Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Humsafar Exp 12504 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
05:30
Agartala
62hr 45min
31 Stops
SMVB
20:15
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Humsafar Exp 12504 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Humsafar Exp 12504. Check Humsafar Exp 12504 seat availability from Agartala station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2580
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
17min
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
WL35
70% Chances
4min
Sat, 17 Dec
WL20
90% Chances
4min
Tue, 20 Dec
WL9
97% Chances
4min
Sat, 24 Dec
RAC 94
1min
Tue, 27 Dec
RAC 56
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops31
Duration62hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Humsafar Exp 12504 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12504 Humsafar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 62hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts05:30-0111-
ABSAAmbasa06:3606:382min67 km111-
DMRDharmanagar08:0808:102min140 km111-
NKMGNew Karimganj09:2009:222min204 km111-
BPBBadarpur Jn09:5010:0010min221 km111-
NHLGNew Haflong12:0312:085min292 km-11-
GHYGuwahati18:3018:4010min561 km111-
KYQKamakhya19:0019:022min567 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:0323:052min718 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:0003:1010min969 km-12-
KNEKishanganj04:1504:172min1057 km212-
MLDTMalda Town06:5007:0010min1202 km312-
RPHRampur Hat08:5208:542min1323 km112-
DKAEDankuni11:4811:535min1514 km-12-
ADLAndul12:4512:472min1534 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn14:1514:238min1637 km-12-
BHCBhadrak16:5817:002min1817 km212-
CTCCuttack18:2318:252min1933 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar19:0019:055min1960 km412-
KURKhurda Road Jn19:2519:4015min1979 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur21:1021:122min2126 km-12-
PSAPalasa22:5122:532min2200 km112-
CHESrikakulam Road23:4323:452min2273 km212-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:3800:402min2342 km213-
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:4002:0020min2403 km313-
DVDDuvvada02:3502:372min2420 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn07:1507:2510min2753 km-13-
PERPerambur13:5514:005min3183 km213-
KPDKatpadi Jn15:5516:1015min3306 km113-
WFDWhitefield19:1519:161min3515 km313-
BNCBengaluru Cant20:0020:011min3521 km-13-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru20:15ends-3529 km-13-

Humsafar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 44min
Reached Guwahati at 18:44
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
05:33
05:30
3min
3
Source
AMBASA
67 km
06:38
06:36
06:43
06:38
5min
1
5min
DHARMANAGAR
140 km
07:53
08:08
08:12
08:10
2min
1
19min
New Karimganj
204 km
09:25
09:20
09:28
09:22
6min
1
3min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
09:45
09:50
10:14
10:00
14min
1
29min
New Haflong
292 km
12:07
12:03
12:17
12:08
9min
1
10min
Guwahati
561 km
18:44
18:30
19:24
18:40
14min
1
40min
Kamakhya
567 km
19:33
19:00
19:37
19:02
33min
2
4min
New Bongaigaon
718 km
23:03
23:03
23:28
23:05
On Time
1
25min
New Jalpaiguri
969 km
03:36
03:00
03:48
03:10
36min
3
12min
Kishanganj
1057 km
04:59
04:15
05:04
04:17
44min
2
5min
Malda Town
1202 km
07:03
06:50
07:22
07:00
13min
5
19min
Rampur Hat
1323 km
09:21
08:52
09:27
08:54
29min
1
6min
Dankuni
1514 km
12:14
11:48
12:24
11:53
26min
4
10min
ANDUL
1534 km
13:06
12:45
13:12
12:47
21min
5
6min
Kharagpur Jn
1637 km
14:29
14:15
14:46
14:23
14min
1
17min
Bhadrak
1817 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
2min
Cuttack
1933 km
18:42
18:23
18:44
18:25
19min
3
2min
Bhubaneswar
1960 km
19:19
19:00
19:24
19:05
19min
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
1979 km
19:50
19:25
20:07
19:40
25min
4
17min
Brahmapur
2126 km
22:15
21:10
22:20
21:12
1hr 5min
2
5min
Palasa
2200 km
23:33
22:51
23:37
22:53
42min
2
4min
Srikakulam Road
2273 km
00:30
23:43
00:33
23:45
47min
3
3min
Vizianagram Jn
2342 km
01:23
00:38
01:28
00:40
45min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2403 km
02:28
01:40
02:48
02:00
48min
3
20min
Duvvada
2420 km
03:23
02:35
03:25
02:37
48min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2753 km
08:32
07:15
08:49
07:25
1hr 17min
1
17min
Perambur
3183 km
15:12
13:55
15:17
14:00
1hr 17min
2
5min
Katpadi Jn
3306 km
17:12
15:55
17:27
16:10
1hr 17min
1
15min
Whitefield
3515 km
20:32
19:15
20:33
19:16
1hr 17min
3
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
3529 km
21:32
20:15
Destination
1hr 17min
4
Destination
view full running status

Humsafar Exp 12504 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp - 12504 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
PC
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Humsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHumsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp 12504 Train Information

Humsafar Exp (12504) train runs from Agartala to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3529 km. The fare classes on 12504 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Humsafar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Humsafar Exp 12504 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
235 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train facility very poor
I choose this train only for scenic purpose of Tripura and Assam, cuz it runs during daytime, otherwise I will suggest not to take it as connecting train
why this train always running late can't understand!!!
worst train of India... pathetic
very bad train . maintance very poor.booth room not clean .food very very poor . But all must poor
no pillow,no sheet available in one closed ac compartment even in winter season.very much disappointed
bed service, no pillow, no blankets supply
Always late, Awful, Department should take responsibility for the improvement of the Timings & challenges, to make sure that the train is around the right time.
Nonsense irctc nonsense train, always late worst interms of cleanliness.
😔 below average full ac train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Agartala to Baiyappanahalli Trains Seat Availability
Agartala to Baiyappanahalli Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Agartala to Baiyappanahalli