Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
07:00
Silchar
12hr 50min
28 Stops
GHY
19:50
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Scl Ghy Express 15616. Check Scl Ghy Express 15616 seat availability from Silchar station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
3A
INR630
SL
INR235
December 2023
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15616 Scl Ghy Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts07:00-0311On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn08:0008:1010min30 km311On Time
SQFSukritipur08:2508:261min36 km311On Time
HLXHilara08:3708:381min41 km1111min
BHZBihara08:4508:472min46 km1115min
CNEChandranathpur08:5508:561min50 km1118min
DCADamchera09:1009:111min59 km11111min
BXKBandarkhal09:3009:311min68 km11116min
DTCDitokcherra09:4209:431min72 km11117min
NHGJNew Harangajao09:5810:002min80 km11120min
JGLPJatinga Lumpur10:3010:322min90 km11120min
NHLGNew Haflong11:0011:055min101 km11125min
MGEMigrendisa11:2011:211min106 km11121min
MXRMahur11:3511:361min111 km11125min
PDJPhiding11:5011:511min116 km11123min
DJADaotuhaja12:2512:261min126 km11136min
WDAWadrengdisa12:3612:371min130 km11125min
MBGMaibong12:5512:572min136 km11135min
KQIKalachand13:0613:071min141 km11128min
MUPAMupa13:2013:211min145 km11138min
DKEDihakho13:4513:461min152 km11141min
LGTLangting14:0314:052min161 km11142min
DBLGDibolong14:2614:282min173 km11141min
HTLHatikhali14:5014:522min180 km11138min
MYDManderdisa15:1015:122min189 km11127min
LMGLumding Jn16:1516:2510min199 km5114min
LKALanka17:0017:011min230 km11140min
HJIHojai17:2117:232min244 km11142min
GHYGuwahati19:50ends-380 km21140min

Scl Ghy Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Today
09-12-2023
Tomorrow
10-12-2023
0011
11-12-2023
Yet to start from Silchar at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 3571hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
10min
Sukritipur
35 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
1
1min
Hilara
40 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
1
1min
Bihara
45 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
2min
Chandranathpur
49 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
1
1min
Damchera
58 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
1
1min
Bandarkhal
66 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
1min
Ditokcherra
71 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
1
1min
New Harangajao
79 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
1
2min
Jatinga Lumpur
89 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
1
2min
New Haflong
100 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
5min
Migrendisa
105 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
1
1min
Mahur
110 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
1
1min
Phiding
115 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
1
1min
Daotuhaja
125 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
1
1min
Wadrengdisa
128 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
1
1min
Maibong
134 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
1
2min
Kalachand
139 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
1min
Mupa
144 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
1
1min
Dihakho
151 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
1
1min
Langting
160 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
2min
Dibolong
172 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
2min
Hatikhali
178 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
1
2min
Manderdisa
188 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
1
2min
Lumding Jn
198 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
3
10min
Lanka
229 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
2min
Hojai
243 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
1
2min
Guwahati
379 km
19:50
19:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Scl Ghy Express - 15616 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
HCP
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
B2
B3
B4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Scl Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutScl Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Train Information

Scl Ghy Express (15616) train runs from Silchar to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 15616 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Scl Ghy Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.