Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18045 East Coast Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18045 East Coast Exp train live running status. 18045 East Coast Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18045 train covers 56 stations. The departure time for 18045 East Coast Exp from Shalimar is 11:25. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 17:45. The total distance covered by East Coast Exp is 1586 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of East Coast Exp - 18045.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Mecheda
55 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Panskura
67 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Belda
147 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Jaleswar
181 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Rupsa Jn
210 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
228 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Soro
261 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
290 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Baitarani Road
322 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Dhanmandal
371 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Barang
418 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
453 km
20:05
20:05
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
20min
Nirakarpur
479 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
496 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Balugaon
524 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
541 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur
579 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
600 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
625 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
643 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
674 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
700 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
786 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
02:23
02:23
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
5min
Kottavalasa
852 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Simhachalam
870 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
03:35
03:35
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
895 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
911 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
935 km
05:02
05:02
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
975 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
992 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Pithapuram
1016 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1029 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
1059 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1101 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1121 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
1169 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
10:25
10:25
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
15min
Khammam
1327 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
1375 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1435 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1445 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
1493 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Aler
1507 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhongir
1530 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1577 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Hyderabad Decan
1586 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18045 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is East Coast Exp 18045 train running or not?

A. East Coast Exp 18045 train starts from Shalimar at 11:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is East Coast Exp 18045 train now?

A. Check the location of East Coast Exp 18045 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 56 stations

Q. What is the last stop for East Coast Exp 18045 train?

A. The last stop for East Coast Exp 18045 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 17:45