Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

East Coast Exp 18045 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
11:25
Shalimar
30hr 20min
55 Stops
HYB
17:45
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

East Coast Exp 18045 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in East Coast Exp 18045. Check East Coast Exp 18045 seat availability from Shalimar station to Hyderabad Decan station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL 15
3hr 51min
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
WL5
2hr 15min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL2
2hr 15min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL 6
13min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL 11
13min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 11
13min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 19
13min
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops55
Duration30hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

East Coast Exp 18045 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18045 East Coast Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 56 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts11:25-0111-
SRCSantragachi Jn11:3811:402min6 km211-
MCAMecheda12:2512:305min57 km-11-
PKUPanskura12:4512:505min69 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn13:3013:355min113 km-11-
BLDABelda14:0914:112min151 km-11-
JERJaleswar14:3614:382min184 km311-
ROPRupsa Jn15:0815:102min214 km-11-
BLSBalasore15:3015:355min232 km-11-
SOROSoro16:0816:102min265 km311-
BHCBhadrak17:0017:022min294 km211-
BTVBaitarani Road17:2517:272min326 km-11-
JJKRJajpur K Road17:3517:372min337 km-11-
DNMDhanmandal18:0618:082min374 km-11-
CTCCuttack18:5018:555min409 km-11-
BRAGBarang19:0819:102min421 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar19:4019:455min437 km411-
KURKhurda Road Jn20:0520:2520min456 km-11-
NKPNirakarpur20:4220:442min482 km-11-
KAPGKalupara Ghat20:5720:581min499 km-11-
BALUBalugaon21:2021:222min527 km-11-
KITKhallikot21:3621:371min544 km-11-
CAPChatrapur22:0222:042min581 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur22:3022:355min603 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram22:5622:582min627 km-11-
SPTSompeta23:1523:172min645 km-11-
PSAPalasa00:2000:222min677 km-12-
NWPNaupada Jn00:4200:442min702 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road01:1801:202min750 km-12-
CPPChipurupalle01:5001:522min788 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn02:2302:285min819 km-12-
KTVKottavalasa02:5402:562min854 km-12-
SCMSimhachalam03:1103:132min872 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:3503:5520min880 km-12-
DVDDuvvada04:2604:282min897 km-12-
AKPAnakapalle04:4004:422min913 km-12-
YLMEllamanchili05:0205:042min936 km-12-
TUNITuni05:3305:352min976 km-12-
ANVAnnavaram05:4805:502min993 km-12-
PAPPithapuram06:1306:152min1018 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn06:2306:252min1030 km-12-
DWPDwarapudi06:5907:001min1060 km312-
RJYRajahmundry07:2807:302min1080 km-12-
NDDNidadavolu Jn07:5307:552min1103 km212-
TDDTadepalligudem08:0808:102min1122 km312-
EEEluru08:4308:452min1170 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn10:2510:4015min1229 km-12-
KMTKhammam12:1812:202min1329 km212-
MABDMahbubabad12:5913:001min1376 km-12-
WLWarangal14:0814:102min1437 km212-
KZJKazipet Jn14:2214:242min1447 km312-
ZNJangaon14:4514:472min1495 km112-
ALERAler15:0315:052min1509 km212-
BGBhongir15:2415:262min1532 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn16:3516:4510min1578 km512-
HYBHyderabad Decan17:45ends-1588 km512-

East Coast Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Dhanmandal at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
11:25
On Time
1
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
11:39
11:38
11:43
11:40
3min
1
4min
Mecheda
55 km
12:28
12:25
12:35
12:30
5min
4
7min
Panskura
67 km
12:45
12:45
12:54
12:50
4min
3
9min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
13:40
13:30
13:35
On Time
3
-
Belda
147 km
14:15
14:09
14:18
14:11
7min
2
3min
Jaleswar
181 km
14:43
14:36
14:43
14:38
5min
3
-
Rupsa Jn
210 km
15:06
15:08
15:09
15:10
On Time
1
3min
Balasore
228 km
15:30
15:30
15:36
15:35
On Time
2
6min
Soro
261 km
16:23
16:08
16:27
16:10
17min
3
4min
Bhadrak
290 km
16:48
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
2
14min
Baitarani Road
322 km
17:24
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
3
3min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
17:35
17:35
17:39
17:37
2min
3
4min
Dhanmandal
371 km
18:12
18:06
18:15
18:08
7min
2
3min
Cuttack
406 km
18:52
18:50
18:58
18:55
2min
3
6min
Barang
418 km
19:08
19:08
19:11
19:10
On Time
3
3min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
19:40
19:40
19:47
19:45
On Time
4
7min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
20:07
20:05
20:25
20:25
2min
3
18min
Nirakarpur
479 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
3
2min
Kalupara Ghat
496 km
20:57
20:57
21:00
20:58
On Time
3
3min
Balugaon
524 km
21:20
21:20
21:24
21:22
On Time
2
4min
Khallikot
541 km
21:37
21:36
21:38
21:37
1min
3
1min
Chatrapur
579 km
22:15
22:02
22:18
22:04
13min
2
3min
Brahmapur
600 km
22:35
22:30
22:43
22:35
5min
2
8min
Ichchpuram
625 km
23:01
22:56
23:05
22:58
5min
1
4min
Sompeta
643 km
23:18
23:15
23:21
23:17
3min
2
3min
Palasa
674 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:22
On Time
2
5min
Naupada Jn
700 km
00:45
00:42
00:47
00:44
3min
1
2min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
01:24
01:18
01:27
01:20
6min
3
3min
Chipurupalle
786 km
01:57
01:50
01:59
01:52
7min
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
02:23
02:23
02:32
02:28
On Time
3
9min
Kottavalasa
852 km
03:03
02:54
03:05
02:56
9min
2
2min
Simhachalam
870 km
03:21
03:11
03:23
03:13
10min
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
03:45
03:35
04:05
03:55
10min
3
20min
Duvvada
895 km
04:36
04:26
04:38
04:28
10min
1
2min
Anakapalle
911 km
04:56
04:40
05:00
04:42
16min
2
4min
Ellamanchili
935 km
05:20
05:02
05:24
05:04
18min
1
4min
Tuni
975 km
05:54
05:33
05:57
05:35
21min
1
3min
Annavaram
992 km
06:11
05:48
06:13
05:50
23min
1
2min
Pithapuram
1016 km
06:32
06:13
06:36
06:15
19min
2
4min
Samalkot Jn
1029 km
06:47
06:23
06:51
06:25
24min
3
4min
Dwarapudi
1059 km
07:14
06:59
07:19
07:00
15min
3
5min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
07:56
07:28
08:06
07:30
28min
1
10min
Nidadavolu Jn
1101 km
08:36
07:53
08:39
07:55
43min
2
3min
Tadepalligudem
1121 km
08:53
08:08
08:58
08:10
45min
3
5min
Eluru
1169 km
09:36
08:43
09:40
08:45
53min
3
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
10:39
10:25
10:54
10:40
14min
7
15min
Khammam
1327 km
12:32
12:18
12:34
12:20
14min
2
2min
Mahbubabad
1375 km
13:24
12:59
13:28
13:00
25min
2
4min
Warangal
1435 km
14:30
14:08
14:36
14:10
22min
2
6min
Kazipet Jn
1445 km
14:52
14:22
14:58
14:24
30min
3
6min
Jangaon
1493 km
15:45
14:45
15:48
14:47
1hr
1
3min
Aler
1507 km
16:00
15:03
16:04
15:05
57min
1
4min
Bhongir
1530 km
16:23
15:24
16:26
15:26
59min
1
3min
Secunderabad Jn
1577 km
17:26
16:35
17:36
16:45
51min
4
10min
Hyderabad Decan
1586 km
18:36
17:45
Destination
51min
4
Destination
view full running status

East Coast Exp 18045 Coach Position & Seat Layout

East Coast Exp - 18045 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
M1
M2
A1
A2
EOG
HCP
HCP
Seat Layout
East Coast Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutEast Coast Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

East Coast Exp 18045 Train Information

East Coast Exp (18045) train runs from Shalimar to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1588 km. The fare classes on 18045 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on East Coast Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

East Coast Exp 18045 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
160 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train travel Hyderabad City to howrah station
train is 7hours let and verry bad train . iss train me kavi mat. Aiya humasha let karta ha or koi pantry kar vi nahi ha . sab pacenger marna ki halat me ha . 🙏🙏 hat jor ke sarkar nibaden ha iss train ko band kar di jiya plz 🙏🙏🙏
food is too unexpected and bad
very good journey on this app
poor timing and very conjusted seat even in 2AC.stale food and overpriced by irctc only
this is not bad also A1ac class very nice
gczgbsjnvcdv kjxzsb. xzbb
very good platform good service
Repeated Late normally 3 hours. It's a late Train.
very poor service not cleaning not a maintenance every very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW