Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Trains

Looking for trains from Vijayawada to Hyderabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 88 COVID Special trains found running between Vijayawada to Hyderabad covering a distance of 313 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Vijayawada to Hyderabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hyderabad to Vijayawada train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

विजयवाड़ा से हैदराबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 07015Bbs Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07015 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:10
    7hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 17015Visakha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17015 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:30
    7hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 08561Vskp Kcg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 08561 Running Status )
    RYP
    Rayanapadu
    00:35
    6hr 50min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    07:25
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02203Vskp Sc Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02203 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:45
    5hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:05
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 22203Sc Duronto ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 22203 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:55
    5hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:15
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02759Hyb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02759 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:55
    5hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12783Vskp Sc Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12783 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:00
    6hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:40
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02783Vskp Sc Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02783 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:05
    6hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:10
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 12775Cocanada ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12775 Running Status )
    RYP
    Rayanapadu
    01:10
    5hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:45
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02775Cct Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02775 Running Status )
    RYP
    Rayanapadu
    01:10
    5hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:20
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 12759Charminar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12759 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:15
    6hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07461Sc Cct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07461 Running Status )
    RYP
    Rayanapadu
    01:20
    7hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 07448Lpi Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07448 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:25
    5hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02085Sbp Ned SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02085 Running Status )
    RYP
    Rayanapadu
    01:25
    6hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 07437Cct Sc Fstvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07437 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:25
    6hr 45min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 08565Vskp Ned Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08565 Running Status )
    RYP
    Rayanapadu
    01:25
    6hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 07458Cct Sc Fstvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07458 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:45
    7hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 07608Tpty Pau SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07608 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:55
    7hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 02739Garib Rath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02739 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:10
    6hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:10
    3A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12739Vskp Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12739 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:15
    5hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:10
    3A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 20809Nagavali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20809 Running Status )
    RYP
    Rayanapadu
    02:40
    6hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 20811Vskp Ned Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20811 Running Status )
    RYP
    Rayanapadu
    02:40
    6hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 12703Falaknuma ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12703 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    03:25
    5hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07452Kcg Coa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07452 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    03:25
    6hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02703Hwh Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02703 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:10
    6hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    10:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 01020Bbs Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01020 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:55
    5hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 11020Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11020 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:05
    6hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12713Satavahana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12713 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:25
    5hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    11:55
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02799Bza Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02799 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:25
    5hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    11:55
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 18519Vskp Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18519 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:50
    6hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    12:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07201Gnt Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07201 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:50
    7hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:55
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 08519Vskp Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08519 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    07:00
    5hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 17201Golconda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17201 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    07:05
    6hr 45min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:50
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07029Agtl Sc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07029 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    07:30
    7hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22849Shm Sc Wkly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22849 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    08:05
    6hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 02449Shm Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02449 Running Status )
    RYP
    Rayanapadu
    08:20
    5hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 17204Coa Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17204 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    08:50
    6hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 07204Coa Bvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07204 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    08:55
    5hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 02882Bbs Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02882 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    09:35
    6hr 24min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 07206Coa Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07206 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:05
    6hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 17206Coa Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17206 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:05
    6hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 07207Bza Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07207 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:15
    5hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 17208Bza Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17208 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:25
    6hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 08645Hwh Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08645 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:40
    5hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 22882Bbs Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22882 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:50
    6hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 18645East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18645 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    11:10
    6hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12773Shm Sc Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12773 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    11:40
    6hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:30
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 02831Vskp Lpi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02831 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    12:00
    6hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:15
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02773Shm Sc Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02773 Running Status )
    RYP
    Rayanapadu
    12:05
    5hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:00
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 12805Janmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12805 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    12:05
    6hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:45
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 17221Coa Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17221 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    12:50
    7hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 07221Coa Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07221 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    12:50
    7hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 07405Tpty Adb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07405 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:10
    7hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:25
    SL3A2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 17405Krishna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17405 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:20
    7hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07231Ns Nsl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07231 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:10
    7hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 02713Ns Nsl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02713 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:10
    5hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 17213Ns Nsl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17213 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:10
    6hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 08505Vskp Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08505 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:15
    6hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 17231Ns Nsl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17231 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:15
    7hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 06574Tata Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06574 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:35
    6hr 44min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:19
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 18503Vskp Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18503 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    15:15
    5hr 45min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 18111Tata Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18111 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    15:35
    6hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 02705Gnt Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02705 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    15:40
    6hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:50
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12705Gnt Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12705 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    15:55
    5hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:50
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12795Lpi IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12795 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    17:30
    4hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    22:20
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02795Bza Lpi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02795 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    17:30
    4hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    22:10
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02514Ghy Sc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02514 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    20:15
    7hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 07460Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07460 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:15
    6hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 18561Vskp Kcg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18561 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:35
    6hr 10min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    03:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12514Ghy Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12514 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:45
    6hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 07457Cct Sc Fstvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07457 Running Status )
    RYP
    Rayanapadu
    22:00
    7hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 07455Ns Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07455 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:00
    6hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 07255Ns Lpi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07255 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:10
    6hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 17255Ns Hydrabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17255 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:25
    6hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02749Mtm Bidr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02749 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:30
    5hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12749Mtm Bidr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12749 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:35
    5hr 45min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02709Gdr Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02709 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:10
    6hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07441Ns Sc Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07441 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:15
    6hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02737Coa Lpi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02737 Running Status )
    RYP
    Rayanapadu
    23:15
    5hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02763Tpty Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02763 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:20
    6hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12709Simhapuri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12709 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:20
    6hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07450Mtm Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07450 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:25
    6hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 12737Goutami ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12737 Running Status )
    RYP
    Rayanapadu
    23:25
    5hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07552Ns Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07552 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:35
    6hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 12763Padmavathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12763 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:35
    6hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02727Vskp Sc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02727 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:40
    5hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12727Godavari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12727 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:45
    6hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 08585Vskp Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08585 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:50
    7hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?

