Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20501 Tejas Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20501 Tejas Express train live running status. 20501 Tejas Express train runs from AGARTALA (AGTL) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon. 20501 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 20501 Tejas Express from AGARTALA is 00:00. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 00:00. The total distance covered by Tejas Express is 2423 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from AGARTALA to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tejas Express - 20501.
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agartala
-
Source
18:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambasa
-
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmanagar
-
21:20
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
New Karimganj
-
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
-
23:05
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hojai
-
04:47
04:49
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
-
07:10
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
-
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
-
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
13:55
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
-
17:00
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
19:45
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Patliputra
-
22:15
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
01:25
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
05:30
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar Trm
2423 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

20501 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Tejas Express 20501 running or not?

A. Tejas Express 20501 starts from AGARTALA at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tejas Express 20501 now?

A. Check the location of Tejas Express 20501 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tejas Express 20501 train?

A. The last stop for Tejas Express 20501 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 00:00
Agartala to New Delhi Trains Running Status