operate on Badarpur to Guwahati route weekly are 20. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Guwahati from Badarpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Guwahati from Badarpur is 7hr 38min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Badarpur to Guwahati.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Badarpur to Guwahati.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Badarpur to Guwahati?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Badarpur to Guwahati.

Q. On Badarpur to Guwahati route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Badarpur to Guwahati route 05616 Scl Ghy Special takes maximum time. It departs at 08:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 340 kms. It reaches Guwahati at 20:15:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Badarpur to Guwahati.

A. If you are travelling from Badarpur to Guwahati, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Badarpur and ends at Guwahati. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Badarpur to Guwahati.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Badarpur to Guwahati?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Badarpur to Guwahati begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Badarpur Jn Railway Station

City : Badarpur
Code : BPB
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kamakhya Railway Station

City : Guwahati
Code : KYQ
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available

Badarpur to Guwahati Fastest Train:

02501 Tejas Exp Spl is the fastest train to run between Badarpur and Guwahati. It takes 7hr 38min hours to reach Guwahati. Leaving Badarpur BPB at 23:30:00 and reaching Guwahati (KYQ) at 07:08:00, this train operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Badarpur to Guwahati:

05696 Agtl Tvc Special is the cheapest train to run between Badarpur and Guwahati. It takes 9hr 20min to arrive at Guwahati. The train leaves Badarpur BPB at 21:15:00 and reaches Guwahati KYQ at 06:35:00. The ticket price of this train is 130 INR and it operates on Wed.

Badarpur to Guwahati Last Train:

20501 Agtl Anvt Raj is the last train that runs between Badarpur and Guwahati. It takes 8hr 5min hours to reach Guwahati. 20501 leaves Badarpur BPB at 23:35:00 and reaches Guwahati KYQ at 07:40:00. This train operates on Mon.

First Train from Badarpur to Guwahati:

15626 Agtl Dghr Exp is the first train to run between Badarpur and Guwahati. It takes 11hr 35min to reach Guwahati. The train 15626 leaves Badarpur BPB at 03:40:00 and reaches Guwahati KYQ at 15:15:00. Agtl Dghr Exp operates on Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains