Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
07:20
Silchar
12hr 40min
28 Stops
GHY
20:00
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Scl Ghy Express 15616. Check Scl Ghy Express 15616 seat availability from Silchar station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
3A
INR630
SL
INR235
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration12hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15616 Scl Ghy Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts07:20-0111-
BPBBadarpur Jn08:0508:1510min30 km-11-
SQFSukritipur08:3908:412min36 km111-
HLXHilara08:4908:501min41 km-11-
BHZBihara08:5809:002min46 km-11-
CNEChandranathpur09:0709:081min50 km-11-
DCADamchera09:2309:241min59 km-11-
BXKBandarkhal09:3909:401min68 km111-
DTCDitokcherra09:5009:511min72 km-11-
NHGJNew Harangajao10:0910:112min80 km111-
JGLPJatinga Lumpur10:3510:372min90 km111-
NHLGNew Haflong11:0511:105min101 km111-
MGEMigrendisa11:2211:231min106 km-11-
MXRMahur11:3711:381min111 km-11-
PDJPhiding11:5011:511min116 km111-
DJADaotuhaja11:5912:001min126 km-11-
WDAWadrengdisa12:1112:121min130 km-11-
MBGMaibong12:2112:232min136 km-11-
KQIKalachand12:3212:331min141 km111-
MUPAMupa12:4812:491min145 km-11-
DKEDihakho13:0213:031min152 km111-
LGTLangting13:2113:221min161 km-11-
DBLGDibolong13:3413:351min173 km111-
HTLHatikhali13:5113:521min180 km111-
MYDManderdisa14:0714:081min189 km111-
LMGLumding Jn15:3515:4510min199 km-11-
LKALanka16:2516:272min230 km111-
HJIHojai16:4116:432min244 km111-
GHYGuwahati20:00ends-380 km-11-

Scl Ghy Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Sukritipur
35 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
Hilara
40 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Bihara
45 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Chandranathpur
49 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Damchera
58 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Bandarkhal
66 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Ditokcherra
71 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
New Harangajao
79 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
Jatinga Lumpur
89 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
New Haflong
100 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Migrendisa
105 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Mahur
110 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Phiding
115 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
Daotuhaja
125 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Wadrengdisa
128 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Maibong
134 km
12:21
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
2min
Kalachand
139 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
Mupa
144 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Dihakho
151 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Langting
160 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Dibolong
172 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Hatikhali
178 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
1min
Manderdisa
188 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Lumding Jn
198 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
229 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
243 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
378 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Scl Ghy Express - 15616 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
B1
B2
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Scl Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutScl Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Train Information

Scl Ghy Express (15616) train runs from Silchar to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 15616 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Scl Ghy Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
On time Star-Zero Cleanliness-Zero Food-Bakwas please maintain train timing people have to manage time some people have another train they have to reach in time
Maintain the hygiene in train
very good conditions good
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👐👐👍👍👍👍👍👐👐👐👐👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
Train runs on very good speed.
Train runs on very good speed.
please maintain hygiene of seats and washrooms
worst train always late, its been more than 13 hours but still we are yet to reach guwahati.
always delayed on reaching the destination...
please maintain hygiene of seats and washrooms
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW