Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15645 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
08:05
Lokmanyatilak T
52hr
43 Stops
GHY
12:05
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15645 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3210
2S
INR485
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL38
50% Chances
7min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL8
94% Chances
7min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL6
95% Chances
7min
Sat, 16 Jul
RAC 2
7min
Wed, 20 Jul
RAC 3
7min
Sat, 23 Jul
RAC 2
7min
Wed, 27 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
5hr 34min
Sat, 30 Jul
AVL 005
5hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15645 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Guwahati Ex - 15645 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Guwahati Ex 15645 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Guwahati, 2 days. The Ltt Guwahati Ex 15645 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Guwahati Ex train is 52hr , stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Guwahati Ex - 15645 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Guwahati Ex has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patna Jn,Katihar Jn,New Jalpaiguri,New Bongaigaon, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ltt Guwahati Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts08:05-0311On Time
KYNKalyan Jn08:3708:403min35 km4111hr 6min
NKNashik Road11:2011:255min167 km21157min
MMRManmad Jn12:2012:255min240 km2111hr 1min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:5014:555min424 km71151min
BAUBurhanpur15:4315:452min478 km2111hr
KNWKhandwa16:5717:003min547 km21149min
HDHarda18:1218:142min655 km2111hr
ETItarsi Jn19:2019:3010min731 km41154min
JBPJabalpur22:5023:0010min975 km5111hr 22min
KTEKatni00:1000:155min1066 km2121hr 42min
STASatna01:3501:405min1164 km2121hr 32min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:5505:005min1335 km1121hr 10min
MZPMirzapur06:0506:105min1415 km2121hr 40min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:5208:0210min1478 km1121hr 5min
DLNDildarnagar Jn08:5508:572min1536 km2121hr 12min
BXRBuxar09:3209:342min1572 km1121hr 45min
DUREDumraon09:4609:482min1588 km1121hr 50min
ARAAra Jn10:3510:372min1640 km1121hr 52min
DNRDanapur11:2811:302min1680 km1121hr 53min
PNBEPatna Jn12:3012:4010min1689 km1121hr 20min
PNCPatna Saheb12:5612:582min1699 km1121hr 25min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn13:2813:302min1735 km1121hr 27min
BARHBarh13:4213:442min1753 km-121hr 31min
MKAMokameh Jn14:0814:135min1779 km1121hr 28min
NBJUNew Barauni Jn16:0016:055min1799 km11248min
BGSBegu Sarai16:2116:232min1813 km2121hr 4min
KGGKhagaria Jn17:1517:172min1853 km21251min
MNEMansi Jn17:3117:332min1861 km21257min
THBThana Bihpur Jn18:0818:102min1904 km2121hr 2min
NNANaugachia18:2318:252min1920 km1121hr 5min
KIRKatihar Jn19:5020:0010min1978 km5121hr 20min
BOEBarsoi Jn21:4221:442min2036 km212On Time
KNEKishanganj21:5522:005min2093 km112On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri23:3023:4010min2181 km-122hr 30min
DQGDhupguri01:4001:455min2246 km1131hr 46min
NCBNew Cooch Behar02:3002:355min2306 km-131hr 46min
NOQNew Alipurduar03:0003:055min2325 km1131hr 41min
KOJKokrajhar04:3004:322min2404 km2131hr 42min
NBQNew Bongaigaon07:0007:1010min2431 km-1332min
BPRDBarpeta Road07:5307:585min2475 km21350min
RNYRangiya Jn10:0010:055min2540 km21342min
KYQKamakhya10:2710:325min2581 km3131hr 40min
GHYGuwahati12:05ends-2588 km41354min

Ltt Guwahati Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 12min
Crossed Kishanganj at 23:12
Refresh
Updated 4hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
08:47
08:37
08:52
08:40
12min
-
5min
Nashik Road
166 km
11:31
11:20
11:35
11:25
10min
-
4min
Manmad Jn
239 km
12:33
12:20
12:38
12:25
13min
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
14:54
14:50
15:02
14:55
7min
-
8min
Burhanpur
478 km
15:49
15:43
15:53
15:45
8min
-
4min
Khandwa
547 km
17:09
16:57
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1431min
Harda
655 km
18:32
18:12
18:34
18:14
20min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
19:25
19:20
19:40
19:30
10min
-
15min
Jabalpur
975 km
23:28
22:50
23:41
23:00
41min
-
13min
Katni
1066 km
01:10
00:10
01:14
00:15
59min
-
4min
Satna
1164 km
02:20
01:35
02:27
01:40
47min
-
7min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
05:03
04:55
05:25
05:00
25min
-
22min
Mirzapur
1414 km
06:29
06:05
06:32
06:10
22min
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1477 km
07:42
07:52
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
20min
Dildarnagar Jn
1535 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
08:57
3min
-
5min
Buxar
1571 km
09:40
09:32
09:43
09:34
9min
-
3min
Dumraon
1588 km
09:58
09:46
10:00
09:48
12min
-
2min
Ara Jn
1640 km
10:35
10:35
10:49
10:37
12min
-
14min
Danapur
1679 km
11:53
11:28
11:56
11:30
26min
-
3min
Patna Jn
1689 km
12:46
12:30
12:54
12:40
14min
-
8min
Patna Saheb
1699 km
13:11
12:56
13:14
12:58
16min
-
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1734 km
13:54
13:28
13:55
13:30
25min
-
1min
Barh
1752 km
14:10
13:42
14:12
13:44
28min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1778 km
14:38
14:08
14:42
14:13
29min
-
4min
New Barauni Jn
1799 km
15:50
16:00
16:15
16:05
10min
-
25min
Begu Sarai
1812 km
16:34
16:21
16:36
16:23
13min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1852 km
17:16
17:15
17:23
17:17
6min
-
7min
Mansi Jn
1861 km
17:32
17:31
17:36
17:33
3min
-
4min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1903 km
18:22
18:08
18:29
18:10
19min
-
7min
Naugachia
1919 km
18:39
18:23
18:41
18:25
16min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1978 km
19:51
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
9min
Barsoi Jn
2035 km
21:40
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
4min
Kishanganj
2093 km
23:06
21:55
23:12
22:00
1hr 12min
-
6min
New Jalpaiguri
2180 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
2245 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2306 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2324 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
2403 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2431 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
Barpeta Road
2475 km
07:53
07:53
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
2540 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2581 km
10:27
10:27
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2588 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15645 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Guwahati Ex - 15645 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
D1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ltt Guwahati Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Guwahati Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15645 Train Information

Ltt Guwahati Ex (15645) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2588 km. The fare classes on 15645 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Guwahati Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15645 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
351 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad discipline in this train TTI take money and rood talk bad train... kabhi nhi aaunga is train se
Ac coach are like a General coach
hmm ok jggjajdxbn m bxm
fgtihfhfv gfh. cdhjc giik bhj. hnk
grryuufssdgjjhsfghjjtdfjjh
most worst train . cleanliness = -10 like general class.
Sleeper class is like general class... too much rush.... tt r not cheking anything ... only one train is available in three days a week... more train is required in this route.... train cleaning is very poor....
sachmuch jhandu bam hai sala let bhi bahut rhta hai. ekdum bad performance.
no cleaning as per rules, napkins not provided to AC 3 tier passengers, no water in toilets, shocking the Pantry was removed on the Last Moment on 6 September 2014 leaving From LTT
No Water in bathroom from LTT station. Much more people asper seet.Almost 4 people for 1 people. It is full of chalu train. VERY VERY BAD BAKWAS GHATIYA.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW