Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kanchanjunga 13174 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LMG
18:10
Lumding Jn
25hr 15min
33 Stops
SDAH
19:25
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanchanjunga 13174 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
AGTL
-
-
-

Kanchanjunga 13174 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13174 Kanchanjunga is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lumding Jn station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lumding Jn and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LMGLumding Jn17:4518:1025min390 km511-
LKALanka18:5919:012min421 km111-
HJIHojai19:1519:172min435 km111-
GHYGuwahati22:4022:5010min571 km611-
KYQKamakhya23:1023:155min577 km111-
RNYRangiya Jn00:0300:085min618 km112-
BPRDBarpeta Road00:5801:035min683 km112-
NBQNew Bongaigaon02:1002:2010min728 km112-
KOJKokrajhar02:4002:422min755 km112-
FKMFakiragram Jn02:5002:522min765 km112-
GOGHGossaigaon Hat03:0003:022min788 km112-
KAMGKamakhyaguri03:2503:272min814 km112-
NOQNew Alipurduar03:4003:455min834 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar04:2004:255min853 km-12-
FLKFalakata05:1005:122min891 km112-
DQGDhupguri05:2005:222min914 km212-
JPEJalpaiguri Road05:5505:572min945 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri06:5007:0010min979 km-12-
AUBAluabari Road07:4507:472min1036 km212-
KNEKishanganj08:1508:172min1066 km212-
DLKDalkolha08:4308:452min1095 km212-
BOEBarsoi Jn09:1509:172min1124 km112-
SMSamsi11:2311:252min1177 km112-
MLDTMalda Town12:2512:3510min1212 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn13:1213:142min1246 km112-
PKRPakur13:5713:581min1279 km212-
MRRMurarai14:1814:191min1303 km312-
RPHRampur Hat15:0015:022min1333 km112-
SNTSainthia15:3315:341min1361 km412-
AMPAhmadpur Jn15:4815:491min1374 km212-
BHPBolpur S Niktn16:0716:125min1393 km212-
BWNBarddhaman Jn17:0817:135min1445 km512-
DAKEDakhineswar18:5218:531min1533 km212-
SDAHSealdah19:25ends-1546 km1412-

Kanchanjunga Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from AGARTALA at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
AMBASA
66 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Kumarghat
107 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
DHARMANAGAR
139 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
New Karimganj
203 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
10min
New Haflong
292 km
14:36
14:36
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
5min
Lumding Jn
390 km
17:45
17:45
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
25min
Lanka
420 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
435 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
570 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Kamakhya
577 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
618 km
00:03
00:03
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
683 km
00:58
00:58
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
727 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
755 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
765 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
788 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhyaguri
813 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
833 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
852 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
890 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
912 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
944 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
978 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
1035 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1065 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
1094 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
1123 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
1178 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1213 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
1248 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
1284 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
1306 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
1337 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Sainthia
1365 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
1378 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
1397 km
16:07
16:07
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
1449 km
17:08
17:08
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
5min
Dakhineswar
1538 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
1551 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kanchanjunga 13174 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanchanjunga - 13174 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lumding Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kanchanjunga Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanchanjunga Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanchanjunga 13174 Train Information

Kanchanjunga (13174) train runs from Lumding Jn to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1546 km. The fare classes on 13174 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanchanjunga: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kanchanjunga 13174 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
177 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no 1 westfello train in kanchanghanga exp
very bad train timeing very late
very good time kanchan jhanga
b3 coach of this was very good 👍
my lo rukhsar manjhladih❤️💘💔💝🖤
10hr train late 19.06.2022 No pentry
charging point is very bad bhai jisko bi jana h 3,4 hours ka time leke chalo is train me bahut Ganda service h
very bad smell in couches 🥲🥲
I never book this train again slg to dalkhola by bus it's 3 to 4 train takes more than 5 hours
charging point is very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW