Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
21:05
New Delhi
33hr 30min
11 Stops
MAS
06:35
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tamilnadu Exp 12622. Check Tamilnadu Exp 12622 seat availability from New Delhi station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

1A
INR5110
2A
INR2960
3A
INR2000
3E
SL
INR750
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
CURR_AVBL 2
9min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL1
76% Chances
9min
Wed, 06 Mar
WL1
81% Chances
9min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL1
85% Chances
9min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL3
42% Chances
9min
Sat, 09 Mar
WL1
57% Chances
9min
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration33hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12622 Tamilnadu Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts21:05-0311On Time
AGCAgra Cantt23:2523:272min195 km21156min
GWLGwalior01:1301:152min313 km11245min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs02:3502:438min410 km2121hr 2min
BPLBhopal Jn06:4506:505min701 km11249min
ETItarsi Jn08:3508:405min793 km31246min
NGPNagpur13:0513:105min1090 km21256min
BPQBalharshah16:2516:305min1301 km11254min
WLWarangal19:4319:452min1544 km1122hr 10min
KMTKhammam20:5420:551min1651 km112On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn23:1523:2510min1751 km10122hr 13min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl06:35ends-2181 km3132hr 22min

Tamilnadu Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
On Time
Crossed New Delhi at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
3
Source
Agra Cantt
195 km
23:31
23:25
23:41
23:27
6min
2
2min
Gwalior
313 km
01:41
01:13
01:47
01:15
28min
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
410 km
03:32
02:35
03:43
02:43
57min
2
8min
Bhopal Jn
701 km
08:16
06:45
08:30
06:50
1hr 31min
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
793 km
10:06
08:35
10:12
08:40
1hr 31min
3
5min
Nagpur
1090 km
14:39
13:05
14:55
13:10
1hr 34min
2
5min
Balharshah
1301 km
18:01
16:25
18:09
16:30
1hr 36min
1
5min
Warangal
1544 km
22:26
19:43
22:33
19:45
2hr 43min
1
2min
Khammam
1651 km
23:54
20:54
23:58
20:55
3hr
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1751 km
01:47
23:15
01:59
23:25
2hr 32min
10
10min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2181 km
06:41
06:35
Destination
6min
3
Destination
view full running status

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tamilnadu Exp - 12622 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
M2
M3
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tamilnadu Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTamilnadu Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Train Information

Tamilnadu Exp (12622) train runs from New Delhi to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2181 km. The fare classes on 12622 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tamilnadu Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.