Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12709 Simhapuri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12709 Simhapuri Exp train live running status. 12709 Simhapuri Exp train runs from Gudur Jn (GDR) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12709 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12709 Simhapuri Exp from Gudur Jn is 18:40. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 05:40. The total distance covered by Simhapuri Exp is 642 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gudur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Simhapuri Exp - 12709.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Today
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Yet to start from Gudur Jn at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gudur Jn
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
3
Source
Vedayapalem
32 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
2min
Nellore
39 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
2min
Bitragunta
73 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
3
2min
Kavali
89 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
3
2min
Singarayakonda
127 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
2min
Ongole
155 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
2min
Chirala
204 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
3
2min
Bapatla
219 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
3
2min
Tenali Jn
262 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
4
2min
Vijayawada Jn
293 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
10
10min
Khammam
393 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
2
3min
Mahbubabad
440 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
2min
Warangal
500 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
511 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
3
2min
Secunderabad Jn
642 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12709 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Simhapuri Exp 12709 train running or not?

A. Simhapuri Exp 12709 train starts from Gudur Jn at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Simhapuri Exp 12709 train now?

A. Check the location of Simhapuri Exp 12709 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Simhapuri Exp 12709 train?

A. The last stop for Simhapuri Exp 12709 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 05:40