Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
21:05
New Delhi
21hr 5min
10 Stops
MAS
06:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tamilnadu Exp 12622. Check Tamilnadu Exp 12622 seat availability from New Delhi station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5110
2A
INR2960
3A
INR2000
SL
INR750
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
11min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
11min
Mon, 13 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
11min
Tue, 14 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration21hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12622 Tamilnadu Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts21:05-03111min
AGCAgra Cantt23:2823:302min195 km11128min
GWLGwalior01:1301:152min313 km11217min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs02:3502:438min411 km-1216min
BPLBhopal Jn06:4506:505min703 km11221min
ETItarsi Jn08:3508:405min794 km31213min
NGPNagpur13:0513:105min1093 km21214min
BPQBalharshah16:2516:305min1301 km11215min
WLWarangal19:4319:452min1545 km11240min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:2023:3010min1751 km11227min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl06:15ends-2182 km-135min

Tamilnadu Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yesterday
06-02-2023
Today
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
08-02-2023
Thursday
09-02-2023
On Time
Crossed New Delhi at undefined
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
21:05
On Time
3
Source
Agra Cantt
195 km
00:39
23:28
00:41
23:30
1hr 11min
2
2min
Gwalior
313 km
02:22
01:13
02:27
01:15
1hr 9min
1
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
410 km
03:53
02:35
04:09
02:43
1hr 18min
3
16min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
08:24
06:45
08:39
06:50
1hr 39min
1
15min
Itarsi Jn
794 km
10:05
08:35
10:10
08:40
1hr 30min
3
5min
Nagpur
1092 km
14:35
13:05
14:40
13:10
1hr 30min
2
5min
Balharshah
1301 km
17:55
16:25
18:00
16:30
1hr 30min
1
5min
Warangal
1544 km
21:13
19:43
21:15
19:45
1hr 30min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1751 km
00:22
23:20
00:42
23:30
1hr 2min
8
20min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2182 km
06:59
06:15
Destination
44min
4
Destination
view full running status

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tamilnadu Exp - 12622 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tamilnadu Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTamilnadu Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Train Information

Tamilnadu Exp (12622) train runs from New Delhi to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2182 km. The fare classes on 12622 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tamilnadu Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
494 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good,,....................awesome
food s.not asper the rate
bakwas train all over mujhe booking krne ke baad bhi seat nhi mili
cleaning very worst toilet blocked, cleaning
good trsighkldghjxdashokchennai
हमारे हिंदुस्तान की ट्रेन सबसे बेस्ट ट्रेन है हमारे हिंदुस्तान के ट्रेनों की साफ-सफाई फैसिलिटी का मुकाबला कोई नहीं कर सकता
Bahut Hi Thaki Hui Train Hai
train 7hrs running late, food price high useless food
Cleanliness is zero. Full of foul smell
too much delay. train stops took so much time. stopping without any reason in the middle of nowhere.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW