Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
07:00
Silchar
12hr 50min
28 Stops
GHY
19:50
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Scl Ghy Express 15616. Check Scl Ghy Express 15616 seat availability from Silchar station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
3A
INR630
SL
INR235
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
CHARTING DONE*
22min
Sat, 03 Dec
NOT AVL
22min
Sun, 04 Dec
NOT AVL
22min
Mon, 05 Dec
NOT AVL
22min
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NOT AVL
22min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NOT AVL
22min
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15616 Scl Ghy Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts07:00-0111-
BPBBadarpur Jn08:0008:1010min30 km-11-
SQFSukritipur08:4008:411min36 km111-
HLXHilara08:5008:511min41 km-11-
BHZBihara08:5809:002min46 km-11-
CNEChandranathpur09:0709:081min50 km-11-
DCADamchera09:2309:241min59 km-11-
BXKBandarkhal09:4909:501min68 km111-
DTCDitokcherra10:0010:011min72 km-11-
NHGJNew Harangajao10:1610:182min80 km111-
JGLPJatinga Lumpur10:4710:492min90 km111-
NHLGNew Haflong11:1511:205min101 km111-
MGEMigrendisa11:3611:371min106 km-11-
MXRMahur11:4611:471min111 km-11-
PDJPhiding12:0812:091min116 km111-
DJADaotuhaja12:4112:421min126 km-11-
WDAWadrengdisa12:5012:511min130 km-11-
MBGMaibong13:0213:042min136 km-11-
KQIKalachand13:1413:151min141 km111-
MUPAMupa13:2713:281min145 km-11-
DKEDihakho13:4813:491min152 km111-
LGTLangting14:0314:052min161 km-11-
DBLGDibolong14:2814:302min173 km111-
HTLHatikhali14:4414:462min180 km111-
MYDManderdisa15:1515:172min189 km111-
LMGLumding Jn16:1516:2510min199 km-11-
LKALanka17:0317:052min230 km111-
HJIHojai17:1917:212min244 km111-
GHYGuwahati19:50ends-380 km-11-

Scl Ghy Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Dibolong at 14:52
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
07:00
On Time
1
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
08:42
08:00
09:14
08:10
1hr 4min
1
32min
Sukritipur
35 km
09:24
08:40
09:29
08:41
48min
1
5min
Hilara
40 km
09:34
08:50
09:41
08:51
50min
1
7min
Bihara
45 km
09:46
08:58
09:56
09:00
56min
1
10min
Chandranathpur
49 km
10:03
09:07
10:10
09:08
1hr 2min
1
7min
Damchera
58 km
10:19
09:23
10:30
09:24
1hr 6min
1
11min
Bandarkhal
66 km
10:49
09:49
10:50
09:50
1hr
1
1min
Ditokcherra
71 km
10:55
10:00
11:00
10:01
59min
1
5min
New Harangajao
79 km
11:12
10:16
11:17
10:18
59min
1
5min
Jatinga Lumpur
89 km
11:38
10:47
11:48
10:49
59min
1
10min
New Haflong
100 km
12:03
11:15
12:14
11:20
54min
1
11min
Migrendisa
105 km
12:21
11:36
12:29
11:37
52min
1
8min
Mahur
110 km
12:35
11:46
12:43
11:47
56min
1
8min
Phiding
115 km
12:51
12:08
12:51
12:09
42min
1
-
Daotuhaja
125 km
13:23
12:41
13:24
12:42
42min
1
1min
Wadrengdisa
128 km
13:29
12:50
13:29
12:51
38min
1
-
Maibong
134 km
13:35
13:02
13:41
13:04
37min
1
6min
Kalachand
139 km
13:51
13:14
13:51
13:15
36min
1
-
Mupa
144 km
13:58
13:27
13:28
On Time
1
-
Dihakho
151 km
14:20
13:48
14:21
13:49
32min
1
1min
Langting
160 km
14:30
14:03
14:30
14:05
25min
1
-
Dibolong
172 km
14:52
14:28
14:52
14:30
24min
1
-
Hatikhali
178 km
14:58
14:44
14:58
14:46
14min
1
-
Manderdisa
188 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
1
2min
Lumding Jn
198 km
16:15
16:15
16:51
16:25
On Time
5
36min
Lanka
229 km
17:40
17:03
17:45
17:05
37min
1
5min
Hojai
243 km
17:59
17:19
18:04
17:21
40min
1
5min
Guwahati
378 km
20:21
19:50
Destination
31min
3
Destination
view full running status

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Scl Ghy Express - 15616 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
B1
B2
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Scl Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutScl Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Train Information

Scl Ghy Express (15616) train runs from Silchar to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 15616 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Scl Ghy Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train always late, its been more than 13 hours but still we are yet to reach guwahati
not clean be very bed experience
train is very bad time table schedule is not good
bad app.cancellation not happen. advice don't book from this app
shit train wrost washroom
we can do better in cleanliness and food
Dont board this train. very poor
On time Star-Zero Cleanliness-Zero Food-Bakwas please maintain train timing people have to manage time some people have another train they have to reach in time
Maintain the hygiene in train
very good conditions good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW