Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12504 Humsafar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12504 Humsafar Exp train live running status. 12504 Humsafar Exp train runs from AGARTALA (AGTL) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Tue, Sat. 12504 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12504 Humsafar Exp from AGARTALA is 05:30. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is . The total distance covered by Humsafar Exp is 3529 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from AGARTALA to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Humsafar Exp - 12504.
Today
05-03-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 35min
Crossed New Haflong at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
Source
AMBASA
67 km
06:54
06:38
06:56
06:40
16min
1
2min
DHARMANAGAR
140 km
08:13
08:09
08:15
08:11
4min
1
2min
New Karimganj
204 km
09:25
09:25
09:31
09:27
4min
1
2min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
10:00
09:50
10:07
10:00
7min
1
10min
New Haflong
292 km
14:47
12:10
14:50
12:15
2hr 35min
1
5min
Guwahati
561 km
21:12
18:30
21:37
18:40
2hr 42min
3
10min
Kamakhya
567 km
21:39
19:00
21:50
19:02
2hr 39min
1
2min
New Bongaigaon
718 km
01:04
23:00
01:24
23:05
2hr 4min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
969 km
05:32
03:05
05:46
03:15
2hr 27min
3
10min
Kishanganj
1057 km
07:07
04:20
07:10
04:22
2hr 47min
2
2min
Malda Town
1202 km
09:43
06:50
09:56
07:00
2hr 53min
3
10min
Rampur Hat
1323 km
11:58
08:47
12:03
08:49
3hr 11min
1
2min
Dankuni
1514 km
15:04
11:48
15:11
11:53
3hr 16min
4
5min
ANDUL
1534 km
16:09
12:45
16:12
12:47
3hr 24min
5
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1637 km
17:48
14:15
17:56
14:23
3hr 33min
2
8min
Bhadrak
1817 km
20:27
16:58
20:36
17:00
3hr 29min
2
2min
Cuttack
1933 km
22:42
18:23
22:47
18:25
4hr 19min
3
2min
Bhubaneswar
1960 km
23:30
18:50
23:47
18:55
4hr 40min
5
5min
Khurda Road JN
1979 km
00:17
19:05
00:32
19:20
5hr 12min
5
15min
Brahmapur
2126 km
02:52
21:03
02:56
21:05
5hr 49min
2
2min
Palasa
2200 km
04:02
22:53
04:05
22:55
5hr 9min
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
2273 km
05:13
23:43
05:14
23:45
5hr 30min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2342 km
06:19
00:38
06:21
00:40
5hr 41min
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
2403 km
07:26
01:40
07:45
02:00
5hr 46min
2
20min
Duvvada
2420 km
08:12
02:35
08:16
02:37
5hr 37min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2753 km
13:34
07:10
13:53
07:20
6hr 24min
1
10min
Perambur
3183 km
20:41
13:50
20:47
13:55
6hr 51min
2
5min
Katpadi Jn
3306 km
22:34
15:55
22:39
16:15
6hr 39min
4
20min
Whitefield
3515 km
01:57
19:15
01:58
19:16
6hr 42min
1
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
3529 km
20:10
Destination
2hr 51min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12504 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Humsafar Exp 12504 train running or not?

A. Humsafar Exp 12504 train starts from AGARTALA at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Humsafar Exp 12504 train now?

A. Check the location of Humsafar Exp 12504 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Humsafar Exp 12504 train?

A. The last stop for Humsafar Exp 12504 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at