Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Garib Rath 12739 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
20:40
Visakhapatnam
-12hr 30min
10 Stops
SC
08:10
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garib Rath 12739 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Garib Rath 12739. Check Garib Rath 12739 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1000
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
WL122
80% Chances
18min
Tue, 31 Jan
WL57
80% Chances
10min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL60
80% Chances
10min
Thu, 02 Feb
WL86
70% Chances
10min
Fri, 03 Feb
WL115
80% Chances
10min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL111
70% Chances
10min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 114
70% Chances
5min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 44
80% Chances
5min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 123
5min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 094
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration-12hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Garib Rath 12739 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12739 Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts20:40-0811
DVDDuvvada21:0821:102min17 km1113min
AKPAnakapalle21:1721:192min33 km21111min
TUNITuni22:0422:051min97 km11119min
SLOSamalkot Jn22:4922:501min151 km31119min
RJYRajahmundry23:3323:352min201 km11123min
EEEluru00:4400:451min290 km31227min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:5502:1015min350 km61228min
KMTKhammam03:2803:302min449 km21238min
WLWarangal04:5804:591min556 km21248min
SCSecunderabad Jn08:10ends-698 km91226min

Garib Rath Running Status

Check 12739 Garib Rath live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Samalkot Jn at 23:03
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
20:40
On Time
8
Source
Duvvada
17 km
21:08
21:08
21:12
21:10
2min
1
4min
Anakapalle
33 km
21:29
21:17
21:35
21:19
16min
2
6min
Tuni
96 km
22:19
22:04
22:22
22:05
17min
1
3min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
22:59
22:49
23:03
22:50
13min
3
4min
Rajahmundry
200 km
23:41
23:33
23:43
23:35
8min
2
2min
Eluru
290 km
00:48
00:44
00:49
00:45
4min
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
01:59
01:55
02:14
02:10
4min
7
15min
Khammam
448 km
03:32
03:28
03:34
03:30
4min
2
2min
Warangal
556 km
05:05
04:58
05:13
04:59
7min
2
8min
Secunderabad Jn
698 km
07:53
08:10
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Garib Rath 12739 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garib Rath - 12739 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
G17
GD2
Seat Layout
Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutGarib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garib Rath 12739 Train Information

Garib Rath (12739) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 698 km. The fare classes on 12739 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garib Rath 12739 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
184 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good cheap good late every day
Good speed and good maintenance
faltu train puro faltu train
thank yougfsujvfffyhhgfdvcx
one of the waste experience ever
very nice and nice day and your life and nice train
No issues bed sheets and no cleaning toilets , waste of train ,
Very good Trianఅనుకు న్నtimeకిరాటంలేదు చేరేtime కిలేదు
good train 🚉 and good facilities,but timing was not good,cleaning is good.
worest train . no bad sheet pilo . very bad . toilet not cleaning.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW