Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15616 Scl Ghy Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15616 Scl Ghy Express train live running status. 15616 Scl Ghy Express train runs from Silchar (SCL) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15616 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 15616 Scl Ghy Express from Silchar is 07:20. The arrival time to Guwahati is 20:00. The total distance covered by Scl Ghy Express is 378 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Scl Ghy Express - 15616.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Sukritipur
35 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
Hilara
40 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Bihara
45 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Chandranathpur
49 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Damchera
58 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Bandarkhal
66 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Ditokcherra
71 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
New Harangajao
79 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
Jatinga Lumpur
89 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
New Haflong
100 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Migrendisa
105 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Mahur
110 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Phiding
115 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
Daotuhaja
125 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Wadrengdisa
128 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Maibong
134 km
12:21
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
2min
Kalachand
139 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
Mupa
144 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Dihakho
151 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Langting
160 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Dibolong
172 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Hatikhali
178 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
1min
Manderdisa
188 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Lumding Jn
198 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
229 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
243 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
378 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15616 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Scl Ghy Express 15616 train running or not?

A. Scl Ghy Express 15616 train starts from Silchar at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Scl Ghy Express 15616 train now?

A. Check the location of Scl Ghy Express 15616 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Scl Ghy Express 15616 train?

A. The last stop for Scl Ghy Express 15616 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 20:00