Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12727 Godavari Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12727 Godavari Expres train live running status. 12727 Godavari Expres train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12727 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12727 Godavari Expres from Visakhapatnam is 17:20. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 06:15. The total distance covered by Godavari Expres is 708 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Godavari Expres - 12727.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 10hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
56 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Narsipatnam Rd
74 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
96 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
113 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Pithapuram
138 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
177 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
23:25
23:25
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
15min
Khammam
449 km
01:11
01:11
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
496 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
556 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
567 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
698 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
708 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12727 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Godavari Expres 12727 train running or not?

A. Godavari Expres 12727 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Godavari Expres 12727 train now?

A. Check the location of Godavari Expres 12727 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Godavari Expres 12727 train?

A. The last stop for Godavari Expres 12727 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 06:15