Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12722 Dakshin Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12722 Dakshin Exp train live running status. 12722 Dakshin Exp train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12722 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 12722 Dakshin Exp from H Nizamuddin is 22:50. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 03:50. The total distance covered by Dakshin Exp is 1669 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dakshin Exp - 12722.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Faridabad
20 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
28 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
92 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
134 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
187 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Morena
267 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
305 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
348 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Datia
378 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
05:02
05:02
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
8min
Babina
428 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
493 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
556 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
574 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
602 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
641 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
701 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
769 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
857 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Betul
894 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
917 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Multai
940 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Pandhurna
981 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1085 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1161 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Warora
1233 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapur
1280 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1293 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1363 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Bellampalli
1402 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
1422 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1435 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1529 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
1577 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhongir
1614 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1660 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
1669 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12722 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dakshin Exp 12722 running or not?

A. Dakshin Exp 12722 starts from H Nizamuddin at 22:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dakshin Exp 12722 now?

A. Check the location of Dakshin Exp 12722 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dakshin Exp 12722 train?

A. The last stop for Dakshin Exp 12722 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 03:50