Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
23:55
Guwahati
12hr 55min
28 Stops
SCL
12:50
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Scl Express 15615. Check Ghy Scl Express 15615 seat availability from Guwahati station to Silchar station.

2S
INR140
3A
INR630
SL
INR235
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NOT AVL
6min
Sun, 03 Mar
NOT AVL
6min
Mon, 04 Mar
NOT AVL
6min
Tue, 05 Mar
NOT AVL
6min
Wed, 06 Mar
NOT AVL
6min
Thu, 07 Mar
NOT AVL
6min
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration12hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15615 Ghy Scl Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts23:55-0311On Time
HJIHojai01:5001:522min136 km21222min
LKALanka02:0602:071min151 km21226min
LMGLumding Jn03:2003:3010min181 km5128min
MYDManderdisa04:0004:022min191 km11221min
HTLHatikhali04:1704:192min200 km11225min
DBLGDibolong04:3304:352min207 km11224min
LGTLangting04:5704:592min220 km11223min
DKEDihakho05:1305:141min228 km11225min
MUPAMupa05:3405:351min235 km11223min
KQIKalachand05:4605:471min240 km11225min
MBGMaibong05:5705:592min245 km11225min
WDAWadrengdisa06:1006:111min251 km11228min
DJADaotuhaja06:1906:201min255 km11227min
PDJPhiding06:5206:531min264 km11222min
MXRMahur07:0907:101min269 km11221min
MGEMigrendisa07:2107:221min274 km11222min
NHLGNew Haflong07:3507:405min279 km11222min
JGLPJatinga Lumpur08:0608:082min290 km11221min
NHGJNew Harangajao08:3708:392min300 km11216min
DTCDitokcherra08:5408:551min308 km11217min
BXKBandarkhal09:0409:051min313 km11221min
DCADamchera09:2409:251min321 km11221min
CNEChandranathpur09:4409:451min330 km11221min
BHZBihara09:5209:542min335 km11224min
HLXHilara10:0410:051min339 km11225min
SQFSukritipur10:1410:151min345 km11230min
BPBBadarpur Jn11:0511:1510min350 km2128min
SCLSilchar12:50ends-380 km112On Time

Ghy Scl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 24hr 27min
Reached Silchar at
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
23:55
On Time
3
Source
Hojai
136 km
01:50
01:52
On Time
2
2min
Lanka
151 km
02:06
02:07
On Time
2
1min
Lumding Jn
181 km
03:20
03:30
On Time
5
29min
Manderdisa
191 km
04:00
04:02
On Time
1
2min
Hatikhali
200 km
04:17
04:19
On Time
1
3min
Dibolong
207 km
04:33
04:35
On Time
1
1min
Langting
220 km
04:57
04:59
On Time
1
2min
Dihakho
228 km
05:13
05:14
On Time
1
10min
Mupa
235 km
05:34
05:35
On Time
1
1min
Kalachand
240 km
05:46
05:47
26min
1
1min
Maibong
245 km
05:57
05:59
On Time
1
11min
Wadrengdisa
251 km
06:10
06:11
24min
1
1min
Daotuhaja
255 km
06:19
06:20
On Time
1
1min
Phiding
264 km
06:52
06:53
On Time
1
1min
Mahur
269 km
07:09
07:10
On Time
1
1min
Migrendisa
274 km
07:21
07:22
On Time
1
1min
New Haflong
279 km
07:35
07:40
On Time
1
4min
Jatinga Lumpur
290 km
08:06
08:08
On Time
1
2min
New Harangajao
300 km
08:37
08:39
On Time
1
2min
Ditokcherra
308 km
08:54
08:55
On Time
1
1min
Bandarkhal
313 km
09:04
09:05
On Time
1
1min
Damchera
321 km
09:24
09:25
On Time
1
21min
Chandranathpur
330 km
09:44
09:45
On Time
1
1min
Bihara
335 km
09:52
09:54
On Time
1
1min
Hilara
339 km
10:04
10:05
On Time
1
1min
Sukritipur
345 km
10:14
10:15
On Time
1
1min
Badarpur Jn
350 km
11:05
11:15
On Time
2
20min
Silchar
380 km
12:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Scl Express - 15615 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
HCP
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Scl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Scl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Train Information

Ghy Scl Express (15615) train runs from Guwahati to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 15615 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Scl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.