Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Nhln Ghy Special 15618 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NHLN
19:50
Naharlagun
8hr 35min
11 Stops
GHY
04:25
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nhln Ghy Special 15618 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1390
2A
INR830
3A
INR585
SL
INR215
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
NHLN
-
-
-

Nhln Ghy Special 15618 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nhln Ghy Special - 15618 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nhln Ghy Special 15618 runs from Naharlagun to Guwahati, 7 days. The Nhln Ghy Special 15618 mail express departs from Naharlagun at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of Nhln Ghy Special train is 8hr 35min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nhln Ghy Special - 15618 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nhln Ghy Special has the longest halt time at Rangiya Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Nhln Ghy Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NHLNNaharlagunstarts19:50-0-11On Time
GMTOGumto20:0220:042min9 km111On Time
HMYHarmuti20:2520:305min19 km-11On Time
TBHTatibahar20:4520:472min37 km-11On Time
GPZGohpur21:0721:092min60 km-11On Time
VNEViswanath Chrli21:4921:512min111 km-11On Time
RPANRangapara North22:5023:0010min162 km-11On Time
ULGUdalguri00:3600:382min224 km-12On Time
TNLTangla01:0801:102min246 km-12On Time
RNYRangiya Jn02:0002:2525min285 km312On Time
KYQKamakhya03:5504:005min326 km-12On Time
GHYGuwahati04:25ends-332 km312On Time

Nhln Ghy Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Naharlagun
-
Source
18:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Gumto
-
18:57
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Harmuti
-
19:15
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tatibahar
-
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gohpur
-
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Viswanath Chrli
-
21:14
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
Rangapara North
-
22:35
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dhekiajuli Road
-
23:16
23:18
Cancelled
-
-
Udalguri
-
00:25
00:27
Cancelled
-
-
Tangla
-
00:54
00:56
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
-
01:55
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Changsari
-
03:35
03:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
-
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
-
04:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Nhln Ghy Special 15618 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nhln Ghy Special - 15618 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Naharlagun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Nhln Ghy Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutNhln Ghy Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nhln Ghy Special 15618 Train Information

Nhln Ghy Special (15618) train runs from Naharlagun to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 332 km. The fare classes on 15618 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nhln Ghy Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nhln Ghy Special 15618 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice.but it reaches guwahati on 6:25 which means it is very difficult to catch Rajdhani express
nice.but it reaches guwahati on 6:25 which means it is very difficult to catch Rajdhani express
nice.but it reaches guwahati on 6:25 which means it is very difficult to catch Rajdhani express
nice.but it reaches guwahati on 6:25 which means it is very difficult to catch Rajdhani express
nice.but it reaches guwahati on 6:25 which means it is very difficult to catch Rajdhani express
nice but not hve emergency reservevation
very Difficult to get Confirm seat mostly waiting clear in RAC 👍
need cleanliness, as the coaches are very dirty.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW