Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15615 Ghy Scl Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15615 Ghy Scl Express train live running status. 15615 Ghy Scl Express train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Silchar (SCL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15615 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 15615 Ghy Scl Express from Guwahati is 23:55. The arrival time to Silchar is 12:50. The total distance covered by Ghy Scl Express is 378 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Scl Express - 15615.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 35hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Hojai
135 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
149 km
02:06
02:06
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
1min
Lumding Jn
180 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Manderdisa
190 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Hatikhali
200 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Dibolong
206 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Langting
218 km
04:57
04:57
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
2min
Dihakho
227 km
05:13
05:13
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
1min
Mupa
234 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Kalachand
239 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Maibong
244 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
2min
Wadrengdisa
250 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Daotuhaja
253 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Phiding
263 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Mahur
268 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Migrendisa
273 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
New Haflong
278 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Jatinga Lumpur
289 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
New Harangajao
299 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Ditokcherra
307 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Bandarkhal
312 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Damchera
320 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Chandranathpur
329 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Bihara
333 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Hilara
338 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Sukritipur
343 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
349 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Silchar
378 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15615 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghy Scl Express 15615 train running or not?

A. Ghy Scl Express 15615 train starts from Guwahati at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Scl Express 15615 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Scl Express 15615 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Scl Express 15615 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Scl Express 15615 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 12:50