Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12722Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12722 Dakshin Exp train live running status. 12722 Dakshin Exp train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12722 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 12722 Dakshin Exp from H Nizamuddin is 22:50. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 03:50. The total distance covered by Dakshin Exp is 1669 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dakshin Exp - 12722.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Faridabad
20 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
28 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
92 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
134 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
187 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Morena
267 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
305 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
348 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Datia
378 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
05:02
05:02
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
8min
Babina
428 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
493 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
556 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
574 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
602 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
641 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
701 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
769 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
857 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Betul
894 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
917 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Multai
940 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Pandhurna
981 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1085 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1161 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Warora
1233 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapur
1280 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1293 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1363 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Bellampalli
1402 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
1422 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1435 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1529 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
1577 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhongir
1614 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1660 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
1669 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination