Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Brahmputra Exp 15657 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
23:40
Old Delhi
37hr 40min
42 Stops
KYQ
13:20
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brahmputra Exp 15657 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Brahmputra Exp 15657. Check Brahmputra Exp 15657 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Kamakhya station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
WL17
37min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL8
96% Chances
5min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL9
95% Chances
5min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL9
95% Chances
5min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL6
96% Chances
5min
Wed, 14 Dec
WL3
97% Chances
5min
Thu, 15 Dec
WL1
98% Chances
5min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL6
97% Chances
32min
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration37hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Brahmputra Exp 15657 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15657 Brahmputra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts23:40-01611-
ALJNAligarh Jn01:2501:272min126 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn02:3002:322min204 km512-
SKBShikohabad Jn03:0503:072min241 km212-
CNBKanpur Central05:3005:355min434 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:0008:055min628 km512-
MZPMirzapur09:1009:155min718 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:0011:1010min781 km112-
DLNDildarnagar Jn11:5711:592min839 km212-
BXRBuxar12:2212:242min875 km112-
ARAAra Jn13:0713:092min943 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn14:2014:3010min993 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb14:4514:505min1002 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn15:5015:522min1082 km112-
KIULKiul Jn17:1017:155min1116 km612-
AHAAbhaipur17:3417:351min1139 km112-
JMPJamalpur Jn18:0818:135min1161 km112-
SGGSultanganj18:3718:381min1190 km112-
BGPBhagalpur19:2019:3010min1214 km112-
CLGKahalgaon19:5719:581min1244 km112-
SBGSahibganj Jn21:0521:105min1288 km112-
BHWBarharwa Jn22:1622:182min1342 km212-
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:4222:442min1357 km212-
MLDTMalda Town00:0500:1510min1391 km-13-
SMSamsi00:4300:452min1426 km213-
BOEBarsoi Jn01:3201:342min1479 km213-
KNEKishanganj02:1502:205min1537 km113-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri04:0504:1510min1624 km-13-
JPEJalpaiguri Road04:5004:522min1658 km213-
DQGDhupguri05:2005:255min1689 km113-
FLKFalakata05:4805:502min1712 km213-
NCBNew Cooch Behar06:3806:435min1750 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar07:0307:085min1769 km113-
GOGHGossaigaon Hat07:4007:422min1815 km213-
FKMFakiragram Jn07:5808:002min1838 km313-
KOJKokrajhar08:1008:122min1848 km213-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:1009:2010min1875 km-13-
BNGNBongaigaon09:2809:302min1878 km213-
BJFBijni09:4509:472min1893 km113-
BPRDBarpeta Road10:1010:155min1920 km213-
NLVNalbari11:0011:022min1968 km213-
RNYRangiya Jn11:4011:455min1985 km213-
KYQKamakhya13:20ends-2026 km-13-

Brahmputra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 40min
Crossed Barsoi Jn at 06:14
Refresh
Updated 4hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:49
23:40
9min
16
Source
Aligarh Jn
126 km
01:49
01:25
01:54
01:27
27min
3
5min
Tundla Jn
204 km
02:59
02:30
03:04
02:32
32min
5
5min
Shikohabad Jn
241 km
03:33
03:05
03:37
03:07
30min
2
4min
Kanpur Central
435 km
06:41
05:30
06:57
05:35
1hr 22min
6
16min
Prayagraj Jn.
630 km
09:58
08:00
10:11
08:05
2hr 6min
4
13min
Mirzapur
719 km
12:11
09:10
12:17
09:15
3hr 2min
2
6min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
782 km
13:26
11:00
13:44
11:10
2hr 34min
2
18min
Dildarnagar Jn
840 km
14:59
11:57
15:09
11:59
3hr 10min
2
10min
Buxar
876 km
16:58
12:22
17:05
12:24
4hr 41min
1
7min
Ara Jn
945 km
18:00
13:07
18:04
13:09
4hr 55min
1
4min
Patna Jn
994 km
18:58
14:20
19:29
14:30
4hr 59min
2
31min
Patna Saheb
1004 km
19:44
14:45
19:46
14:50
4hr 56min
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
1083 km
21:31
15:50
21:33
15:52
5hr 41min
1
2min
Kiul Jn
1117 km
22:11
17:10
22:17
17:15
5hr 2min
6
6min
Abhaipur
1140 km
22:39
17:34
22:43
17:35
5hr 8min
1
4min
Jamalpur Jn
1162 km
23:04
18:08
18:13
On Time
1
-
Sultanganj
1191 km
23:34
18:37
23:38
18:38
5hr
1
4min
Bhagalpur
1215 km
00:16
19:20
00:31
19:30
5hr 1min
1
15min
Kahalgaon
1245 km
00:58
19:57
01:02
19:58
5hr 4min
1
4min
Sahibganj Jn
1289 km
01:46
21:05
01:56
21:10
4hr 46min
1
10min
Barharwa Jn
1344 km
02:50
22:16
02:54
22:18
4hr 36min
2
4min
New Farakka Jn
1362 km
03:21
22:42
22:44
On Time
3
-
Malda Town
1397 km
04:26
00:05
04:41
00:15
4hr 26min
4
15min
Samsi
1431 km
05:09
00:43
05:14
00:45
4hr 29min
2
5min
Barsoi Jn
1487 km
06:14
01:32
06:14
01:34
4hr 40min
2
-
Kishanganj
1544 km
06:59
02:15
06:59
02:20
4hr 44min
1
-
New Jalpaiguri
1632 km
08:20
04:05
08:42
04:15
4hr 15min
1
22min
Jalpaiguri Road
1665 km
09:10
04:50
09:16
04:52
4hr 20min
2
6min
Dhupguri
1697 km
09:42
05:20
09:46
05:25
4hr 22min
1
4min
Falakata
1719 km
10:03
05:48
10:08
05:50
4hr 15min
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
1757 km
10:42
06:38
10:53
06:43
4hr 4min
5
11min
New Alipurduar
1776 km
11:08
07:03
11:15
07:08
4hr 5min
1
7min
Gossaigaon Hat
1822 km
11:54
07:40
11:56
07:42
4hr 14min
1
2min
Fakiragram Jn
1845 km
12:14
07:58
12:16
08:00
4hr 16min
3
2min
Kokrajhar
1855 km
12:27
08:10
12:31
08:12
4hr 17min
2
4min
New Bongaigaon
1883 km
13:05
09:10
13:21
09:20
3hr 55min
3
16min
Bongaigaon
1885 km
13:25
09:28
13:29
09:30
3hr 57min
2
4min
Bijni
1900 km
13:43
09:45
13:52
09:47
3hr 58min
2
9min
Barpeta Road
1927 km
14:31
10:10
14:39
10:15
4hr 21min
1
8min
Nalbari
1975 km
15:26
11:00
15:31
11:02
4hr 26min
1
5min
Rangiya Jn
1992 km
15:48
11:40
15:56
11:45
4hr 8min
1
8min
Kamakhya
2032 km
16:50
13:20
Destination
3hr 30min
4
Destination
view full running status

Brahmputra Exp 15657 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brahmputra Exp - 15657 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Brahmputra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrahmputra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brahmputra Exp 15657 Train Information

Brahmputra Exp (15657) train runs from Old Delhi to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2026 km. The fare classes on 15657 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brahmputra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brahmputra Exp 15657 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
287 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train . Dont ever travel with this
Too much late and very dirty wash room,water is not available permanently.
go hjf go i BH vji ch jkdhkfkbfxno hghjf
very bad conditions of this train very poor quality cleanliness please improve
worst train 5 hours late today and also security concern some people come from without reservation ticket but create problems on SL coach and force public to share seat over all it's my promise I am never ever board this train
the wash room is disgusting and too much dirty needed improvement
ggghgcjh vbj BBC c GH j ja x du k ja jfc
worst train I ever had train late by 7 hours
Too much delay 6 hours delay
one of the worst train of Indian Railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW