Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20501 Tejas Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20501 Tejas Express train live running status. 20501 Tejas Express train runs from AGARTALA (AGTL) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon. 20501 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 20501 Tejas Express from AGARTALA is 15:12. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 10:44. The total distance covered by Tejas Express is 2577 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from AGARTALA to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tejas Express - 20501.
Arrived 6min early
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 10:44
Refresh
Updated 3hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
15:12
15:10
2min
1
Source
AMBASA
67 km
16:18
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
1
8min
DHARMANAGAR
140 km
17:36
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
1
21min
New Karimganj
204 km
19:33
19:10
19:35
19:12
23min
1
2min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
20:03
19:50
20:20
20:00
20min
1
17min
Hojai
425 km
01:20
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
1
10min
Guwahati
561 km
03:28
03:50
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
37min
Rangiya Jn
608 km
05:14
05:03
05:16
05:05
11min
1
2min
Barpeta Road
673 km
06:09
06:00
06:11
06:02
9min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
969 km
10:23
10:30
10:47
10:40
7min
3
24min
Malda Town
1202 km
14:32
15:00
15:11
15:10
1min
1
39min
Bhagalpur
1379 km
18:01
18:25
18:33
18:30
3min
1
32min
Jamalpur Jn
1433 km
19:27
19:25
19:31
19:27
4min
1
4min
Patna Jn
1601 km
22:18
22:10
22:30
22:20
10min
5
12min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1813 km
01:17
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
4
18min
Kanpur Central
2149 km
05:58
05:30
06:05
05:35
30min
3
7min
Anand Vihar TRM
2577 km
10:44
10:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tejas Express 20501 train running or not?

A. Tejas Express 20501 train starts from AGARTALA at 15:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tejas Express 20501 train now?

A. Check the location of Tejas Express 20501 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tejas Express 20501 train?

A. The last stop for Tejas Express 20501 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 10:44