Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12739 Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12739 Garib Rath train live running status. 12739 Garib Rath train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12739 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12739 Garib Rath from Visakhapatnam is 20:40. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 08:10. The total distance covered by Garib Rath is 698 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Garib Rath - 12739.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
21:17
21:17
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
96 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
200 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
01:55
01:55
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
15min
Khammam
448 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
556 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
698 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12739 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Garib Rath 12739 train running or not?

A. Garib Rath 12739 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 20:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Garib Rath 12739 train now?

A. Check the location of Garib Rath 12739 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Garib Rath 12739 train?

A. The last stop for Garib Rath 12739 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 08:10