Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Scl Ghy Express 15612 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
22:15
Silchar
10hr 15min
7 Stops
GHY
08:30
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Scl Ghy Express 15612 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Scl Ghy Express 15612. Check Scl Ghy Express 15612 seat availability from Silchar station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR900
3A
INR630
SL
INR235
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
WL14
48min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL9
93% Chances
48min
Wed, 14 Dec
WL6
98% Chances
48min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL3
99% Chances
48min
Sun, 18 Dec
WL3
99% Chances
48min
Wed, 21 Dec
WL1
99% Chances
48min
Fri, 23 Dec
WL8
98% Chances
3hr 6min
Sun, 25 Dec
RAC 3
3hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops7
Duration10hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Scl Ghy Express 15612 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15612 Scl Ghy Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts22:15-0-11-
KTXKatakhal Jn22:4522:472min20 km-11-
BPBBadarpur Jn23:1523:2510min30 km-11-
NHLGNew Haflong01:3801:435min101 km-12-
LMGLumding Jn05:0005:1515min199 km-12-
HJIHojai06:1006:122min244 km112-
CPKChaparmukh Jn06:4606:482min289 km112-
GHYGuwahati08:30ends-380 km212-

Scl Ghy Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 22:15
Refresh
Updated 23hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Katakhal Jn
19 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
29 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
New Haflong
100 km
01:38
01:38
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
5min
Lumding Jn
198 km
05:00
05:00
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
15min
Hojai
243 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
288 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
378 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Scl Ghy Express 15612 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Scl Ghy Express - 15612 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Scl Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutScl Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Scl Ghy Express 15612 Train Information

Scl Ghy Express (15612) train runs from Silchar to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 15612 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Scl Ghy Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Scl Ghy Express 15612 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train so very mosthe day
j jjhgjhde bbbn BBbbb BB BB BB BBb BB hj bhbbbbtbt be bbbbbbbbhbbbbhhhhhbhhhhhhhhhhhhbhhbbhhbbbbb BBb BB h bt BB BB BB BB BB BB ghbbbbbbh BBbb BBbhhhh BB h bt hhhbbbbb BB h BC h BBbb BB BBb BB BB h BB BB hh hh BBb BB gbhtb BB hhbbbb be hhhbbb BB BB hbbhhhhhhhbbhhhhh JJh hhh BB BB BB BB h BB hhhh BB BB hhhh BB jj bt bhh BB BB h bt BB BB BB BB BB h bt hhhh hb BB th
very much excited nf railway with and my journey is been with u always and forever my Indian railways
very good train...i love it
good morning I am verry happy
NICE TRAIN NICE SERVICE 👍 👌 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
most terrible train if you want to go to Guwahati. if u have no option den prefer ac. bcz sleeper is as pathetic as it can be. worst crowd. no pantry(no joke, really no pantry).
most terrible train if you want to go to Guwahati. if u have no option den prefer ac. bcz sleeper is as pathetic as it can be. worst crowd. no pantry(no joke, really no pantry).
thik hai lekin machar jada hai
most terrible train if you want to go to Guwahati. if u have no option den prefer ac. bcz sleeper is as pathetic as it can be. worst crowd. no pantry(no joke, really no pantry).
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW