Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Godavari Expres 12727 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
17:20
Visakhapatnam
12hr 55min
20 Stops
HYB
06:15
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Godavari Expres 12727 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Godavari Expres 12727. Check Godavari Expres 12727 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Hyderabad Decan station.

1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
WL9
36% Chances
1hr 16min
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
WL4
35% Chances
1hr 6min
Thu, 29 Feb
WL3
36% Chances
1hr 6min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
WL6
45% Chances
1hr 6min
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration12hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Godavari Expres 12727 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12727 Godavari Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts17:20-0811On Time
DVDDuvvada17:4817:502min18 km111On Time
AKPAnakapalle18:0318:052min34 km2115min
YLMEllamanchili18:2318:252min57 km1118min
NRPNarsipatnam Rd18:3818:402min75 km1116min
TUNITuni18:5318:552min97 km1115min
ANVAnnavaram19:1319:152min114 km1119min
PAPPithapuram19:3319:352min139 km2118min
SLOSamalkot Jn19:5319:552min151 km31111min
APTAnaparti20:1320:152min177 km11112min
RJYRajahmundry20:4320:452min201 km11115min
NDDNidadavolu Jn21:1321:152min223 km21124min
TDDTadepalligudem21:2821:302min243 km31125min
EEEluru22:1322:152min291 km31123min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:3023:4515min350 km51115min
KMTKhammam01:1101:121min450 km21220min
MABDMahbubabad01:4901:501min497 km21221min
WLWarangal02:3802:402min557 km21210min
KZJKazipet Jn02:5502:572min568 km3124min
SCSecunderabad Jn05:1005:155min699 km1128min
HYBHyderabad Decan06:15ends-709 km512On Time

Godavari Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
On Time
Crossed Eluru at 22:15
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
8
Source
Duvvada
18 km
17:45
17:48
17:52
17:50
2min
1
2min
Anakapalle
34 km
18:06
18:03
18:10
18:05
5min
2
2min
Ellamanchili
57 km
18:24
18:23
18:32
18:25
7min
1
2min
Narsipatnam Rd
75 km
18:45
18:38
18:49
18:40
9min
1
2min
Tuni
97 km
19:01
18:53
19:07
18:55
12min
1
2min
Annavaram
114 km
19:18
19:13
19:20
19:15
5min
1
2min
Pithapuram
139 km
19:38
19:33
19:46
19:35
11min
2
2min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
19:53
19:53
20:01
19:55
6min
3
2min
Anaparti
177 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
2min
Rajahmundry
201 km
20:42
20:43
20:53
20:45
8min
1
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
21:14
21:13
21:20
21:15
5min
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
243 km
21:36
21:28
21:41
21:30
11min
3
2min
Eluru
291 km
22:12
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
5
15min
Khammam
450 km
01:11
01:11
01:12
01:12
On Time
2
1min
Mahbubabad
497 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
557 km
02:40
02:38
02:47
02:40
2min
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
568 km
03:05
02:55
03:09
02:57
10min
3
2min
Secunderabad Jn
699 km
05:22
05:10
05:26
05:15
12min
1
5min
Hyderabad Decan
709 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Godavari Expres 12727 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Godavari Expres - 12727 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
H1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Godavari Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutGodavari Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Godavari Expres 12727 Train Information

Godavari Expres (12727) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 709 km. The fare classes on 12727 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Godavari Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.