Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Brahmputra Exp 15657 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
23:40
Old Delhi
37hr 50min
34 Stops
KYQ
13:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brahmputra Exp 15657 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Brahmputra Exp 15657. Check Brahmputra Exp 15657 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Kamakhya station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
WL 3
96% Chances
3hr 21min
Mon, 26 Sep
WL 2
97% Chances
3hr 21min
Tue, 27 Sep
WL 2
97% Chances
3hr 21min
Wed, 28 Sep
WL 5
96% Chances
3hr 21min
Thu, 29 Sep
WL 5
96% Chances
3hr 21min
Fri, 30 Sep
WL 5
97% Chances
3hr 21min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL9
96% Chances
1hr 23min
Sun, 02 Oct
RAC 5
1hr 23min
Mon, 03 Oct
RAC 2
1hr 23min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL1
98% Chances
1hr 23min
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 007
1hr 23min
Thu, 06 Oct
RAC 1
1hr 23min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 2
98% Chances
1hr 47min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 2
98% Chances
1hr 47min
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration37hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Brahmputra Exp 15657 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15657 Brahmputra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts23:40-01611-
ALJNAligarh Jn01:2501:272min126 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn02:3002:322min204 km512-
SKBShikohabad Jn03:0003:022min241 km212-
CNBKanpur Central05:3005:355min434 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:0008:055min628 km512-
MZPMirzapur09:1009:155min718 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:0511:1510min781 km112-
DLNDildarnagar Jn11:5812:002min839 km212-
BXRBuxar12:2212:242min875 km112-
ARAAra Jn13:0213:042min943 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn14:2014:3010min993 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb14:4814:535min1002 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn15:5015:522min1082 km112-
KIULKiul Jn17:1017:155min1116 km612-
AHAAbhaipur17:3817:391min1139 km112-
JMPJamalpur Jn18:0818:135min1161 km112-
BOEBarsoi Jn01:2801:302min1479 km213-
KNEKishanganj02:1502:205min1537 km113-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri04:1004:2010min1624 km-13-
JPEJalpaiguri Road05:0005:022min1658 km213-
DQGDhupguri05:2505:305min1689 km113-
FLKFalakata05:5505:572min1712 km213-
NCBNew Cooch Behar06:3006:355min1750 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar07:1007:155min1769 km113-
GOGHGossaigaon Hat07:5507:572min1815 km213-
FKMFakiragram Jn08:1008:122min1838 km313-
KOJKokrajhar08:2808:302min1848 km213-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:4009:5010min1875 km-13-
BNGNBongaigaon09:5810:002min1878 km213-
BJFBijni10:1710:192min1893 km113-
BPRDBarpeta Road10:5511:005min1920 km213-
NLVNalbari11:3511:372min1968 km213-
RNYRangiya Jn11:5211:575min1985 km213-
KYQKamakhya13:30ends-2026 km-13-

Brahmputra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Kiul Jn(KIUL) to Barsoi Jn(BOE) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
126 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
204 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
241 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
435 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
630 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
719 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
782 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
840 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
876 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
945 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
994 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1004 km
14:48
14:48
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
1083 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
-
00:00
17:10
00:00
17:15
On Time
-
-
Abhaipur
-
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
-
18:08
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
1487 km
00:00
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
90min
Kishanganj
1544 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
1632 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
1665 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
1697 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
1719 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
1757 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
1776 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Gossaigaon Hat
1822 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
1845 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
1855 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1883 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Bongaigaon
1885 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Bijni
1900 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
1927 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
1975 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
1992 km
11:52
11:52
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2032 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Brahmputra Exp 15657 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brahmputra Exp - 15657 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Brahmputra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrahmputra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brahmputra Exp 15657 Train Information

Brahmputra Exp (15657) train runs from Old Delhi to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2026 km. The fare classes on 15657 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brahmputra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brahmputra Exp 15657 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
240 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good for this train running
The toilets were in worst condition, Train delayed due to AC not working passengers suffered for 1 hour in a hot chamber like Train Coach
गंदगी बहुत है। Bathroom बिलकुल गंदा है
vey bad not good 😔😞no clean under ther train no water
Good👍like you for that one is going home
general k log v aa jate he sleeper me
Excellent Experience 😊😊
SL COACH IS LIKE GENARAL COACH.
very good train 🚆 Delhi to Sahibganj best superfast train 🚆 i like it
सबसे ज्यादा बेकार है इस पर बैठने से बचे
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW