Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15645 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
08:05
Lokmanyatilak T
11hr 15min
10 Stops
ET
19:20
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15645 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15645 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15645 Ltt Guwahati Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Itarsi Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts08:05-0511-
KYNKalyan Jn08:3708:403min38 km411-
IGPIgatpuri10:3510:405min121 km-11-
DVLDevlali11:0511:061min166 km-11-
NKNashik Road11:2011:255min172 km211-
MMRManmad Jn12:2012:255min245 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:5014:555min429 km711-
BAUBurhanpur15:4315:452min483 km211-
KNWKhandwa16:5717:003min552 km211-
HDHarda18:1218:142min660 km211-
ETItarsi Jn19:2019:3010min736 km411-

Ltt Guwahati Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
08:37
08:37
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
239 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
478 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
547 km
16:57
16:57
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
3min
Harda
655 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
975 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1066 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1164 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
1414 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1477 km
07:52
07:52
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
1535 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1571 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
1588 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1640 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1679 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1689 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1699 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1734 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1752 km
13:42
13:42
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1778 km
14:08
14:08
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
5min
New Barauni Jn
1799 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1812 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1852 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1861 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1903 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1919 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1978 km
19:50
19:50
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
25min
Barsoi Jn
2035 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
2093 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2180 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
2245 km
00:58
00:58
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2306 km
01:53
01:53
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2324 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
2403 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2431 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Barpeta Road
2475 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
2540 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2581 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2588 km
08:45
08:45
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
25min
Hojai
2723 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
2768 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
2800 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
2838 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Furkating Jn
2908 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
2946 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Simaluguri Jn
3000 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
3102 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
DIBRUGARH
3144 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15645 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Guwahati Ex - 15645 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
SLR
Seat Layout
Ltt Guwahati Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Guwahati Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15645 Train Information

Ltt Guwahati Ex (15645) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Itarsi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 736 km. The fare classes on 15645 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Guwahati Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15645 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
358 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing on time good food cleaning okay
excellent train in budget for Mumbai
so average very good.........
8834566707 ..Bhola Bhola das
बिजली केबल समसा है कारण टर्न 3:35m लेट हे
this is the most worst train.... in my travel experience
Very bad discipline in this train TTI take money and rood talk bad train... kabhi nhi aaunga is train se
Ac coach are like a General coach
hmm ok jggjajdxbn m bxm
fgtihfhfv gfh. cdhjc giik bhj. hnk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW