Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15663 Agtl Scl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15663 Agtl Scl Exp train live running status. 15663 Agtl Scl Exp train runs from AGARTALA (AGTL) to Silchar (SCL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15663 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 15663 Agtl Scl Exp from AGARTALA is 11:06. The arrival time to Silchar is 18:24. The total distance covered by Agtl Scl Exp is 253 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from AGARTALA to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Agtl Scl Exp - 15663.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Katakhal Jn at 17:48
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agartala
-
Source
11:06
11:00
6min
1
Source
Teliamura
37 km
11:44
11:41
11:51
11:42
9min
1
7min
Ambasa
66 km
12:20
12:27
12:32
12:29
3min
1
12min
Kumarghat
107 km
13:21
13:28
13:33
13:30
3min
1
12min
Dharmanagar
139 km
14:15
14:10
14:23
14:15
8min
1
8min
Churaibari
150 km
14:38
14:30
14:32
On Time
1
-
Kalkalighat
169 km
14:50
14:52
On Time
1
-
Patharkandi
173 km
15:11
15:02
15:12
15:03
9min
1
1min
Baraigram Jn
182 km
15:19
15:18
15:25
15:20
5min
1
6min
Nilambazar
189 km
15:31
15:35
15:37
15:36
On Time
1
6min
Karimganj Jn
204 km
15:50
16:06
16:22
16:16
6min
1
32min
New Karimganj
206 km
16:27
16:38
16:43
16:40
3min
1
16min
Bhanga
216 km
16:52
16:51
16:56
16:53
3min
1
4min
Badarpur Jn
224 km
17:04
17:05
17:27
17:15
12min
1
23min
Katakhal Jn
233 km
17:42
17:43
17:48
17:45
3min
1
6min
Silchar
253 km
18:24
18:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15663 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Agtl Scl Exp 15663 train running or not?

A. Agtl Scl Exp 15663 train starts from AGARTALA at 11:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Agtl Scl Exp 15663 train now?

A. Check the location of Agtl Scl Exp 15663 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Agtl Scl Exp 15663 train?

A. The last stop for Agtl Scl Exp 15663 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 18:24
Agartala to Silchar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Agartala to Silchar