Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Agtl Dmr Pass 55675 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
17:45
Agartala
4hr
13 Stops
DMR
21:45
Dharmanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Dmr Pass 55675 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Dmr Pass 55675. Check Agtl Dmr Pass 55675 seat availability from Agartala station to Dharmanagar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR45
3A
INR495
SL
INR100
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DMR
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Agtl Dmr Pass 55675 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55675 Agtl Dmr Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Dharmanagar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Dharmanagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts17:45-0-11On Time
JGNRJogendranagar17:5317:541min4 km111On Time
JRNAJirania18:0818:102min18 km111On Time
TLMRTeliamura18:2818:291min38 km111On Time
MGKMMungiakami18:4318:441min48 km111On Time
ABSAAmbasa19:0719:092min67 km211On Time
JWNRJawaharnagar19:1719:181min72 km111On Time
SKAPS K Para19:3319:341min83 km111On Time
MANUMonu19:4019:422min87 km111On Time
NLKTNalkata19:5219:531min97 km111On Time
KUGTKumarghat20:0520:072min107 km111On Time
PECPencharthal20:2220:231min117 km111On Time
PASGPanisagar20:4420:451min128 km111On Time
DMRDharmanagar21:45ends-139 km-11On Time

Agtl Dmr Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from AGARTALA at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 12hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
JOGENDRANAGAR
4 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Jirania
17 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
TELIAMURA
37 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Mungiakami
48 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
AMBASA
66 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
2min
JAWAHARNAGAR
71 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
S K PARA
83 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
MONU
86 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
NALKATA
96 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Kumarghat
107 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Pencharthal
116 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
PANISAGAR
128 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
DHARMANAGAR
139 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Dmr Pass 55675 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Dmr Pass - 55675 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
B1
S1
D1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Agtl Dmr Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Dmr Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Dmr Pass 55675 Train Information

Agtl Dmr Pass (55675) train runs from Agartala to Dharmanagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 55675 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Dmr Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Dmr Pass 55675 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
New experience with broadgauge line. with natural beauty ...wow
New experience with broadgauge line. with natural beauty ...wow
New experience with broadgauge line. with natural beauty ...wow
New experience with broadgauge line. with natural beauty ...wow
POOR SERVICE NEVER CLEAN BATHROOM
very poor condition sleeper coach . & no maintance charging point
New experience with broadgauge line. with natural beauty ...wow
New experience with broadgauge line. with natural beauty ...wow
WRITE A REVIEW