Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12622 Tamilnadu Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12622 Tamilnadu Exp train live running status. 12622 Tamilnadu Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12622 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12622 Tamilnadu Exp from New Delhi is 21:05. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 06:15. The total distance covered by Tamilnadu Exp is 2182 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tamilnadu Exp - 12622.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 29hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Agra Cantt
195 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
313 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
410 km
02:35
02:35
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
794 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1092 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1301 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
1544 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1751 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2182 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12622 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tamilnadu Exp 12622 train running or not?

A. Tamilnadu Exp 12622 train starts from New Delhi at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tamilnadu Exp 12622 train now?

A. Check the location of Tamilnadu Exp 12622 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tamilnadu Exp 12622 train?

A. The last stop for Tamilnadu Exp 12622 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:15