Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Vskp Ned Sf 20811 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
20:00
Visakhapatnam
20hr
12 Stops
NED
13:45
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Ned Sf 20811 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Ned Sf 20811. Check Vskp Ned Sf 20811 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to H Sahib Nanded station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1785
2S
INR265
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed, Sat
Stops12
Duration20hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Ned Sf 20811 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20811 Vskp Ned Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts20:00-07111min
DVDDuvvada20:2820:302min17 km1111min
RJYRajahmundry22:2822:302min201 km11131min
TDDTadepalligudem23:0723:092min242 km31145min
EEEluru23:3823:402min290 km31149min
RYPRayanapadu01:2001:255min356 km-1233min
KZJKazipet Jn04:3804:402min564 km3121hr 3min
SCSecunderabad Jn07:3507:5520min695 km51223min
KMCKamareddi09:4909:501min804 km21236min
NZBNizamabad Jn10:3810:402min856 km11240min
BSXBasar11:1811:202min885 km11236min
MUEMudkhed12:4812:502min945 km-1213min
NEDH Sahib Nanded13:45ends-967 km-125min

Vskp Ned Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
355 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Kazipet Jn
563 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
695 km
07:35
07:35
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
20min
Kamareddi
804 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
856 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Basar
885 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Mudkhed
944 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
966 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Ned Sf 20811 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Ned Sf - 20811 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Vskp Ned Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Ned Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Ned Sf 20811 Train Information

Vskp Ned Sf (20811) train runs from Visakhapatnam to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 967 km. The fare classes on 20811 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Ned Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Ned Sf 20811 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train ever in all india
coffee from Pantry wasn't good. cleanliness in 3rd AC was better than expected. it was a good run.
worst indian railways... everything is dam ....
very dirty and lot of cacroches
AC not working, keep on getting off continuosly, and entry doors to AC cabin making sounds and toilets are not clean at all.
better train cleaning good friendly
train time and clean is good
good one family friendly mainly if u booked A.C couches
ixigo waste app, not true
BEST TRAIN 🚆 WITH MINIMAL STOPS
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW