Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12861 Vskp Kcg Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12861 Vskp Kcg Sf train live running status. 12861 Vskp Kcg Sf train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Kacheguda (KCG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12861 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12861 Vskp Kcg Sf from Visakhapatnam is 18:40. The arrival time to Kacheguda is 07:25. The total distance covered by Vskp Kcg Sf is 702 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Kacheguda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Kcg Sf - 12861.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
96 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
113 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
356 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
446 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
469 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
494 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
554 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
564 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Malkajgiri
693 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
702 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12861 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 train running or not?

A. Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Kcg Sf 12861 train is Kacheguda(KCG). The train reaches Kacheguda at 07:25