Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Humsafar Exp 12504 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
05:55
Agartala
62hr 20min
30 Stops
BNC
20:15
Bengaluru Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Humsafar Exp 12504 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2595
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
1min
Sat, 28 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
1min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1min
Sat, 11 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1min
Sat, 18 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1min
Sat, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
BNC
AGTL
-
-
-

Humsafar Exp 12504 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Humsafar Exp - 12504 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Humsafar Exp 12504 runs from Agartala to Bengaluru Cant, 1 days. The Humsafar Exp 12504 mail express departs from Agartala at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru Cant at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of Humsafar Exp train is 62hr 20min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Humsafar Exp - 12504 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Humsafar Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Humsafar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts05:55-0-11-
ABSAAmbasa06:5206:542min67 km-11-
DMRDharmanagar08:0808:102min140 km-11-
NKMGNew Karimganj09:1009:122min204 km-11-
BPBBadarpur Jn09:4509:5510min221 km-11-
NHLGNew Haflong11:5011:555min292 km-11-
GHYGuwahati19:0019:1010min561 km-11-
KYQKamakhya19:4019:422min567 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:0323:052min718 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:0003:1010min969 km-12-
KNEKishanganj04:0804:102min1057 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town06:5007:0010min1202 km-12-
RPHRampur Hat08:5208:542min1323 km-12-
DKAEDankuni11:4811:535min1514 km-12-
ADLAndul12:4512:472min1534 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn14:2014:255min1637 km-12-
BHCBhadrak16:5817:002min1817 km-12-
CTCCuttack18:2318:252min1933 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar19:0019:055min1960 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn19:2519:4015min1979 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur21:1021:122min2126 km-12-
PSAPalasa22:5122:532min2200 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road23:4723:492min2273 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:4500:472min2342 km-13-
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:4502:0520min2403 km-13-
DVDDuvvada02:3502:372min2420 km-13-
BZAVijayawada Jn06:5507:0510min2753 km-13-
PERPerambur13:5514:005min3183 km-13-
KPDKatpadi Jn16:0016:1515min3306 km-13-
WFDWhitefield19:1519:161min3515 km-13-
BNCBengaluru Cant20:15ends-3534 km-13-

Humsafar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
On Time
Reached Badarpur Jn at 10:22
Refresh
Updated 88hr 23min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Badarpur Jn(BPB) to Bengaluru Cant(BNC) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
AMBASA
66 km
07:13
06:52
07:46
06:54
52min
-
33min
DHARMANAGAR
139 km
08:52
08:08
08:54
08:10
44min
-
2min
New Karimganj
203 km
09:51
09:10
09:53
09:12
41min
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
-
10:22
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
New Haflong
-
11:50
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
-
19:00
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
-
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
23:03
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
03:00
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
-
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
-
06:50
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
-
08:52
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Dankuni
-
11:48
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
ANDUL
-
12:45
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
-
14:20
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrak
-
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
-
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
19:00
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
-
19:25
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
-
21:10
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Palasa
-
22:51
22:53
Cancelled
-
-
Srikakulam Road
-
23:47
23:49
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
-
00:45
00:47
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
-
01:45
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Duvvada
-
02:35
02:37
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
06:55
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur
-
13:55
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
-
16:00
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
-
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
-
20:15
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Humsafar Exp 12504 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp - 12504 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
PC
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Humsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHumsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp 12504 Train Information

Humsafar Exp (12504) train runs from Agartala to Bengaluru Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3534 km. The fare classes on 12504 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Humsafar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Humsafar Exp 12504 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
201 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
AC coach door broken, why AC fair should be charged with broken door which can not be closed. must refund the difference after taking sleeper charge.
hhgyggyyguuuiguuyyy7667ruhufvvcjhfd
Waste service waste money waste food service 💔 toilet condition is very bad 🤬 I don't know why they take 3100 rupees🤦
हंसफर् ट्रेन बहोत बहोत बढियाँ हैं
B14 coach is very old, its washroom is not good
best train in india ilove this train
condition is very poor....... it is not well maintained and.... always comes late
very bed train very bed train
This train was good when it started, but now its condition is so poor... ! quality of the pantry food is too bad, toilets are not cleaned, majority of the seat covers are torn and unhygienic, you will get live demonstration on net construction from spiders inside the train..
ঘরে বসে অনলাইনে কিনুন আর প্রিয়জনকে দিন আর তুমি যদি সত্যি সত্যি কি
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW