Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
23:55
Guwahati
12hr 55min
28 Stops
SCL
12:50
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Scl Express 15615. Check Ghy Scl Express 15615 seat availability from Guwahati station to Silchar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
3A
INR630
SL
INR235
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NOT AVL
5hr 14min
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration12hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15615 Ghy Scl Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts23:55-0511-
HJIHojai01:5001:522min136 km212-
LKALanka02:0602:071min151 km212-
LMGLumding Jn03:2003:3010min181 km-12-
MYDManderdisa04:0004:022min191 km112-
HTLHatikhali04:1704:192min200 km112-
DBLGDibolong04:3304:352min207 km112-
LGTLangting04:5704:592min220 km112-
DKEDihakho05:1305:141min228 km112-
MUPAMupa05:3405:351min235 km112-
KQIKalachand05:4605:471min240 km112-
MBGMaibong05:5705:592min245 km112-
WDAWadrengdisa06:1006:111min251 km112-
DJADaotuhaja06:1906:201min255 km-12-
PDJPhiding06:5206:531min264 km112-
MXRMahur07:0907:101min269 km-12-
MGEMigrendisa07:2107:221min274 km-12-
NHLGNew Haflong07:3507:405min279 km-12-
JGLPJatinga Lumpur08:0608:082min290 km112-
NHGJNew Harangajao08:3708:392min300 km112-
DTCDitokcherra08:5408:551min308 km-12-
BXKBandarkhal09:0409:051min313 km112-
DCADamchera09:2409:251min321 km-12-
CNEChandranathpur09:4409:451min330 km-12-
BHZBihara09:5209:542min335 km-12-
HLXHilara10:0410:051min339 km-12-
SQFSukritipur10:1410:151min345 km112-
BPBBadarpur Jn11:0511:1510min350 km-12-
SCLSilchar12:50ends-380 km-12-

Ghy Scl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 22hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Hojai
135 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
149 km
02:06
02:06
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
1min
Lumding Jn
180 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Manderdisa
190 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Hatikhali
200 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Dibolong
206 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Langting
218 km
04:57
04:57
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
2min
Dihakho
227 km
05:13
05:13
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
1min
Mupa
234 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Kalachand
239 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Maibong
244 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
2min
Wadrengdisa
250 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Daotuhaja
253 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Phiding
263 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Mahur
268 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Migrendisa
273 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
New Haflong
278 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Jatinga Lumpur
289 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
New Harangajao
299 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Ditokcherra
307 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Bandarkhal
312 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Damchera
320 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Chandranathpur
329 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Bihara
333 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Hilara
338 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Sukritipur
343 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
349 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Silchar
378 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Scl Express - 15615 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
B2
B1
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Scl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Scl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Train Information

Ghy Scl Express (15615) train runs from Guwahati to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 15615 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Scl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bekar khatni kuno lav nai
bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbnnnnnnnnnjkkskanamamamakakajaks
nice train ita service is awesome
lazy train without cleanliness
very Good train for Barak velly
afgfshgjuhfbihdjgbjbdbuhdbjjvcb
Always running late.Coach cleanness required
very poor quality cabin very dirty bathroom
super fast excellent work
good and helpful and good facilities
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW