Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Agartala to Dharmanagar Trains

12097 AGTL KGBP JANSH
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12097 Running Status )
AGTL
AGARTALA
06:00
Fri, 1 Mar
2hr 39min
140 km
DMR
DHARMANAGAR
08:39
Fri, 1 Mar
2S
CC
EV
INR110
15663 AGTL SCL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15663 Running Status )
AGTL
AGARTALA
11:00
Fri, 1 Mar
3hr 10min
140 km
DMR
DHARMANAGAR
14:10
Fri, 1 Mar
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR80
Free Train Cancellation Offer
07029 AGTL SC SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07029 Running Status )
AGTL
AGARTALA
06:20
Fri, 1 Mar
2hr 39min
140 km
DMR
DHARMANAGAR
08:59
Fri, 1 Mar
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR90
05675 AGTL DMR PASS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05675 Running Status )
AGTL
AGARTALA
17:55
Fri, 1 Mar
4hr 25min
140 km
DMR
DHARMANAGAR
22:20
Fri, 1 Mar
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR50
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments

Agartala to Dharmanagar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Agartala to Dharmanagar trains – Approximately 4 trains are found running between Agartala to Dharmanagar covering a distance of approx 140 kms. Trains from Agartala to Dharmanagar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Agartala to Dharmanagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Agartala to Dharmanagar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Agartala to Dharmanagar online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Dharmanagar to Agartala train tickets online.

Agartala to Dharmanagar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Agartala to Dharmanagar is 12097 AGTL KGBP JANSH. It takes about 2hr 39min hours to reach Dharmanagar. This train leaves Agartala (AGTL) at 06:00:00 and reaches Dharmanagar (DMR) at 08:39:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Agartala to Dharmanagar:

The cheapest train from Agartala to Dharmanagar is 05675 AGTL DMR PASS. It takes around 4hr 25min to reach Dharmanagar. 05675 AGTL DMR PASS leaves Agartala AGTL at 17:55:00 and reaches Dharmanagar DMR at 22:20:00. The price of AGTL DMR PASS ticket is 50 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Agartala to Dharmanagar Last Train:

The last train to Dharmanagar from Agartala is 05675 AGTL DMR PASS. It takes around 4hr 25min hours to reach Dharmanagar. The last train leaves Agartala AGTL at 17:55:00 and reaches Dharmanagar DMR at 22:20:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Agartala to Dharmanagar:

The first train from Agartala to Dharmanagar is 12097 AGTL KGBP JANSH. This train takes about 2hr 39min to reach Dharmanagar. It leaves Agartala AGTL at 06:00:00 and reaches Dharmanagar DMR at 08:39:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

PNR status enquiry from Agartala to Dharmanagar:

If you are travelling from Agartala to Dharmanagar and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Agartala to Dharmanagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Agartala to Dharmanagar?

A. 4 trains run daily between Agartala to Dharmanagar.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Agartala to Dharmanagar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Agartala to Dharmanagar is 140 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Agartala?

A. In Agartala there are 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dharmanagar?

A. In Dharmanagar there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Agartala to Dharmanagar?

A. To travel from Agartala to Dharmanagar, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Agartala to Dharmanagar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Agartala to Dharmanagar.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Agartala to Dharmanagar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Agartala to Dharmanagar route is 05675 AGTL DMR PASS. It departs from Agartala at 17:55:00 and reaches Dharmanagar at 22:20:00. The train covers a distance of 140 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Agartala to Dharmanagar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Agartala to Dharmanagar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Agartala to Dharmanagar?

A. When travelling from Agartala to Dharmanagar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Agartala to Dharmanagar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Agartala to Dharmanagar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

AGARTALA Railway Station

City : Agartala
Code : AGTL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

DHARMANAGAR Railway Station

City : Dharmanagar
Code : DMR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget