Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
18:40
Visakhapatnam
14hr 40min
22 Stops
MBNR
09:20
Mahbubnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Kcg Sf 12861. Check Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Mahbubnagar station.

1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
MBNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration14hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12861 Vskp Kcg Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Mahbubnagar. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Mahbubnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts18:40-0811On Time
DVDDuvvada19:0819:102min18 km111
AKPAnakapalle19:2319:252min34 km21110min
TUNITuni20:0820:102min97 km11110min
ANVAnnavaram20:2320:252min114 km11110min
SLOSamalkot Jn20:5821:002min151 km31112min
RJYRajahmundry21:4321:452min201 km11125min
NDDNidadavolu Jn22:1322:152min223 km21137min
TDDTadepalligudem22:2822:302min243 km31140min
EEEluru23:0823:102min291 km31131min
RYPRayanapadu00:3000:355min358 km11229min
MDRMadhira01:1401:151min403 km21218min
KMTKhammam01:4301:452min447 km21247min
DKJDornakal Jn02:0302:052min470 km21250min
MABDMahbubabad02:2302:252min494 km2123hr 10min
WLWarangal03:1803:202min555 km2123hr 1min
KZJKazipet Jn03:3303:352min565 km3122hr 46min
MJFMalkajgiri06:1906:201min694 km2122hr 5min
KCGKacheguda06:4506:5510min702 km2121hr 16min
URUmdanagar07:2407:251min723 km1121hr 15min
SHNRShadnagar07:4907:501min754 km3121hr 27min
JCLJadcherla08:1908:201min790 km2121hr 28min
MBNRMahbubnagar09:20ends-808 km1121hr 6min

Vskp Kcg Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 18:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
8
Source
Duvvada
18 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
2min
Anakapalle
34 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
2
2min
Tuni
97 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
2min
Annavaram
114 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
3
2min
Rajahmundry
201 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
243 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
3
2min
Eluru
291 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
3
2min
Rayanapadu
358 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
5min
Madhira
403 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
1min
Khammam
447 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
2
2min
Dornakal Jn
470 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
2
2min
Mahbubabad
494 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
2
2min
Warangal
555 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
565 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
3
2min
Malkajgiri
694 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
2
1min
Kacheguda
702 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
10min
Umdanagar
723 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
1min
Shadnagar
754 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
3
1min
Jadcherla
790 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
1min
Mahbubnagar
808 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Kcg Sf - 12861 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Kcg Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Kcg Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 Train Information

Vskp Kcg Sf (12861) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Mahbubnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 808 km. The fare classes on 12861 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Kcg Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Vishakhapatnam to Mahbubnagar Trains Seat Availability
Vishakhapatnam to Mahbubnagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Vishakhapatnam to Mahbubnagar