Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Agtl Scl Exp 15663 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
11:00
Agartala
7hr 30min
15 Stops
SCL
18:30
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Scl Exp 15663 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Scl Exp 15663. Check Agtl Scl Exp 15663 seat availability from Agartala station to Silchar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
3A
INR495
CC
INR395
SL
INR180
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
CHARTING DONE *
14min
Sat, 10 Dec
NOT AVL
14min
Sun, 11 Dec
NOT AVL
14min
Mon, 12 Dec
NOT AVL
14min
Tue, 13 Dec
NOT AVL
14min
Wed, 14 Dec
NOT AVL
14min
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration7hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agtl Scl Exp 15663 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15663 Agtl Scl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts11:00-0111-
TLMRTeliamura11:4111:421min38 km111-
ABSAAmbasa12:2712:292min67 km111-
KUGTKumarghat13:2813:302min108 km111-
DMRDharmanagar14:1014:155min140 km111-
CBZChuraibari14:3014:322min151 km-11-
KKGTKalkalighat14:5014:522min170 km-11-
PTKDPatharkandi15:0215:031min174 km111-
BRGMBaraigram Jn15:1815:202min182 km-11-
NLBRNilambazar15:3515:361min190 km111-
KXJKarimganj Jn16:0616:1610min204 km111-
NKMGNew Karimganj16:3816:402min207 km111-
BXGBhanga16:5116:532min216 km-11-
BPBBadarpur Jn17:0517:1510min224 km111-
KTXKatakhal Jn17:4317:452min234 km111-
SCLSilchar18:30ends-254 km311-

Agtl Scl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed TELIAMURA at 11:44
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
11:03
11:00
3min
1
Source
TELIAMURA
37 km
11:44
11:41
11:44
11:42
2min
1
-
AMBASA
66 km
12:31
12:27
12:33
12:29
4min
1
2min
Kumarghat
107 km
13:28
13:28
13:37
13:30
On Time
1
9min
DHARMANAGAR
139 km
14:15
14:10
14:23
14:15
5min
1
8min
CHURAIBARI
150 km
14:40
14:30
14:43
14:32
10min
1
3min
Kalkalighat
169 km
15:03
14:50
15:07
14:52
13min
1
4min
Patharkandi
173 km
15:12
15:02
15:14
15:03
10min
1
2min
Baraigram Jn
182 km
15:24
15:18
15:29
15:20
6min
1
5min
Nilambazar
189 km
15:36
15:35
15:42
15:36
1min
1
6min
KARIMGANJ JN
204 km
16:06
16:06
16:36
16:16
On Time
1
30min
New Karimganj
206 km
16:42
16:38
16:49
16:40
4min
1
7min
Bhanga
216 km
16:59
16:51
17:04
16:53
8min
1
5min
Badarpur Jn
224 km
17:15
17:05
17:36
17:15
10min
1
21min
Katakhal Jn
233 km
17:55
17:43
18:01
17:45
12min
1
6min
Silchar
253 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Scl Exp 15663 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Scl Exp - 15663 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Agtl Scl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Scl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Scl Exp 15663 Train Information

Agtl Scl Exp (15663) train runs from Agartala to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 254 km. The fare classes on 15663 train are 2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Scl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Scl Exp 15663 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app is very good and it is easy to use and for this reason I will give five star
nshhjgwg যেগফভ bnnbvx নম্বভক্সজস ndbjjbwvbbfvv
bad experience lot's of people gathering without ticket
bad experience lot's of people gathering without ticket
bad experience lot's of people gathering without ticket
bad experience lot's of people gathering without ticket
bad experience lot's of people gathering without ticket
bad experience lot's of people gathering without ticket
bad experience lot's of people gathering without ticket
bad experience lot's of people gathering without ticket
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Agartala to Silchar