A. For travelling from Vijayawada to Hyderabad, 88 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Vijayawada to Hyderabad route every week?

A. 88 trains run on Vijayawada to Hyderabad route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Vijayawada to Hyderabad by train?

A. Vijayawada to Hyderabad is 313 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Vijayawada has how many railway stations?

A. Vijayawada has 14 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Hyderabad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Hyderabad has 30 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Vijayawada to Hyderabad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Vijayawada to Hyderabad is 4hr 40min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Vijayawada to Hyderabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Vijayawada to Hyderabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Vijayawada to Hyderabad should avoid Sc Cct Spl. The train travels a distance of 313 kms. It departs from Vijayawada at 01:20:00 and arrives Hyderabad at 08:50:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?

A. While travelling from Vijayawada to Hyderabad, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Vijayawada to Hyderabad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Vijayawada to Hyderabad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Vijayawada to Hyderabad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Vijayawada and Hyderabad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Vijayawada and Hyderabad on the ixigo trains app.

Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

City : Vijayawada
Code : BZA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Fastest Train:

02795 Bza Lpi Spl is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad. To reach Hyderabad, this train takes 4hr 40min hours. The train departs at 17:30:00 from Vijayawada BZA and arrives in Hyderabad SC at 22:10:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 02795 Bza Lpi Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad:

The cheapest train you can take from Vijayawada to Hyderabad is 07204 Coa Bvc Spl. The train takes 5hr 55min hours to travel between Vijayawada and Hyderabad. The train departs at 08:55:00 from Vijayawada BZA and arrives at 14:50:00 in Hyderabad SC, operating on Thur.

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Last Train:

The last train you can take from Vijayawada to reach Hyderabad is 08585 Vskp Sc Spl. It takes 7hr 20min hours to travel between Vijayawada and Hyderabad. Departing at 23:50:00 from Vijayawada BZA, it arrives at 07:10:00 in Hyderabad SC. The last train operates on Tues.

First Train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad:

07015 Bbs Sc Spl is the train to run from Vijayawada to Hyderabad. It reaches Hyderabad in about 7hr 20min hours. From Vijayawada BZA, it starts at 00:10:00 and arrives at 07:30:00 in Hyderabad SC. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Bbs Sc Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains