Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Dakshin Exp 12722 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
22:50
H Nizamuddin
29hr
41 Stops
HYB
03:50
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dakshin Exp 12722 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
WL19
78% Chances
3hr 38min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL11
97% Chances
1hr 27min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL16
78% Chances
1hr 27min
Sun, 21 Aug
RAC 4
1hr 27min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 005
1hr 27min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 012
1hr 27min
Wed, 24 Aug
RAC 1
1hr 27min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 007
1hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
NZM
-
-
-

Dakshin Exp 12722 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12722 Dakshin Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts22:50-0711-
FDBFaridabad23:0723:092min21 km311-
BVHBallabgarh23:1823:202min29 km411-
KSVKosi Kalan00:0500:072min93 km212-
MTJMathura Jn00:4500:505min134 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt01:3501:405min188 km112-
MRAMorena02:5302:552min268 km112-
GWLGwalior03:2003:222min306 km112-
DBADabra03:5603:582min348 km212-
DAADatia04:2104:232min379 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai05:0205:108min403 km312-
BABBabina05:3205:342min429 km112-
LARLalitpur Jn06:1106:132min493 km112-
BINABina Jn07:2507:305min556 km-12-
MABAMandi Bamora07:4607:482min573 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda08:1008:122min601 km-12-
BHSVidisha08:3808:402min641 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn09:4509:505min694 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati09:5810:002min700 km412-
HBDHoshangabad11:0811:102min768 km212-
ETItarsi Jn11:5012:0010min786 km-12-
GDYAGhoradongri12:5913:001min856 km212-
BZUBetul13:4613:482min893 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn14:0614:082min915 km-12-
MTYMultai14:2414:251min938 km-12-
PARPandhurna15:0215:031min979 km112-
NGPNagpur17:0517:105min1083 km212-
SNISindi17:4917:501min1129 km212-
SEGMSevagram18:0318:052min1159 km-12-
HGTHinganghat18:3318:341min1196 km112-
WRRWarora18:5618:571min1234 km112-
CDChandrapur19:3319:352min1280 km112-
BPQBalharshah20:5521:005min1294 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr21:4821:502min1364 km212-
BPABellampalli22:2822:302min1402 km212-
MCIManchiryal22:4822:502min1422 km212-
RDMRamagundam22:5823:002min1436 km212-
KZJKazipet Jn00:2800:302min1528 km213-
ZNJangaon01:0801:102min1576 km113-
BGBhongir01:4201:442min1614 km213-
SCSecunderabad Jn02:5002:555min1660 km-13-
HYBHyderabad Decan03:50ends-1670 km413-

Dakshin Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Faridabad
20 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
28 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
92 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
134 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
187 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Morena
267 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
305 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
348 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Datia
378 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
05:02
05:02
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
8min
Babina
428 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
493 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
556 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
574 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
602 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
641 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
701 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
769 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
857 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Betul
894 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
917 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Multai
940 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Pandhurna
981 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1085 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Sindi
1132 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Sevagram
1161 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Hinganghat
1194 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Warora
1233 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapur
1280 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1293 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1363 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Bellampalli
1402 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
1422 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1435 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1529 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
1577 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhongir
1614 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1660 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
1669 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dakshin Exp 12722 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dakshin Exp - 12722 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
UR
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
HCP
SLR
Seat Layout
Dakshin Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDakshin Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dakshin Exp 12722 Train Information

Dakshin Exp (12722) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1670 km. The fare classes on 12722 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dakshin Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dakshin Exp 12722 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
355 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad journey dakshin express
very bad experience in this train
not good cleaning staff 😉😉😉
Train is good but not on time
slow motion train heavy stops in North
I've never seen a worse train than this, Smelly train, no attendant.
ezxghj vjjjbgggfddzcvh ggsdttygdf
I enjoyed my journey! Food facility was also very good
Sab kuch bekar h betne ki bahut samsiya h me to pheli bar beta tha ab nhi betege
train is delay to reach destination
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW