Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Agtl Scl Exp 15663 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
11:00
Agartala
7hr 30min
15 Stops
SCL
18:30
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Scl Exp 15663 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Scl Exp 15663. Check Agtl Scl Exp 15663 seat availability from Agartala station to Silchar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
3A
INR495
CC
INR395
SL
INR180
December 2023
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration7hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agtl Scl Exp 15663 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15663 Agtl Scl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts11:00-0111On Time
TLMRTeliamura11:4111:421min38 km31110min
ABSAAmbasa12:2712:292min67 km3112min
KUGTKumarghat13:2813:302min108 km111On Time
DMRDharmanagar14:1014:155min140 km1119min
CBZChuraibari14:3014:322min151 km1117min
KKGTKalkalighat14:5014:522min170 km11111min
PTKDPatharkandi15:0215:031min174 km11110min
BRGMBaraigram Jn15:1815:202min182 km1119min
NLBRNilambazar15:3515:361min190 km1115min
KXJKarimganj Jn16:0616:1610min204 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj16:3816:402min207 km1115min
BXGBhanga16:5116:532min216 km11110min
BPBBadarpur Jn17:0517:1510min224 km11114min
KTXKatakhal Jn17:4317:452min234 km11113min
SCLSilchar18:30ends-254 km211On Time

Agtl Scl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Today
04-12-2023
Tomorrow
05-12-2023
0006
06-12-2023
Yet to start from Agartala at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 3451hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agartala
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
3
Source
JOGENDRANAGAR
4 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
1
1min
Jirania
17 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
1
1min
Teliamura
37 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
1
1min
Ambasa
66 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
2
2min
MONU
86 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
1min
Kumarghat
107 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
1
2min
Dharmanagar
139 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
5min
Churaibari
150 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
1
2min
Kalkalighat
169 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
1
2min
Patharkandi
173 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
1
1min
Baraigram Jn
182 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
2min
Nilambazar
189 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
1
1min
Karimganj Jn
204 km
16:06
16:06
16:16
16:16
On Time
1
10min
New Karimganj
206 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
2min
Bhanga
216 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
1
2min
Badarpur Jn
224 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
10min
Katakhal Jn
233 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Silchar
253 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Scl Exp 15663 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Scl Exp - 15663 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
C1
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Agtl Scl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Scl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Scl Exp 15663 Train Information

Agtl Scl Exp (15663) train runs from Agartala to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 254 km. The fare classes on 15663 train are 2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Scl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Agartala to Silchar