Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Godavari Expres 12727 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
17:20
Visakhapatnam
-11hr 5min
20 Stops
HYB
06:15
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Godavari Expres 12727 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Godavari Expres 12727. Check Godavari Expres 12727 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Hyderabad Decan station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL 5
23min
Thu, 02 Feb
WL 5
95% Chances
23min
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 6
95% Chances
23min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 6
95% Chances
23min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 7
95% Chances
23min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 2
96% Chances
23min
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
WL3
96% Chances
4hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration-11hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Godavari Expres 12727 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12727 Godavari Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts17:20-08113min
DVDDuvvada17:4817:502min17 km1115min
AKPAnakapalle18:0018:022min33 km21110min
YLMEllamanchili18:1818:202min57 km21115min
NRPNarsipatnam Rd18:3818:402min75 km11115min
TUNITuni18:5618:582min97 km11119min
ANVAnnavaram19:0819:102min114 km11123min
PAPPithapuram19:3319:352min138 km21123min
SLOSamalkot Jn19:4319:452min151 km31128min
APTAnaparti20:0820:102min177 km21127min
RJYRajahmundry20:3820:402min201 km11130min
NDDNidadavolu Jn21:0321:052min223 km21141min
TDDTadepalligudem21:2021:222min243 km21142min
EEEluru22:0322:052min291 km31137min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:2523:4015min350 km-1123min
KMTKhammam01:1101:121min449 km21228min
MABDMahbubabad01:4901:501min497 km21232min
WLWarangal02:3802:402min557 km21236min
KZJKazipet Jn02:5502:572min567 km31244min
SCSecunderabad Jn05:1005:155min699 km-1256min
HYBHyderabad Decan06:15ends-708 km51251min

Godavari Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 14hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
56 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Narsipatnam Rd
74 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
96 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
113 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Pithapuram
138 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
177 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
23:25
23:25
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
15min
Khammam
449 km
01:11
01:11
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
496 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
556 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
567 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
698 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
708 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Godavari Expres 12727 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Godavari Expres - 12727 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
BE1
A1
A2
H1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Godavari Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutGodavari Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Godavari Expres 12727 Train Information

Godavari Expres (12727) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 708 km. The fare classes on 12727 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Godavari Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Godavari Expres 12727 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
214 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was so clean and thir shareing seat also
on this train all the co passengers are very friendly and kindly
Good recommended happy journey
cleaning 😄 on time🥴 food 😶 family friend 🤣
The train is on time, but in cleanliness it is zero
always 2 hours late, why dont they change official timming
worst train and sarvice write compartment name is ladies compartment but completely 60% gens sitting on seets ladies standing on vishakapatnam to annavaram very bad no checking one ladie police this ladies compartment gens taking bad words
im first time to get in train 🚆
worst experience train was late by 2 hours I missed local bus very embarrassing
once upon time super. present very poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW