Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
18:40
Visakhapatnam
-11hr 15min
17 Stops
KCG
07:25
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Kcg Sf 12861. Check Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
WL5
2hr 18min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL2
97% Chances
2hr 18min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 0007
2hr 18min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL1
97% Chances
2hr 18min
Thu, 09 Feb
WL4
97% Chances
2hr 18min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL6
97% Chances
2hr 18min
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
WL3
97% Chances
4hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration-11hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12861 Vskp Kcg Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts18:40-0811On Time
DVDDuvvada19:0819:102min17 km1113min
AKPAnakapalle19:1919:212min33 km21114min
TUNITuni20:0820:102min97 km11122min
ANVAnnavaram20:2320:252min114 km11123min
SLOSamalkot Jn20:5320:552min151 km31132min
RJYRajahmundry21:3821:402min201 km-1137min
NDDNidadavolu Jn22:0322:052min223 km31158min
TDDTadepalligudem22:1822:202min243 km3111hr
EEEluru23:0323:052min291 km31154min
RYPRayanapadu00:3000:355min356 km-1245min
KMTKhammam01:4301:452min447 km21257min
DKJDornakal Jn02:0302:052min470 km1121hr 3min
MABDMahbubabad02:2302:252min494 km2121hr 5min
WLWarangal03:1803:202min554 km2121hr 10min
KZJKazipet Jn03:3303:352min564 km3121hr 20min
MJFMalkajgiri06:1906:201min693 km2121hr 3min
KCGKacheguda07:25ends-702 km51242min

Vskp Kcg Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 26hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
96 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
113 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
356 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
446 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
469 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
494 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
554 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
564 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Malkajgiri
693 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
702 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Kcg Sf - 12861 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Kcg Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Kcg Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 Train Information

Vskp Kcg Sf (12861) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 702 km. The fare classes on 12861 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Kcg Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
186 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i was travelled from hyd to vizag in 3A it's cleaning wise super, but i returned to hyd in 2A it was toooooo worst ever i saw, SL is better than 2A
no water in tolets. and clenrss is the main prblem in this journey
journey is great and good
servicing is bad no timing
not as good as expected lot of delays in reaching destination
lots of cockroaches, bedsheets are not cleaned or washed.
berry good but sets not avilabul at genaral extra bogees atlest 5
mainly food improve and clean wash rooms please very bad
good train.very good maintenance,ver good comfort
worst maintain Indian Railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW