Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Tejas Express 20501 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
19:00
Agartala
39hr 50min
15 Stops
ANVT
10:50
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tejas Express 20501 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tejas Express 20501. Check Tejas Express 20501 seat availability from Agartala station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5370
2A
INR3100
3A
INR2090
December 2022
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon
Stops15
Duration39hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tejas Express 20501 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20501 Tejas Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts19:00-0111-
ABSAAmbasa20:0620:082min67 km-11-
DMRDharmanagar21:3521:372min140 km-11-
NKMGNew Karimganj22:4522:472min204 km111-
BPBBadarpur Jn23:1523:3015min221 km-11-
HJIHojai04:4504:472min425 km112-
GHYGuwahati07:0507:3025min561 km112-
RNYRangiya Jn08:2408:262min608 km112-
BPRDBarpeta Road09:1209:142min673 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:5514:0510min969 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn17:0017:1010min1153 km112-
BJUBarauni Jn19:4519:5510min1332 km512-
PPTAPatliputra22:1522:2510min1440 km112-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:2501:3510min1648 km413-
CNBKanpur Central05:3005:355min1984 km313-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm10:50ends-2410 km-13-

Tejas Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 43min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 11:33
Refresh
Updated 5hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
19:00
On Time
1
Source
AMBASA
66 km
20:10
20:06
20:13
20:08
5min
1
3min
DHARMANAGAR
139 km
21:33
21:35
21:39
21:37
2min
1
6min
New Karimganj
203 km
22:46
22:45
22:56
22:47
9min
1
10min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
23:12
23:15
23:38
23:30
8min
1
26min
Hojai
425 km
05:31
04:45
05:32
04:47
45min
1
1min
Guwahati
560 km
07:44
07:05
08:26
07:30
56min
1
42min
Rangiya Jn
608 km
09:14
08:24
09:19
08:26
53min
1
5min
Barpeta Road
673 km
10:08
09:12
10:13
09:14
59min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
968 km
14:52
13:55
15:01
14:05
56min
3
9min
Katihar Jn
1152 km
18:10
17:00
18:22
17:10
1hr 12min
1
12min
Barauni Jn
1333 km
21:23
19:45
21:44
19:55
1hr 49min
4
21min
Patliputra
1441 km
23:27
22:15
23:33
22:25
1hr 8min
4
6min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1648 km
02:16
01:25
01:35
On Time
4
-
Kanpur Central
1995 km
06:11
05:30
05:35
On Time
3
-
Anand Vihar TRM
2423 km
11:33
10:50
Destination
43min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tejas Express 20501 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tejas Express - 20501 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
A1
A2
A3
H1
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Tejas Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTejas Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tejas Express 20501 Train Information

Tejas Express (20501) train runs from Agartala to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2410 km. The fare classes on 20501 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tejas Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tejas Express 20501 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food not good . washroom not properly clean.
khane khraab h staff bhut irritating h ache se baat ni krte h
always late and the time of food is not as per time always gets late
totally not satisfied staff is frndly but food quality is very low toilet is not cleaning to daily
Very low standard of Hygiene.. incomparable with other Premium Trains..
It's ok.The train is not properly maintained.
We had a comfortable journey from Agartala to NJP
Rly should provide good fud and clean the toilets properly
service staf didnot gave dinner meal,also demanded tips. such things must be stoped by railways
not too much good experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Agartala to New Delhi