Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
21:05
New Delhi
33hr 10min
10 Stops
MAS
06:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tamilnadu Exp 12622. Check Tamilnadu Exp 12622 seat availability from New Delhi station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5110
2A
INR2960
3A
INR2000
SL
INR750
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
WL 1
97% Chances
55min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration33hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12622 Tamilnadu Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts21:05-0311-
AGCAgra Cantt23:2823:302min195 km111-
GWLGwalior01:1301:152min313 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs02:3502:438min410 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn06:4506:505min701 km112-
ETItarsi Jn08:3508:405min793 km312-
NGPNagpur13:0513:105min1090 km212-
BPQBalharshah16:2516:305min1301 km112-
WLWarangal19:4319:452min1544 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn23:2023:3010min1752 km112-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl06:15ends-2182 km-13-

Tamilnadu Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 32hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Agra Cantt
195 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
313 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
410 km
02:35
02:35
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
794 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1092 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1301 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
1544 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1751 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2182 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tamilnadu Exp - 12622 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tamilnadu Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTamilnadu Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Train Information

Tamilnadu Exp (12622) train runs from New Delhi to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2182 km. The fare classes on 12622 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tamilnadu Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tamilnadu Exp 12622 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
476 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
perfect timing , Hassel free traveling
very good in respect of all facilities
i had experienced the maintenance of HA1 coach is very good,timing is better . planning of train journey is preferable ndls to chennai
on time tiren se good timeing
very poor food facilities no staff to adress this issue
badiya he train or bhi ascho he
last 1year running delay and food and cleaning overall go down
very nice very good very much very cleaning good respect
each and Everything is right but only have one problem the train is not in time.Overall the train is perfect 😃
train runs on time and cleanliness is quite good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW