Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tejas Express 20501 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
18:45
Agartala
40hr 5min
15 Stops
ANVT
10:50
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tejas Express 20501 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6105
2A
INR3515
3A
INR2395
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 9min
Mon, 11 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 9min
Mon, 18 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
7hr 9min
Mon, 25 Jul
AVL 0004
1hr 42min
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
AVL 0003
1hr 42min
Mon, 08 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 42min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 42min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 42min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 42min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
AGTL
-
-
-

Tejas Express 20501 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tejas Express - 20501 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tejas Express 20501 runs from Agartala to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days. The Tejas Express 20501 rajdhani departs from Agartala at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Tejas Express train is 40hr 5min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tejas Express - 20501 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tejas Express has the longest halt time at Guwahati, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Tejas Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts18:45-0111-
ABSAAmbasa19:5319:552min67 km-11-
DMRDharmanagar21:2021:222min140 km-11-
NKMGNew Karimganj22:2822:302min204 km111-
BPBBadarpur Jn23:0523:2015min221 km-11-
HJIHojai04:4704:492min425 km112-
GHYGuwahati07:1007:3525min561 km112-
RNYRangiya Jn08:2008:222min608 km112-
BPRDBarpeta Road09:1509:172min673 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:5514:0510min969 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn17:0017:1010min1153 km112-
BJUBarauni Jn19:4519:5510min1332 km512-
PPTAPatliputra22:1522:2510min1440 km112-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:2501:3510min1648 km413-
CNBKanpur Central05:3005:355min1984 km313-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm10:50ends-2410 km-13-

Tejas Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
18:45
Cancelled
-
Source
AMBASA
-
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMANAGAR
-
21:20
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
New Karimganj
-
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
-
23:05
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hojai
-
04:47
04:49
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
-
07:10
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
-
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
-
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
13:55
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
-
17:00
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
19:45
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Patliputra
-
22:15
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
01:25
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
05:30
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar TRM
2423 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tejas Express 20501 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tejas Express - 20501 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
A1
A2
A3
H1
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Tejas Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTejas Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tejas Express 20501 Train Information

Tejas Express (20501) train runs from Agartala to Anand Vihar Trm. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 2410 km. The fare classes on 20501 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tejas Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tejas Express 20501 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
105 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
price very hard it's for monyman train not for poor
service is not good all time
food was worst than shatabdi , also the toilets were not cleaned at all .
food was worst than shatabdi , also the toilets were not cleaned at all .
food was worst than shatabdi , also the toilets were not cleaned at all .
food was worst than shatabdi , also the toilets were not cleaned at all .
food was worst than shatabdi , also the toilets were not cleaned at all .
Best train u should travel in it before writing a negetive remark
good food and other facility
food was worst than shatabdi , also the toilets were not cleaned at all .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW