Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15612 Scl Ghy Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15612 Scl Ghy Express train live running status. 15612 Scl Ghy Express train runs from Silchar (SCL) to Rangiya Jn (RNY) on Wed, Fri, Sun. 15612 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 15612 Scl Ghy Express from Silchar is 22:40. The arrival time to Rangiya Jn is 10:45. The total distance covered by Scl Ghy Express is 427 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to Rangiya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Scl Ghy Express - 15612.
Sunday
26-11-2023
Tomorrow
29-11-2023
Yet to start from Silchar at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
Source
Katakhal Jn
20 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
1
2min
Badarpur Jn
30 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
10min
New Haflong
101 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
5min
Lumding Jn
199 km
05:20
05:20
05:35
05:35
On Time
4
15min
Hojai
244 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
1
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
289 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
1
2min
Guwahati
380 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
5
10min
Kamakhya
386 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Changsari
402 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
427 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15612 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Scl Ghy Express 15612 train running or not?

A. Scl Ghy Express 15612 train starts from Silchar at 22:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Scl Ghy Express 15612 train now?

A. Check the location of Scl Ghy Express 15612 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Scl Ghy Express 15612 train?

A. The last stop for Scl Ghy Express 15612 train is Rangiya Jn(RNY). The train reaches Rangiya Jn at 10:45