more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Guwahati to Badarpur Trains

Looking for trains from Guwahati to Badarpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 20 COVID Special trains found running between Guwahati to Badarpur covering a distance of 339 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Guwahati to Badarpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Badarpur to Guwahati train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गुवाहाटी से बदरपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20502Anvt Agtl RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20502 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    00:15
    7hr 45min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    08:00
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 02502Ndls Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02502 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    00:55
    7hr 20min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    08:15
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 03173Sdah Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03173 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    03:30
    9hr 40min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    13:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 03175Sdah Scl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03175 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    03:30
    9hr 40min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    13:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 13173Kanchanjunga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13173 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    03:45
    10hr 36min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    14:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 13175Kanchanjanga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13175 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    03:45
    10hr 35min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    14:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 12515Guwahati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12515 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    05:07
    10hr 28min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    15:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 02507Tvc Scl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02507 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    05:43
    9hr 37min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    15:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 01665Agtl Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01665 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    06:20
    8hr 30min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 12507Aronai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12507 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    07:37
    9hr 38min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    17:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 14020Agtl Sundri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14020 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    09:20
    8hr 45min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    18:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 14038Ndls Scl Psk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14038 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    09:20
    9hr 15min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    18:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 02515Bnc Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02515 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    12:50
    9hr 10min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    22:00
    SL3A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12503Agtl HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12503 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    13:50
    8hr 50min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    22:40
    3A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 15625Dghr Agtl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15625 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:42
    10hr 13min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    01:55
    SL3A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 05625Dghr Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05625 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:47
    9hr 28min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    01:15
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 15611Ghy Scl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15611 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    17:30
    10hr 50min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 05611Ghy Scl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05611 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    17:30
    9hr 50min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    03:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 05615Ghy Scl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05615 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    23:55
    11hr 35min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    11:30
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 55615Ghy Scl PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 55615 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    23:55
    12hr 30min
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    12:25
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -

Guwahati to Badarpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Guwahati to Badarpur?

A. There are 20 trains that run daily between Guwahati to Badarpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Guwahati to Badarpur by rail?

A. To travel from Guwahati to Badarpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 339 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Guwahati?

A. The number of railway stations in Guwahati are 12. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Badarpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Badarpur are 3. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Guwahati to Badarpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Guwahati to Badarpur route weekly are 20. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Badarpur from Guwahati?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Badarpur from Guwahati is 7hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Guwahati to Badarpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Guwahati to Badarpur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Guwahati to Badarpur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Guwahati to Badarpur.

Q. On Guwahati to Badarpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Guwahati to Badarpur route 55615 Ghy Scl Pass takes maximum time. It departs at 23:55:00 and covers a distance of approximately 339 kms. It reaches Badarpur at 12:25:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Guwahati to Badarpur.

A. If you are travelling from Guwahati to Badarpur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Guwahati and ends at Badarpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Guwahati to Badarpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Guwahati to Badarpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Guwahati to Badarpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kamakhya Railway Station

City : Guwahati
Code : KYQ
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available

Badarpur Jn Railway Station

City : Badarpur
Code : BPB
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Guwahati to Badarpur Fastest Train:

02502 Ndls Agtl Spl is the fastest train to run between Guwahati and Badarpur. It takes 7hr 20min hours to reach Badarpur. Leaving Guwahati KYQ at 00:55:00 and reaching Badarpur (BPB) at 08:15:00, this train operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Guwahati to Badarpur:

05625 Dghr Agtl Spl is the cheapest train to run between Guwahati and Badarpur. It takes 9hr 28min to arrive at Badarpur. The train leaves Guwahati KYQ at 15:47:00 and reaches Badarpur BPB at 01:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 130 INR and it operates on Mon.

Guwahati to Badarpur Last Train:

05615 Ghy Scl Special is the last train that runs between Guwahati and Badarpur. It takes 11hr 35min hours to reach Badarpur. 05615 leaves Guwahati KYQ at 23:55:00 and reaches Badarpur BPB at 11:30:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Guwahati to Badarpur:

20502 Anvt Agtl Raj is the first train to run between Guwahati and Badarpur. It takes 7hr 45min to reach Badarpur. The train 20502 leaves Guwahati KYQ at 00:15:00 and reaches Badarpur BPB at 08:00:00. Anvt Agtl Raj operates on Wed.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains